History for 2012 Jun 26th to Aug 2nd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Results
Invited groups |
20122012 OREGON TRACK CLUB OLYMPIC TRIALS SPECIAL EDITION ALL COMERS MEET INFORMATION: OTC offers YOU the chance to move from the grandstands to the track during the 2012 Olympic Trials. This event is FREE with walk up registration on the day of the meet, June 26th. Capture the flavor of the regular summer season meets by competing in the following youth events: 60m (ages 1-6), 100m (ages 7-12) or 400m (ages 7-12). The adult events offered are the 100m and Jogger's Mile (all paces welcome). There will be LOTS of heats of each race! Youth meet begins at 2:00pm. Adult meet begins at 5:30pm. REGISTRATION OPEN AT 1PM at BOWERMAN BUILDING AND 15th AVENUE. REGULAR SUMMER SEASON ALL COMERS MEET INFORMATION: WHO: You! Anyone, any age. You’ll compete with others of similar age. Single-year age groups for kids 1-12: other divisions are 13-14, 15-16, 17-18, Open (19-29), Sub-masters (30-39) and Masters (5 year age divisions, starting at 40). WHEN: Wednesdays (ages 1-12) and Thursdays (ages 13 & older). Meets begin at 5:00 p.m. Our great VOLUNTEER officials make this meet a huge success. Interested in 2012 REGULAR SEASON MEET SCHEDULE WEDNESDAYS (ages 1-12) THURSDAYS (ages 13 and older) Week 1: June 26 - Special Edition meet during the Olympic Trials 8/1-2/2012 Results - OTC All Comers' Meets
Published by
2012 OREGON TRACK CLUB ALL COMERS RESULTS Thursday, August 2 13 and older, age group winners Low hurdles Women: 13-14: Laurel, 21.3 15-16: Geneva Lehnert, 17.6 17-18: Courtney Andre, 16.0
Men: 15-16: Dakota Johnson, 18.1 17-18: Paul Bentz, 15.4 19-29: Nathan Rebel, 19.1 45-49: Brian Coushay, 18.9
100m Women: 13-14: Allia Detersen 13.1 15-16: Elizabeth Prevedello, 12.8 17-18: Kacie Hargett, 13.2 19-29: Josie Dietel, 14.2 45-49: Peggy Martin, 14.5 70+: Sharon Whitney, 17.8
Men: 15-16: Cody Warner, 17-18: Zach Trask, 10.9 19-29: Jason Miller, 10.7 30-39: Chris Mikilas, 12.9 40-44: Daniel Morphis, 13.4 45-49: Alex Lehnert, 12.9 50-54: Patrick Burns, 13.5 60-64: Manuel Balesteri, 16.8 70+: Alan Maxwell, 24.4
200m Women: 13-14: Alia Peterson, 29.2 15-16: Kelsie Loomis, 28.7 17-18: Morgan Annable, 30.9 40-44: Renelle Courteney, 30.2 45-49: Peggy Martin, 30.2
Men: 13-14: Nick Boykin, 25.4 15-16: Spencer Schmidt, 23.4 17-18: Zack Trask, 22.8 19-29: Zack Camblit, 24.3 40-44: John Ernst, 28.3 50-54: Patrick Burns, 27.2
400m Women: 13-14: Arison Howell, 1:42.9 17-18: Courtney Andre, 1:02.0 19-29: Tera Stegner, 1:07.4 30-39: Hailey Seaton, 1:16.1
Men: 13-14: Lucas Sabatra, 1:02.4 15-16: Troy Hargrove, 54.5 17-18: Darian Hogan, 1:02.1 19-29: Kyle Vuksich, 51.4 30-39: David Cragar, 1:05.6 45-49: Brian Covshay, 56.9 55-59: Bill Maier, 1:01.1 65-69: David Elliott, 1:17.7
800m Women: 13-14: Delaney Pietsch, 3:19.0 19-29: Tera Stegner, 2:53.7 45-49: Laurie Thornley, 3:32.5
Men: 13-14: Max Pingpank, 2:19.0 17-18: Jae Heilig, 2:08.4 19-29: Kyle Vuksick, 2:03.3 30-39: Orestes Gutierrez, 2:03.6 40-44: Pan Puljv, 2:24.8 65-69: David J. Elliott, 2:54.0
1500m Women: 15-16: Grenja Pingpank, 5:05.1
Men: 15-16: Kenny Freeman, 4:23.0 17-18: John Talik, 4:32.7 19-29: Rick Nielsen, 4:43.8 30-39: Mike Juurlinks, 4:48.6 40-44: Tom Akins, 4:52.2 45-49: Craig Thornkey, 4:45.0 60-64: Manuel Balesteri, 7:04.6
3000m Women: 19-29: Anna Heintz, 11:15.1 40-44: Silke Pingpank, 12:41.0
Men: 13-14: Atticus Merrott, 12:46.7 19-29: Jeremy Brummitt, 9:03.4 30-39: Samuel McElwain, 9:40.3 40-44: Darren Richards, 11:12.5 45-49: Markus Pingpank, 9:08.7 50-54: Steve Bean, 9:47.7
High Jump Women: 13-14: Amber Prevedello, 4-4 15-16: Kelsey Shaw and Geneva Lehnert, 4-10 19-29: Haley Zepernick, 5-2 19-29: Cara Brasted, 4-4
Men: 13-14: Michael Harlan, 5-2 17-18: Devin Geiger, 6-0 19-29: Jake Robertson, 6-2 30-39: Sean Cohen, 6-2 50-54: Daines Irbe, 5-0
Long Jump Women: 13-14: Shaylee Yeater, 14-0 15-16: Kelsie Loomis, 14-11 17-18: Courtney Andre, 16-10 ½ 19-29: Rophika Gershom, 10-8 ½
Men: 13-14: Nick Boykin, 18-6 15-16: Cody Warner, 19-5 ½ 17-18: Jonathan Emerald, 22-5 19-29: Jake Robertson, 20-5 ½ 45-49: Sam Friedman, 12-10 50-54: Ron Wettall, 14-9
Triple Jump Women: 15-16: Rebecca Bowers, 25-7 17-18: Kelsie Defilippo, 31-1 19-29: Eva Orianklin, 32-11
Men: 13-14: Kasin Pendergrass, 34-1 15-16: Cody Warner, 37-8 19-29: Jonathan Emerald, 46-2
Hammer Women: 17-18: Mariah Hardy, 74-7 ½ 19-29: Hannah Person, 133-5 ½
Men: 13-14: Mack Fox, 75-8 ½ 17-18: Zane Wardwell, 106-5 65-69: Bill Deeter, 113-10 70+: Jack Kuhns, 90-6 ½
Shot Put Women: 13-14: Ryann Thompson, 28-5 ½ 19-29: Leticia Farrally, 25-11
Men: 13-14: Clay Burns, 33-7 15-16: Brock Pinney, 37-7 ½ 17-18: Jacob Foutz, 42-9 ½ 40-44: Pete Wilkinson, 29-2 ½ 60-64: Alfredo Velez, 32-1 ¼ 65-69: Bill Deeter, 38-7 70+: Jack Kuhns, 31-0
Discus Women: 15-16: Regan Grube, 78-4 17-18: Lauren Grube, 106-4 19-29: Hanna Person, 102-0
Men: 13-14: Mack Fox, 111-4 15-16: Brock Pinney, 121-10 17-18: Jacob Foutz, 137-8 19-29: Jake Robertson, 111-10 65-69: Bill Deeter, 123-5 70+: Jack Kuhns, 85-10
Pole Vault Women: 13-14: Jojo Maier, 6-6 15-16: Sam Tolleiro, 10-0 17-18: Kelsea Defilipps, 8-0 19-29: Breanna Furrer, 7-6
Men: 13-14: Mitch Young, 8-6 15-16: Gannon Jones, 8-0 17-18: Colby Graf, 11-6 19-29: Zac Oliverg, 14-6 45-49: Biran Coushay, 10-0 50-54: Dan Umenhoffer, 12-0 65-69: John Altendorf, 12-6
Wednesday, August 1 12 and Under, age group winners Low hurdles Girls: 9: Lyra Flinn, 18.2 10: Kalli Schoenig, 17.7 11: Kami Walk, 16.6 12: Millie Carpenter, 16.6
Boys: 9: Jeremy Foss, 17.5 10: Nash Kuykendall, 18.6 11: Jaxon Kuykendall, 16.2 12: Daniel Freeman, 17.8
100m Girls: 7: Maeve Lamb, 17.7 8: Sahve Beller, 16.4 9: Nakiya Mayhugh, 15.8 10: Pressley Sirmon, 15.4 11: Elise Unruh-Thomas, 13.7 12: Jazzmin Richardson, 14.5
Boys: 7: Kaden Starr and Auden Flinn, 17.0 8: Wolfgang Betts, 16.3 9: Jed Driscoll, 15.9 10: Connor Phillips, 15.9 11: Casey Foss, 14.7 12: Spencer Smith, 13.6
200m Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenley, 38.2 8: Sahve Beller, 36.2 9: Anika Thompson, 36.7 10: Aanika Beller, 31.7 11: Elise Unruh-Thomas, 28.4 12: Jazzmin Richardson, 29.9
Boys: 7: Cade Welch and Luke Leighton, 38.2 8: Spencer White and Wolfgang Betts, 34.7 9: Jeremy Foss, 34.7 10: Alex Hale, 48.9 11: Casey Foss, 32.1 12: Spencer Smith, 30.1
400m Girls: 7: Maeve Lamb, 1:30.9 8: Sahve Beller, 1:23.4 9: Nakiya Mayhugh, 1:20.1 10: Kenady Leighton, 1:13.0 11: Aviv B ernstein Livnez, 1:13.0 12: Gabby Butler, 1:28.9
Boys: 7: Luke Leighton, 1:28.0 8: Spencer White, 1:25.0 9: Charlie Pape, 1:20.1 10: Nash Kuykendall, 1:23.5 11: Andrew Dryden, 1:09.2 12: Ian Eckert, 1:07.8
800m Girls: 8: Ariaiene Cones, 3:42.2 9: Avery, 3:09.8 10: Madeleine Woodward, 2:58.5 11: Aviv Bernstein Livre, 2:45.2 12: Caramia Mestler, 2:56.6
Boys: 7: Charlie Childers, 3:39.2 8: Bedford Stevens, 3:58.7 9: Sebastian Foy, 3:05.0 10: Vincent Mestler, 2:56.9 12: Ian Eckert, 2:44.5
High Jump Girls: 10: Anna, 3-10 11: Kami, 4-2 12: Millie, 4-2
Boys: 10: Nash, 4-0 11: Jaxon, 4-2 12: Marcus, 4-6
Long Jump Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenley, 9-7 8: Karis Garrison, 9-8 9: Avery Anderson, 9-8 10: Presley Sirmon, 11-8 ½ 11: Aviv Bernstein Livre, 12-1 12: Aliyah Dad, 13-0
Boys: 7: 8: Samaje Morgan, 10-0 9: Zack Carter, 11-0 10: Vincent Mestler, 11-3 11: Anu Richardson, 12-0 12: Marcus Johnson, 13-8
Shot Put Girls: 10: Ellie, 14-8 11: Adi Dryden, 15-9 12: Jessica Cook, 25-2
Boys: 10: Brett, 20-4 11: Andrew, 30-11
Discus Girls: 10: Issabella, 32-1 12: Jessica Cook, 55-6
Boys: 10: Brett, 42-6 11: Andrew, 95-10 12: Dante, 43-1
Softball Throw Girls: 7: Shyanne Fenley, 64-10 8: Katarina, 51-7 9: Savanna, 78-0 10: Presley Sirmon, 87-2 11: Katie, 95-3 12: Millie C., 105-0
Boys: 7: Kaden Starr, 96-7 8: Liam W., 96-7 9: Will, 114-9 10: Connon Phillips, 116-10 11: Lane Crabtree, 115-0 12: Cameron Phillips, 126-0
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17382 views
History for OTC All Comers' Meets
Show 11 more
|