History for 2016 May 6th to May 7th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2016 03:00 PM
2016 FHSAA Track & Field Finals - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016
www.halfmiletiming.com
IMG Academy
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 338 McCain, Annie 7 Cedar Key HS 2:00.06 -3.3 5
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 338 McCain, Annie 7 Cedar Key HS 9:02.99 5
Girls Shot Put 1A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 338 McCain, Annie 7 Cedar Key HS 10-05.00 3.17m 5
8-07 9-02 9-01 9-04 10-04 10-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1729 Tillman, Jalesia 10 Oak Hall Sch 12.53Q -1.9 2
2 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9 Admiral Farr 12.91Q -3.6 1
3 1809 Walkes, Saraiah 7 Out of Door 12.80Q -1.9 2
4 805 Clark, Kyleyah 11 Fort Meade H 13.05Q -3.6 1
5 557 Shackleford, Shamm 8 Doctors Char 13.10Q -1.9 2
6 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 Oak Hall Sch 13.12Q -3.6 1 13.118
7 1032 Pound, Alisha 12 Holy Trinity 13.12q -1.9 2 13.114
8 2528 Edwards, Kiara 8 Village Acad 13.18q -1.9 2
9 959 Bryant, Monique 11 Hamilton Cou 13.24 -1.9 2
10 781 Pereira, Sydney 11 Fl Christian 13.26 -1.9 2
11 850 Zingarelli, Emily 11 Franklin Cou 13.36 -3.6 1
12 1097 Williams, Jakell 9 Jefferson Co 13.40 -1.9 2
13 1825 Roberson, Ashley 11 Pahokee Midd 13.74 -3.6 1
14 1203 Lottimore, Syriah 10 Lake Mary Pr 13.77 -3.6 1
15 207 McGhee, Semaj 10 Bishop Snyde 13.83 -3.6 1
16 774 Paul, Nicole 12 Fau 14.02 -3.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1729 Tillman, Jalesia 10 Oak Hall Sch 12.36 -1.5 10
2 1809 Walkes, Saraiah 7 Out of Door 12.72 -1.5 8 12.711
3 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9 Admiral Farr 12.72 -1.5 6 12.720
4 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 Oak Hall Sch 12.76 -1.5 5
5 805 Clark, Kyleyah 11 Fort Meade H 12.87 -1.5 4
6 557 Shackleford, Shamm 8 Doctors Char 13.13 -1.5 3
7 1032 Pound, Alisha 12 Holy Trinity 13.19 -1.5 2
8 2528 Edwards, Kiara 8 Village Acad 13.21 -1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9 Admiral Farr 25.84Q -0.9 1
2 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 Oak Hall Sch 25.95Q -1.0 2
3 1029 Gayles, Giana 11 Holy Trinity 26.21Q -0.9 1
4 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 Providence S 26.81Q -1.0 2
5 1827 Wilson, Asia 11 Pahokee Midd 26.64Q -0.9 1
6 689 Arnold, Taylor 11 Famu High Sc 26.86Q -1.0 2
7 2616 Jimenez, Stephanie 9 West Chrstian 27.07q -1.0 2
8 781 Pereira, Sydney 11 Fl Christian 27.16q -1.0 2
9 805 Clark, Kyleyah 11 Fort Meade H 27.17 -0.9 1
10 1203 Lottimore, Syriah 10 Lake Mary Pr 27.22 -0.9 1
11 850 Zingarelli, Emily 11 Franklin Cou 27.29 -0.9 1
12 930 Gillette, Nekayla 10 Graceville H 27.41 -1.0 2
13 554 Baldeon, Sophia 9 Divine Savio 27.63 -0.9 1
14 1711 Mitchell, Treciyah 7 Northwest Ch 28.22 -1.0 2
-- 1809 Walkes, Saraiah 7 Out of Door FS -1.0 2
-- 672 Rullo, Kylee 12 Evangelical DNF -0.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 Oak Hall Sch 25.45 -2.5 10
2 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9 Admiral Farr 25.49 -2.5 8
3 1029 Gayles, Giana 11 Holy Trinity 25.78 -2.5 6
4 689 Arnold, Taylor 11 Famu High Sc 26.47 -2.5 5
5 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 Providence S 26.55 -2.5 4
6 1827 Wilson, Asia 11 Pahokee Midd 26.61 -2.5 3
7 2616 Jimenez, Stephanie 9 West Chrstian 27.30 -2.5 2
8 781 Pereira, Sydney 11 Fl Christian 27.34 -2.5 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 669 Oliveira, Moriah 8 Evangelical 57.53Q 1
2 1721 Evans, Nadiria 11 Oak Hall Sch 1:00.08Q 2
3 1023 Clark, Kaylen 11 Hollywood Ch 58.76Q 1
4 1808 Gardinier, Sofia 11 Out of Door 1:00.24Q 2
5 439 Eugene, Sydney 9 Community Sc 59.14Q 1
6 2615 Jimenez, Sofia 10 West Chrstian 1:01.10Q 2
7 699 Duckett, Lexi 9 Father Lopez 1:00.53q 1
8 1036 Stewart, Jaeda 8 Holy Trinity 1:02.29q 2
9 704 Lydecker, Caroline 11 Father Lopez 1:02.35 2
10 690 Crumiel, Sanaa 7 Famu High Sc 1:02.63 1
11 1824 Mcfadden, Lon'teri 10 Pahokee Midd 1:02.77 1
12 689 Arnold, Taylor 11 Famu High Sc 1:02.99 1
13 345 Clark, Christine 11 Central HS ( 1:04.15 2
14 1874 Gonzalez DelValle, 8 Palmer Trini 1:04.55 2
15 556 Myrtil, Sadrynie 12 Doctors Char 1:04.77 2
16 615 Myers, Ajmone 7 Duval Charte 1:05.13 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 669 Oliveira, Moriah 8 Evangelical 57.10 10
2 1023 Clark, Kaylen 11 Hollywood Ch 58.98 8
3 1721 Evans, Nadiria 11 Oak Hall Sch 59.23 6
4 1808 Gardinier, Sofia 11 Out of Door 59.40 5
5 439 Eugene, Sydney 9 Community Sc 1:00.72 4
6 699 Duckett, Lexi 9 Father Lopez 1:01.41 3
7 2615 Jimenez, Sofia 10 West Chrstian 1:01.53 2
8 1036 Stewart, Jaeda 8 Holy Trinity 1:02.22 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 670 Oliveira, Sierra 8 Evangelical 2:15.51 10
2 323 Brookover, Hannah 12 Calvary Christia 2:15.74 8
3 1718 Blair, Grace 10 Oak Hall Sch 2:17.90 6
4 1375 Willis, Caroline 11 Maclay Schoo 2:21.66 5
5 699 Duckett, Lexi 9 Father Lopez 2:21.75 4
6 2300 Volk, Becky 10 St. Joseph A 2:22.57 3
7 332 Edwards, Jessica 7 Canterbury S 2:24.30 2
8 1823 Kinsler, Antwaniqu 10 Pahokee Midd 2:25.93 1
9 2431 Barber, Courtney 10 The Pine Sch 2:26.05
10 1371 Lewis, Anna 10 Maclay Schoo 2:28.63
11 1986 Messer, Katherine 11 Providence S 2:30.25
12 720 Barker, Caitlin 11 First Academ 2:31.29
13 2410 Wight, Francesca 9 King's 2:33.67
14 2624 Zumpano, Andrea 12 West Chrstian 2:35.72
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 323 Brookover, Hannah 12 Calvary Christia 5:06.66 10
2 1718 Blair, Grace 10 Oak Hall Sch 5:12.34 8
3 2167 Rovin, Olivia 11 Shorecrest P 5:14.17 6
4 1375 Willis, Caroline 11 Maclay Schoo 5:21.60 5
5 1028 Folio, Samantha 11 Holy Trinity 5:24.58 4
6 444 Tomaini, Lindsay 12 Community Sc 5:26.36 3
7 2621 Strump, Natasha 11 West Chrstian 5:27.09 2
8 2431 Barber, Courtney 10 The Pine Sch 5:27.26 1
9 396 Murphy, Camila 12 Circle Chris 5:31.00
10 244 Gomez, Melissa 8 Boca Raton C 5:32.26
11 722 Crist, Caroline 10 First Academ 5:34.33
12 208 McManama, Kayla 12 Bishop Snyde 5:37.29
13 1990 Woods, Audrey 9 Providence S 5:40.33
14 1374 Whitworth, Kathlee 12 Maclay Schoo 5:48.45
15 2611 Brais, Megan 8 West Chrstian 5:51.54
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 323 Brookover, Hannah 12 Calvary Christia 10:55.86 10
2 444 Tomaini, Lindsay 12 Community Sc 11:22.01 8
3 398 Parker, Sinkenesh 7 Circle Chris 11:31.02 6
4 2382 Garba, Josie 9 Tampa Prep 11:33.56 5
5 1028 Folio, Samantha 11 Holy Trinity 11:42.99 4
6 1370 James, Lindsay 7 Maclay Schoo 11:45.84 3
7 114 Espinosa, Maya 8 Baker Senior 11:46.98 2
8 1990 Woods, Audrey 9 Providence S 11:47.63 1
9 244 Gomez, Melissa 8 Boca Raton C 11:50.90
10 395 McEwen, Brooke 8 Circle Chris 11:57.06
11 2288 Glenn, Mackenzie 6 St. Johns Co 12:06.37
12 723 Crist, Isabel 8 First Academ 12:22.17
13 2199 Simonson, Hayley 9 Heat 12:29.88
14 242 Calder, Sydnee 6 Boca Raton C 12:42.35
15 1694 Thompson, Lauren 8 Northside Ch 13:06.71
16 514 Rodriguez, Amanda 7 Dade Christi 13:16.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1029 Gayles, Giana 11 Holy Trinity 14.84Q -1.8 1
2 992 Carroll, Sara 11 Highlands Ch 15.82Q -1.9 2
3 1985 Kopp, Makenzi 12 Providence S 15.69Q -1.8 1
4 735 Sparacio, Hannah 12 First Baptis 15.84Q -1.9 2
5 1027 Britten, Taya 12 Holy Trinity 16.02Q -1.9 2
6 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12 Oak Hall Sch 16.44Q -1.8 1
7 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11 Holy Trinity 16.06q -1.9 2
8 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 Providence S 16.51q -1.9 2
9 1815 Jackson, Kailya 11 P.K. Yonge S 16.58 -1.8 1
10 1685 Chapman, Natalie 11 Northside Ch 16.72 -1.8 1
11 1030 Gayles, Lauryn 8 Holy Trinity 16.77 -1.9 2
12 1369 Heuchan, Julianna 10 Maclay Schoo 16.79 -1.8 1
13 2194 O'Connor, Danielle 11 Heat 17.17 -1.9 2
14 2190 Christie, Rebecca 12 Heat 17.18 -1.9 2
15 2193 Lopez, Sophia 10 Heat 17.47 -1.8 1
16 1089 Agrait, Jorja 11 Jay HS 17.49 -1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1029 Gayles, Giana 11 Holy Trinity 14.84 -2.3 10
2 1027 Britten, Taya 12 Holy Trinity 15.52 -2.3 8
3 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11 Holy Trinity 15.73 -2.3 6
4 992 Carroll, Sara 11 Highlands Ch 15.74 -2.3 5
5 735 Sparacio, Hannah 12 First Baptis 15.77 -2.3 4
6 1985 Kopp, Makenzi 12 Providence S 15.97 -2.3 3
7 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12 Oak Hall Sch 16.10 -2.3 2
8 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 Providence S 16.96 -2.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 735 Sparacio, Hannah 12 First Baptis 44.50Q 2
2 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12 Oak Hall Sch 45.56Q 1
3 1985 Kopp, Makenzi 12 Providence S 45.19Q 2
4 1237 Musick, Britain 8 Lakeland Chr 45.67Q 1
5 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11 Holy Trinity 47.01Q 2
6 992 Carroll, Sara 11 Highlands Ch 48.20Q 1
7 700 Gillespy, Bailey 12 Father Lopez 48.10q 2
8 1685 Chapman, Natalie 11 Northside Ch 48.29q 2
9 2292 Sage, Courtney 8 St. Johns Co 49.20 1
10 694 Roberts, Laylah 12 Famu High Sc 49.25 2
11 2193 Lopez, Sophia 10 Heat 49.51 1
12 1815 Jackson, Kailya 11 P.K. Yonge S 49.65 1
13 2613 De Allende Silva, 8 West Chrstian 53.12 1
14 408 Santiago, Ashanti 7 City of Life 53.53 2
15 993 Simpson, Abby 7 Highlands Ch 54.38 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12 Oak Hall Sch 43.95 10
2 735 Sparacio, Hannah 12 First Baptis 44.78 8
3 1985 Kopp, Makenzi 12 Providence S 45.40 6
4 1237 Musick, Britain 8 Lakeland Chr 45.91 5
5 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11 Holy Trinity 47.13 4
6 1685 Chapman, Natalie 11 Northside Ch 48.25 3
7 992 Carroll, Sara 11 Highlands Ch 48.40 2
8 700 Gillespy, Bailey 12 Father Lopez 49.30 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak Hall School 49.47Q 2
1) 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12 2) 1724 Osberg, Alissa 11
3) 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 4) 1720 Burgelin, Abby 12
2 Holy Trinity Academy 49.50Q 1
1) 1032 Pound, Alisha 12 2) 1027 Britten, Taya 12
3) 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11 4) 1029 Gayles, Giana 11
3 Admiral Farragut Academy 50.32Q 1
1) 9 Bostick, Sydni 9 2) 11 Nelms, Faith 9
3) 8 Barnett, Katie 11 4) 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9
4 Fort Meade HS 50.90Q 2
1) 807 Nelson, Tyashia 11 2) 806 Daughtry, Asia 11
3) 804 Brown, Shamari 12 4) 805 Clark, Kyleyah 11
5 Providence School 51.49Q 1
1) 1980 Davey, Carly 12 2) 1985 Kopp, Makenzi 12
3) 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 4) 1989 Parsons, Samantha 12
6 The King's Academy 51.60Q 2
1) 2400 Ballenger, Emily 10 2) 2403 Edusei, Ama 11
3) 2404 Oats, Brianna 10 4) 2408 Smith, Sierra 8
7 Famu High School 51.51q 1
1) 692 Philpot, Ashia 8 2) 693 Roberts, Asya 9
3) 695 Simmons, Makala 11 4) 694 Roberts, Laylah 12
8 St. John Neumann 51.53q 1
1) 2282 Kane, Grace 9 2) 2284 O'Brien, Hallie 11
3) 2283 Leroy, Britany 11 4) 2286 Whooley, Chanel 10
9 Northside Christian 51.88 1
1) 1683 Borrelli, Nicole 9 2) 1689 Pownall, Tarah 9
3) 1690 Richason, Kaylie 9 4) 1684 Brandes, Madi 10
10 South Florida Heat 52.13 1
1) 2194 O'Connor, Danielle 11 2) 2190 Christie, Rebecca 12
3) 2189 Allison, Gracie 10 4) 2198 Shields, Erin 12
11 Westminster Christian School 52.13 2
1) 2622 Taylor, Diamond 10 2) 2610 Alejo, Kattya 8
3) 2618 Kurt, Tamara 10 4) 2616 Jimenez, Stephanie 9
12 Jefferson County Middle / High 52.15 2
1) 1097 Williams, Jakell 9 2) 1093 Coffey, Nicole 11
3) 1095 Mosley, Shania 10 4) 1096 Thompson, Malika 11
13 Northview HS 52.53 2
1) 1705 Odom, Audriene 11 2) 1706 Syria, Myshia 10
3) 1704 North, Celeste 10 4) 1703 Douglas, Crystal 9
14 Father Lopez Catholic HS 54.02 1
1) 708 Yaryan, Brianne 12 2) 697 Chowdhury, Janna 10
3) 701 Hanna, Stephanie 10 4) 703 Kuznof, Kenya 9
-- Florida Christian School DQ 2 Out of Zone 3
1) 778 Cerboncini, Daniela 10 2) 782 Ramos, Daniela 12
3) 781 Pereira, Sydney 11 4) 780 Northerner, Cristina 8
-- Jupiter Christian DQ 2 Out of Zone 1
1) 1139 Fazio, Mackinze 2) 1140 Fazio, Riley
3) 1142 Nereau, Kaylyn 11 4) 1141 Jamison, Hannah 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Trinity Academy 48.54 10
1) 1032 Pound, Alisha 12 2) 1027 Britten, Taya 12
3) 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11 4) 1029 Gayles, Giana 11
2 Oak Hall School 49.04 8
1) 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12 2) 1724 Osberg, Alissa 11
3) 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 4) 1729 Tillman, Jalesia 10
3 Fort Meade HS 50.10 6
1) 807 Nelson, Tyashia 11 2) 806 Daughtry, Asia 11
3) 804 Brown, Shamari 12 4) 805 Clark, Kyleyah 11
4 Admiral Farragut Academy 50.27 5
1) 9 Bostick, Sydni 9 2) 11 Nelms, Faith 9
3) 8 Barnett, Katie 11 4) 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9
5 St. John Neumann 51.23 4
1) 2282 Kane, Grace 9 2) 2284 O'Brien, Hallie 11
3) 2283 Leroy, Britany 11 4) 2286 Whooley, Chanel 10
6 The King's Academy 51.45 3 51.442
1) 2400 Ballenger, Emily 10 2) 2403 Edusei, Ama 11
3) 2404 Oats, Brianna 10 4) 2408 Smith, Sierra 8
7 Famu High School 51.45 2 51.444
1) 692 Philpot, Ashia 8 2) 693 Roberts, Asya 9
3) 695 Simmons, Makala 11 4) 694 Roberts, Laylah 12
8 Providence School 51.51 1
1) 1980 Davey, Carly 12 2) 1985 Kopp, Makenzi 12
3) 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 4) 1989 Parsons, Samantha 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 4:01.35 2 10
1) 1727 Rollins, Ayanna 10 2) 1721 Evans, Nadiria 11
3) 1718 Blair, Grace 10 4) 1719 Blaser, Hailey 12
2 Pahokee Middle-High School 4:08.39 2 8
1) 1827 Wilson, Asia 11 2) 1825 Roberson, Ashley 11
3) 1823 Kinsler, Antwanique 10 4) 1824 Mcfadden, Lon'teria 10
3 Admiral Farragut Academy 4:10.69 2 6
1) 7 Alderman, Jazmine 9 2) 8 Barnett, Katie 11
3) 9 Bostick, Sydni 9 4) 11 Nelms, Faith 9
4 Father Lopez Catholic HS 4:11.86 1 5
1) 709 Yurkiewicz, Zosia 10 2) 704 Lydecker, Caroline 11
3) 700 Gillespy, Bailey 12 4) 699 Duckett, Lexi 9
5 Evangelical Christian School 4:12.41 2 4
1) 671 Partipilo, Alysa 10 2) 674 Sullivan, Isabella 7
3) 670 Oliveira, Sierra 8 4) 669 Oliveira, Moriah 8
6 Holy Trinity Academy 4:13.71 2 3
1) 1035 Smith, Sydney 12 2) 1036 Stewart, Jaeda 8
3) 1034 Smith, Shelby 12 4) 1024 Bacon, Elizabeth 11
7 Northside Christian 4:15.22 2 2
1) 1684 Brandes, Madi 10 2) 1693 Sink, Leah 12
3) 1685 Chapman, Natalie 11 4) 1692 Shields, Dyi-Mond 9
8 Westminster Christian School 4:15.83 2 1
1) 2617 Krepes, Alyssa 11 2) 2615 Jimenez, Sofia 10
3) 2621 Strump, Natasha 11 4) 2616 Jimenez, Stephanie 9
9 The Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:20.65 1
1) 2423 Tanner, Martha 9 2) 2421 Lasala, Victoria 9
3) 2420 Kellogg, Rachel 12 4) 2418 Boyd, Rachel 9
10 South Florida Heat 4:21.14 1
1) 2198 Shields, Erin 12 2) 2189 Allison, Gracie 10
3) 2191 Gonzalez, Christina 11 4) 2195 Plante, Mikayla 9
11 Maclay School 4:22.12 1
1) 1373 Shapley, Marie 9 2) 1371 Lewis, Anna 10
3) 1367 Alvi, Mariam 8 4) 1368 Coates, Jainey 9
12 St. Joseph Academy 4:25.92 1
1) 2299 Volk, Amy 10 2) 2296 Bolton, Delany 12
3) 2298 Mansell, Kayla 10 4) 2300 Volk, Becky 10
13 Famu High School 4:26.85 1
1) 690 Crumiel, Sanaa 7 2) 694 Roberts, Laylah 12
3) 691 Edmond, Marilyn 12 4) 689 Arnold, Taylor 11
14 Providence School 4:29.17 2
1) 1979 Crosby, Elizabeth 10 2) 1986 Messer, Katherine 11
3) 1982 Gicalone, Hannah 11 4) 1990 Woods, Audrey 9
15 Northwest Christian Academy 4:39.48 1
1) 1710 James, Sydney 9 2) 1712 Rivas, Zoe 8
3) 1709 Dorcinvil, Cathrine 10 4) 1711 Mitchell, Treciyah 7
16 The King's Academy 4:41.09 1
1) 2407 Rodriguez, Mia 6 2) 2409 Wallace, Kenya 9
3) 2399 Albert, Isabelle 10 4) 2410 Wight, Francesca 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 9:39.75 2 10
1) 1718 Blair, Grace 10 2) 1721 Evans, Nadiria 11
3) 1726 Rembert, Emma 9 4) 1728 Rosenberg, Lindsay 9
2 Holy Trinity Academy 9:49.73 2 8
1) 1035 Smith, Sydney 12 2) 1039 Wills, Mackenzie 11
3) 1028 Folio, Samantha 11 4) 1034 Smith, Shelby 12
3 Maclay School 9:51.88 2 6
1) 1374 Whitworth, Kathleen 12 2) 1371 Lewis, Anna 10
3) 1372 Rumana, Rachel 11 4) 1375 Willis, Caroline 11
4 Evangelical Christian School 9:59.38 2 5
1) 676 Wetmore, Elizabeth 9 2) 670 Oliveira, Sierra 8
3) 674 Sullivan, Isabella 7 4) 669 Oliveira, Moriah 8
5 Circle Christian School 10:01.63 2 4
1) 393 Ault, Jaden 9 2) 394 Hammontree, Karah 12
3) 398 Parker, Sinkenesh 7 4) 396 Murphy, Camila 12
6 Community School of Naples 10:11.22 1 3
1) 444 Tomaini, Lindsay 12 2) 440 Loshkareva, Ekaterina 12
3) 443 Smith, Siena 8 4) 437 Barry, Sophie 12
7 Bishop Snyder HS 10:13.75 2 2
1) 208 McManama, Kayla 12 2) 204 Forte, Gianna 9
3) 209 Tuttle, Mason 11 4) 206 McClung, Alexis 12
8 First Academy (Orlando) 10:14.26 2 1
1) 722 Crist, Caroline 10 2) 723 Crist, Isabel 8
3) 724 Horton, Anna Kate 10 4) 720 Barker, Caitlin 11
9 Westminster Christian School 10:14.32 1
1) 2611 Brais, Megan 8 2) 2624 Zumpano, Andrea 12
3) 2614 Figg, Elizabeth 9 4) 2621 Strump, Natasha 11
10 Northside Christian 10:15.18 1
1) 1687 Lameyer, Mara 12 2) 1694 Thompson, Lauren 8
3) 1688 Leadbetter, Lindsey 10 4) 1693 Sink, Leah 12
11 Providence School 10:21.27 1
1) 1981 Dunn, Isabella 9 2) 1988 Murray, Megan 8
3) 1983 Grzebin, Halle 8 4) 1986 Messer, Katherine 11
12 The King's Academy 10:26.02 1
1) 2407 Rodriguez, Mia 6 2) 2402 Cuevas, Skyler 11
3) 2405 Richardson, Lindsay 8 4) 2410 Wight, Francesca 9
13 Father Lopez Catholic HS 10:46.79 1
1) 709 Yurkiewicz, Zosia 10 2) 707 Theriault, Katie 9
3) 705 Morejon, Annie 11 4) 699 Duckett, Lexi 9
14 Boca Raton Christian School 10:53.94 1
1) 245 Orellana, Paola 6 2) 246 Quintero, Caterina 6
3) 247 Summers, Taylor 7 4) 244 Gomez, Melissa 8
15 St. Johns Country Day School 10:57.19 1
1) 2290 McCormack, Kate 8 2) 2295 Wulbern, Sims 7
3) 2289 Kummings, Helena 8 4) 2288 Glenn, Mackenzie 6
16 South Florida Heat 11:00.76 2
1) 2198 Shields, Erin 12 2) 2199 Simonson, Hayley 9
3) 2195 Plante, Mikayla 9 4) 2193 Lopez, Sophia 10
Girls High Jump 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 992 Carroll, Sara 11 Highlands Ch 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XXO XO XXX
2 2381 Barnard, Delany 10 Tampa Prep 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
2 700 Gillespy, Bailey 12 Father Lopez 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 734 Koonce, Arieana 12 First Baptis 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
5 2307 Siegel, Kaitlyn 12 St. Stephens 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
6 2294 Schultz, Madeline 12 St. Johns Co 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XXX
7 1972 Wilson, Destini 10 PJ Paul 5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
8 2163 Eckart, Paige 11 Seven Rivers 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
9 1094 Dennis, Jazmyn 11 Jefferson Co 5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
10 207 McGhee, Semaj 10 Bishop Snyde 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 1235 Cabrera, Sydney 10 Lakeland Chr 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 2196 Serda, Abigail 10 Heat 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
13 779 Esperragoza, Nadia 10 Fl Christian 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
14 407 Christensen, Erica 11 City of Life 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XO XXX
15 2459 Williams, Whitney 11 Trinity Chri 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
16 1824 Mcfadden, Lon'teri 10 Pahokee Midd 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 324 Brown, Morgan 10 Calvary Christia 11-00.00 3.35m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07
O O O O O XXX
2 1236 Green, Tori 12 Lakeland Chr 10-00.00 3.04m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXX
3 2432 Fucigna, Isabella 11 The Pine Sch 10-00.00 3.04m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XO XXX
4 2620 Rodriguez, Samanth 11 West Chrstian 10-00.00 3.04m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXO XXX
5 1686 Kellogg, Kelly 10 Northside Ch 9-06.00 2.89m 3.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
5 1877 Stoner, Autumn-Jad 9 Palmer Trini 9-06.00 2.89m 3.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
7 1072 LaBrant, Ava 7 Indian Rocks Chr 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXX
8 1976 Lee, Hayden 11 Port St. Joe 9-00.00 2.74m 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
9 2253 Bergquist, Rebekah 9 Southwest Fl 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XXX
10 461 Vanhoutteghem, Kir 12 CS Christian 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
11 2201 Wheatley, Margaret 12 Heat 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
11 1907 Porter, Amber 9 Pensacola Ch 8-06.00 2.59m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XO XXX
13 1375 Willis, Caroline 11 Maclay Schoo 8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXO XXX
14 2297 Kelley, Alexa 11 St. Joseph A 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
15 1202 Forest, Mckenzie 10 Lake Mary Pr 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
16 702 Harris, Mackenzie 11 Father Lopez 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XXO XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1029 Gayles, Giana 11 Holy Trinity 19-00.75 3.7 5.81m 10
17-08.25(3.4) FOUL(3.5) 18-07.50(2.6) 16-00.75(1.1) 19-00.75(3.7) 18-10.50(2.3)
2 8 Barnett, Katie 11 Admiral Farr 18-03.50 3.9 5.57m 8
18-01(1.7) FOUL(2.5) 17-10.25(1.4) 18-01.25(2.9) 18-03.50(3.9) FOUL(2.1)
3 1815 Jackson, Kailya 11 P.K. Yonge S 17-06.25 3.6 5.34m 6
15-10.75(2.9) 16-04.75(2.0) 17-02(2.5) 16-01(3.2) 17-06.25(3.6) 17-00.75(2.7)
4 1972 Wilson, Destini 10 PJ Paul 17-04.75 4.3 5.30m 5
16-04.25(3.4) 16-09(4.4) 16-10.25(4.2) 16-10.25(3.5) 16-09.75(3.2) 17-04.75(4.3)
5 672 Rullo, Kylee 12 Evangelical 16-09.75 1.9 5.12m 4
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.5) 16-07.75(0.7) 16-06.25(1.7) 16-09.75(1.9) 16-07(4.5)
6 1235 Cabrera, Sydney 10 Lakeland Chr 16-09.50 4.1 5.11m 3
16-09.50(4.1) 16-03(2.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4) 16-03.25(2.8) FOUL(3.2)
7 207 McGhee, Semaj 10 Bishop Snyde 16-09.00 1.9 5.10m 2
16-09(1.9) 16-02(2.9) 15-03.25(2.9) 12-10(4.1) 16-01.25(2.1) 16-04.25(3.4)
8 2166 Dacres, Renice 9 Shorecrest P 16-08.75 2.6 5.09m 1
16-08.75(2.6) 16-00.50(3.1) 16-08.50(3.8) 15-04(1.8) 16-05(1.9) 16-06.50(4.2)
9 1030 Gayles, Lauryn 8 Holy Trinity 16-04.75 3.3 4.99m
16-04.75(3.3) 16-00.50(2.7) 15-10(3.6) 14-06(2.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.3)
10 959 Bryant, Monique 11 Hamilton Cou 16-03.50 3.5 4.96m
16-03(1.3) 14-11.50(3.6) 16-03.50(3.5)
11 557 Shackleford, Shamm 8 Doctors Char 15-09.50 3.4 4.81m
15-09.50(3.4) FOUL(3.2) 15-08.75(3.8)
12 2294 Schultz, Madeline 12 St. Johns Co 15-05.00 1.7 4.69m
13-10.25(3.5) 15-03(2.2) 15-05(1.7)
13 804 Brown, Shamari 12 Fort Meade H 15-04.50 2.7 4.68m
FOUL(2.5) 15-04.50(2.7) 15-03(3.3)
14 2200 Thompson, Raevin 9 Heat 14-01.75 2.3 4.31m
14-01.75(2.3) 13-05.25(0.3) 12-05.50(1.3)
-- 2190 Christie, Rebecca 12 Heat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 8 Barnett, Katie 11 Admiral Farr 37-09.50 -2.2 11.51m 10
37-01.50(-1.6) 37-01(+0.0) 37-09.50(-2.2) 37-06.50(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1) 36-03.25(-1.7)
2 1721 Evans, Nadiria 11 Oak Hall Sch 36-00.00 -1.1 10.97m 8
35-07(-1.0) 35-08(-0.7) 35-10.50(-4.4) 36-00(-1.1) 35-11.75(-0.4) 35-05(-3.8)
3 992 Carroll, Sara 11 Highlands Ch 35-07.50 -1.3 10.85m 6
35-07.50(-1.3) 4-07(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) 35-05.25(-0.5) 34-08.50(+0.0) 33-05.75(-3.3)
4 1027 Britten, Taya 12 Holy Trinity 35-03.25 1.4 10.75m 5
34-07.75(-1.8) 35-03.25(1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 34-08.50(-1.7) 34-11.50(1.4) FOUL(-2.9)
5 2648 Hercules, Danielle 12 Windermere P 35-01.75 -1.5 10.71m 4
34-07.75(-1.3) 35-00.50(-1.1) 35-00(-3.0) 34-11(-1.0) 34-05(+0.0) 35-01.75(-1.5)
6 2307 Siegel, Kaitlyn 12 St. Stephens 34-01.75 0.6 10.40m 3
32-08(+0.0) 32-10.50(-1.2) 31-04(-1.5) 33-03.25(-0.7) 34-01.75(0.6) 32-11.50(+0.0)
7 2283 Leroy, Britany 11 St. John Neu 33-10.00 -0.3 10.31m 2
32-08.75(+0.0) 33-10(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 32-04(-0.1) 33-01(-0.7) 33-09(-1.8)
8 2190 Christie, Rebecca 12 Heat 33-08.50 +0.0 10.27m 1
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.3) 33-07(+0.0) 33-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 33-06.50(-0.8)
9 2300 Volk, Becky 10 St. Joseph A 33-08.50 +0.0 10.27m
33-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 32-11.75(-1.9) 31-04(-0.6) 32-07.25(-1.2) FOUL(-3.2)
10 1235 Cabrera, Sydney 10 Lakeland Chr 32-06.50 -1.2 9.91m
FOUL FOUL 32-06.50(-1.2)
11 1009 Dover, Baylee 12 Hilliard HS 31-08.75 -2.3 9.67m
31-06.50(+0.0) 31-08.75(-2.3) 27-07.50(-2.8)
12 2299 Volk, Amy 10 St. Joseph A 31-06.75 -2.2 9.62m
FOUL FOUL 31-06.75(-2.2)
13 1201 Erikson, Eva 9 Lake Mary Pr 31-04.00 -1.3 9.55m
FOUL(-1.7) 31-04(-1.3) 30-08.25(-1.3)
14 2400 Ballenger, Emily 10 King's 30-08.75 +0.0 9.36m
FOUL(-2.2) 30-06.75(+0.0) 30-08.75(+0.0)
15 2195 Plante, Mikayla 9 Heat 28-06.25 +0.0 8.69m
27-03(-0.3) 28-06.25(+0.0) 28-01.50(-2.3)
-- 1094 Dennis, Jazmyn 11 Jefferson Co FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 441 Paul, Stephanie 12 Community Sc 40-04.00 12.29m 10
37-09 40-01.25 FOUL 36-10.75 40-04 40-03.25
2 487 Lobatos, Mikaela 12 Cornerstone 38-05.75 11.72m 8
38-04 38-05.75 36-09.25 38-05 36-09 35-04
3 10 Brown, Ashaunti 12 Admiral Farr 37-11.00 11.55m 6
37-11 36-01.75 37-10.50 37-02.50 37-02 34-09.50
4 1876 James, Kyrah 12 Palmer Trini 36-02.75 11.04m 5
33-02.25 34-09.50 36-02.75 34-08 35-02.50 32-11.50
5 2189 Allison, Gracie 10 Heat 34-08.50 10.57m 4
31-06 32-00.25 34-08.50 28-05 30-06 29-03.50
6 798 Hampton, LaTierria 11 Florida Scho 34-06.00 10.51m 3
FOUL 34-06 33-09.25 FOUL 30-02 30-11.75
7 1875 Iglesias, Sofia 11 Palmer Trini 33-09.00 10.28m 2
33-09 33-06 33-07.25 32-06.50 33-07 31-05.75
8 1071 Frost, Autumn 12 Indian Rocks Chr 33-04.75 10.17m 1
31-00 FOUL 32-01 33-04.25 33-04.75 31-11.75
9 991 Blackburn, Sydney 8 Highlands Ch 32-04.00 9.85m
31-01 32-04 30-11.50 29-05.25 30-11 31-03
10 799 Lockner, Megan 11 Florida Scho 32-01.00 9.77m
32-01 31-05.75 30-10.50 29-10 29-10.25 29-09.25
11 1975 Chiles, Celeste 10 Port St. Joe 30-09.00 9.37m
29-07.50 30-09 30-01.50
12 115 Mccranie, Mykala 12 Baker Senior 30-03.00 9.22m
30-03 30-01.75 28-11
13 1118 Zirwas, Rylee 10 John Carroll 30-01.00 9.16m
28-00.50 30-01 29-07
14 1037 Walker, Asha 12 Holy Trinity 29-06.25 8.99m
27-08.75 26-11 29-06.25
15 725 Rodriguez, Fiorell 11 First Academ 28-02.00 8.58m
28-02 27-11 26-00
16 1553 Hiteshew, Madison 8 Mount Dora C 27-00.00 8.22m
25-01 26-09.25 27-00
Girls Discus Throw 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 441 Paul, Stephanie 12 Community Sc 150-09 45.94m 10
136-08 139-02 145-05 132-01 122-06 150-09
2 1552 Hiteshew, Jessie 12 Mount Dora C 129-03 39.39m 8
FOUL 119-07 129-03 FOUL 126-00 116-01
3 1554 Monn, Cooper 10 Mount Dora C 125-01 38.12m 6
110-11 114-02 121-06 115-01 125-01 FOUL
4 1875 Iglesias, Sofia 11 Palmer Trini 117-10 35.91m 5
117-10 FOUL 116-05 111-01 102-09 FOUL
5 1691 Sheldon, Kelsi 12 Northside Ch 117-01 35.68m 4
FOUL 110-04 117-01 106-08 109-05 114-00
6 2253 Bergquist, Rebekah 9 Southwest Fl 113-05 34.56m 3
113-03 87-05 113-05 111-07 108-01 FOUL
7 10 Brown, Ashaunti 12 Admiral Farr 110-01 33.55m 2
FOUL FOUL 110-01 109-08 FOUL FOUL
8 1038 Wiechecki Vergara, 11 Holy Trinity 106-01 32.33m 1
FOUL FOUL 106-01 FOUL 98-07 101-10
9 1090 Mulford, Carissa 11 Jay HS 100-04 30.58m
88-10 FOUL 100-04 97-08 96-09 99-02
10 1553 Hiteshew, Madison 8 Mount Dora C 99-07 30.35m
94-09 93-01 99-07
11 2291 Patterson, Emily 12 St. Johns Co 99-01 30.20m
FOUL 99-01 90-02
12 115 Mccranie, Mykala 12 Baker Senior 96-00 29.26m
95-04 96-00 FOUL
13 1975 Chiles, Celeste 10 Port St. Joe 94-10 28.90m
90-11 93-04 94-10
14 991 Blackburn, Sydney 8 Highlands Ch 93-06 28.49m
92-01 89-06 93-06
15 2194 O'Connor, Danielle 11 Heat 87-09 26.74m
87-09 FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1841 Seymour, Ka Tia 11 Palatka HS 12.07Q -3.2 1
2 143 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 12.45Q -4.1 2
3 1256 Moorer, Jamesha 10 Lakewood 12.27Q -3.2 1
4 2060 Sanders, Keosha 12 Rockledge HS 12.46Q -4.1 2
5 414 Charles, Destiny 9 Cocoa HS 12.41Q -3.2 1
6 2056 Cobbs-Marcus, Kyle 12 Rockledge HS 12.53Q -4.1 2
7 1219 Walker, Maiah 10 Lake Wales 12.69q -3.2 1
8 260 Cleveland, Tiera 10 Bolles HS 12.70q -3.2 1
9 2374 Hagans, Rachel 10 Tampa Catholic 12.81 -3.2 1
10 2021 Huggins, Destiny 12 Rickards 12.86 -3.2 1
11 595 Alabre, Nahisha 12 Dunbar 12.87 -4.1 2
12 1840 Poole, Tazarryia 9 Palatka HS 12.94 -4.1 2
13 635 Carpenter-Jones, A 11 Eastside HS 13.00 -4.1 2
14 1839 Hendrieth, Jaelyn 11 Palatka HS 13.15 -3.2 1
15 2632 Williams, Jada 11 Westside Hig 13.23 -4.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1841 Seymour, Ka Tia 11 Palatka HS 11.85 -0.8 10
2 2060 Sanders, Keosha 12 Rockledge HS 12.06 -0.8 8
3 2056 Cobbs-Marcus, Kyle 12 Rockledge HS 12.07 -0.8 6
4 1256 Moorer, Jamesha 10 Lakewood 12.11 -0.8 5
5 143 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 12.30 -0.8 4
6 414 Charles, Destiny 9 Cocoa HS 12.35 -0.8 3
7 260 Cleveland, Tiera 10 Bolles HS 12.51 -0.8 2
8 1219 Walker, Maiah 10 Lake Wales 12.65 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1841 Seymour, Ka Tia 11 Palatka HS 24.33Q -1.7 1
2 1256 Moorer, Jamesha 10 Lakewood 24.70Q -2.2 2
3 2061 Simmons, Kaira 12 Rockledge HS 24.68Q -1.7 1
4 414 Charles, Destiny 9 Cocoa HS 24.78Q -2.2 2
5 1219 Walker, Maiah 10 Lake Wales 25.08Q -1.7 1
6 143 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 25.21Q -2.2 2
7 941 Smith, Jazmyn 10 Gulliver Pre 25.39q -1.7 1
8 787 Farmer, Karyelle 11 Florida High 25.61q -1.7 1
9 260 Cleveland, Tiera 10 Bolles HS 25.65 -2.2 2
10 1583 Gentz, Ashley 12 Nature Coast 25.73 -1.7 1
11 2246 Miller, Priscilla 10 Southeast 26.02 -1.7 1
12 1840 Poole, Tazarryia 9 Palatka HS 26.12 -2.2 2
13 2001 Dennis, Gionet 10 Raines 26.21 -2.2 2
14 2374 Hagans, Rachel 10 Tampa Catholic 26.23 -2.2 2
15 320 Hines, Jade 10 Bradford HS 26.35 -1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1841 Seymour, Ka Tia 11 Palatka HS 23.98 -2.0 10
2 2061 Simmons, Kaira 12 Rockledge HS 24.28 -2.0 8
3 414 Charles, Destiny 9 Cocoa HS 24.59 -2.0 6
4 1219 Walker, Maiah 10 Lake Wales 24.84 -2.0 5
5 143 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 24.98 -2.0 4
6 941 Smith, Jazmyn 10 Gulliver Pre 25.10 -2.0 3
7 787 Farmer, Karyelle 11 Florida High 25.17 -2.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1219 Walker, Maiah 10 Lake Wales 55.15Q 1
2 2264 Caldwell, Eriqa 12 Spoto 55.57Q 2
3 1583 Gentz, Ashley 12 Nature Coast 57.18Q 2
4 33 Fabri, Maya 11 American Her 57.22Q 1
5 2354 Smith, Tasha 9 Suncoast HS 57.66Q 1
6 30 Bess, Danielle 8 American Her 57.70Q 2
7 639 Tovkach, Anna 10 Eastside HS 57.67q 1
8 325 Calcote, Cadeebra 11 Calvary Chri 58.29q 2 58.285
9 2378 Jerome, Erykah 11 Tampa Jefferson 58.29 1 58.288
10 2534 Gay, Ma'Asa 10 Wakulla 59.53 2
11 915 Bradwell, Samierya 10 Godby 1:00.51 1
12 666 Snape, Destiny 11 Eustis HS 1:00.86 1
13 2269 Thomas, Brittany 12 Spoto 1:00.92 2
14 2022 Shaw, Danielle 11 Rickards 1:01.79 2
15 1584 Johnson, Eboni 12 Nature Coast 1:03.11 1
16 2567 Hale, Tim'meashai 10 West Florida 1:03.42 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1219 Walker, Maiah 10 Lake Wales 54.17 10
2 2264 Caldwell, Eriqa 12 Spoto 55.36 8
3 33 Fabri, Maya 11 American Her 57.29 6
4 1583 Gentz, Ashley 12 Nature Coast 57.58 5
5 325 Calcote, Cadeebra 11 Calvary Chri 57.70 4
6 2354 Smith, Tasha 9 Suncoast HS 57.95 3
7 639 Tovkach, Anna 10 Eastside HS 58.12 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 261 Collier, Caitlin 10 Bolles HS 2:06.74 10
2 2256 Zeller, Skye 12 Space Coast 2:15.15 8
3 2014 Archer, Lauren 12 Ransom Everg 2:15.74 6
4 640 Tyndall, Jordynn 10 Eastside HS 2:16.05 5
5 1637 Pinnell, Katie 10 North Browar 2:16.22 4
6 2015 Folston, Jatana 9 Ransom Everg 2:16.34 3
7 2393 Schwab, Savannah 9 Tavares HS 2:22.35 2
8 275 Wilkinson, Brittan 11 Bolles HS 2:22.87 1
9 181 Gerry, Grace 11 Bishop Kenny 2:23.85
10 1296 Bell, Mallory 12 Lely 2:23.94
11 641 Watson, Addie 10 Eastside HS 2:24.58
12 263 Dannheim, Suzanne 12 Bolles HS 2:24.92
13 164 Davis, Chloe 9 Berkeley Prep 2:25.38
14 3 Graff, Morgan 11 Academy of Holy 2:30.36
15 1518 Desir, Cindy 12 Middleton 2:36.84
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 261 Collier, Caitlin 10 Bolles HS 5:02.59 10
2 942 Varela, Natalie 8 Gulliver Pre 5:05.73 8
3 2347 Allmark, Annie 11 Suncoast HS 5:08.36 6
4 2014 Archer, Lauren 12 Ransom Everg 5:09.74 5
5 273 Shapiro, Rachel 10 Bolles HS 5:11.76 4
6 1159 Matysik, Nicole 9 Key West 5:12.88 3
7 263 Dannheim, Suzanne 12 Bolles HS 5:14.29 2
8 266 Hajda, Ally 11 Bolles HS 5:16.19 1
9 2435 Clark, Rebecca 9 The Villages 5:17.82
10 1319 Ogilvie, Kelsi 11 Lemon Bay 5:26.30
11 2 Dieck, Greta 9 Academy of Holy 5:27.73
12 2394 Shreffler, Chablis 9 Tavares HS 5:29.19
13 2393 Schwab, Savannah 9 Tavares HS 5:29.20
14 1604 Rice, Maggie 12 Newberry HS 5:30.46
15 1321 Weinfeld, Abigayle 12 Lemon Bay 5:34.69
16 1302 Poling, Maura 11 Lely 5:47.76
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 261 Collier, Caitlin 10 Bolles HS 10:48.02 10
2 942 Varela, Natalie 8 Gulliver Pre 10:51.47 8
3 1421 Beach, Amanda 11 Melbourne Ce 11:01.53 6
4 1641 Torino, Leigha 11 North Marion 11:02.85 5
5 266 Hajda, Ally 11 Bolles HS 11:04.88 4
6 2435 Clark, Rebecca 9 The Villages 11:06.70 3
7 1159 Matysik, Nicole 9 Key West 11:11.02 2
8 1604 Rice, Maggie 12 Newberry HS 11:15.84 1
9 2394 Shreffler, Chablis 9 Tavares HS 11:19.02
10 1916 Montgomery, Julia 12 Pine Crest H 11:20.17
11 273 Shapiro, Rachel 10 Bolles HS 11:29.67
12 1319 Ogilvie, Kelsi 11 Lemon Bay 11:36.80
13 276 Wilson, Mackenzie 12 Bolles HS 11:42.78
14 1255 McAuliffe, Hannah 10 Lakewood 12:04.29
-- 861 Gomez, Cristal 6 Frostproof DNF
-- 1321 Weinfeld, Abigayle 12 Lemon Bay DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1452 McMinn, Tiara 11 Jackson 14.74Q -3.2 1
2 953 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale H 15.56Q -4.5 2
3 3003 Fraser, Deriesha 10 Jones HS 15.71Q -3.2 1
4 35 Mcmillon, Asia 10 American Her 16.13Q -4.5 2
5 655 Johnston, Caroline 9 Episcopal Sc 16.31Q -4.5 2
6 1092 Gray, Summer 12 Jean Ribault 16.81Q -3.2 1
7 654 Gielincki, Lauren 11 Episcopal Sc 16.94q -4.5 2
8 2675 Neal, Mya 11 Zephyrhills 17.08q -3.2 1
9 1250 Brown, Jakyra 12 Lakewood 17.44 -3.2 1
10 265 Guine, Nia 10 Bolles HS 17.49 -4.5 2
11 1741 Bowman, Thea 12 Oasis 17.71 -3.2 1
12 965 Salaam, Atiya 11 Hardee 17.85 -4.5 2
13 2471 Cabrera, Jarelis 11 Trinity Prep 18.19 -4.5 2
14 1451 Bendross, Kimberly 12 Jackson 20.92 -3.2 1
-- 963 Faulk, Antoinette 12 Hardee DNF -4.5 2
-- 987 Batten, Kaitlyn 11 Hernando HS DQ -3.2 1 Hooking hurdles 6-8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1452 McMinn, Tiara 11 Jackson 14.20 -2.5 10
2 953 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale H 14.34 -2.5 8
3 655 Johnston, Caroline 9 Episcopal Sc 15.28 -2.5 6
4 35 Mcmillon, Asia 10 American Her 15.42 -2.5 5
5 3003 Fraser, Deriesha 10 Jones HS 15.94 -2.5 4
6 2675 Neal, Mya 11 Zephyrhills 16.64 -2.5 3
7 654 Gielincki, Lauren 11 Episcopal Sc 17.03 -2.5 2
8 1092 Gray, Summer 12 Jean Ribault 17.51 -2.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1452 McMinn, Tiara 11 Jackson 45.01Q 1
2 953 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale H 45.13Q 2
3 35 Mcmillon, Asia 10 American Her 45.35Q 1
4 1451 Bendross, Kimberly 12 Jackson 46.57Q 2
5 165 Dumar, Amanda 11 Berkeley Prep 45.89Q 1
6 621 Cox, Janasia 9 East Gadsden 46.61Q 2
7 2263 Barnes, Lashanique 11 Spoto 46.93q 1
8 661 Williams, Leah 9 Episcopal Sc 47.57q 1
9 963 Faulk, Antoinette 12 Hardee 47.66 2
10 1997 Brown, Andrea 10 Raines 48.11 1
11 259 Allen, Ariella 9 Bolles HS 48.73 2
12 1250 Brown, Jakyra 12 Lakewood 49.03 2
13 938 Gonyou, Ashley 11 Gulf HS 49.40 1
14 2472 Gasner, Kendall 12 Trinity Prep 50.39 2
15 2434 Bryant, Bridget 12 The Villages 50.63 2
16 638 Perry, Keonna 9 Eastside HS 53.06 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1452 McMinn, Tiara 11 Jackson 43.21 10
2 953 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale H 43.74 8
3 35 Mcmillon, Asia 10 American Her 45.02 6
4 1451 Bendross, Kimberly 12 Jackson 45.61 5
5 621 Cox, Janasia 9 East Gadsden 46.10 4
6 165 Dumar, Amanda 11 Berkeley Prep 47.32 3
7 661 Williams, Leah 9 Episcopal Sc 47.33 2
8 2263 Barnes, Lashanique 11 Spoto 47.49 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rockledge HS 47.65Q 1
1) 2062 Simmons, Olivia 11 2) 2060 Sanders, Keosha 12
3) 2061 Simmons, Kaira 12 4) 2056 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 12
2 Palatka HS 47.98Q 2
1) 2850 Rasher, Kari 2) 1840 Poole, Tazarryia 9
3) 1839 Hendrieth, Jaelyn 11 4) 1841 Seymour, Ka Tia 11
3 Westside High School 48.59Q 1
1) 2630 Fisher, Destinee 11 2) 2629 Brown, Jayla 10
3) 2632 Williams, Jada 11 4) 2628 Brown, Jamaya 10
4 Hallandale HS 48.88Q 2
1) 950 Green, Deriel 12 2) 948 Castillo, Destiny 9
3) 946 Antonie, Dyandra 11 4) 954 Williams, Kerra 10
5 Florida High School 48.74Q 1
1) 785 Bush, Natalya 12 2) 787 Farmer, Karyelle 11
3) 791 Mitchell, Adrianna 11 4) 789 Lewis, Jacquell 8
6 Lakewood HS 49.51Q 2
1) 1257 Paul, Miriele 12 2) 1258 Speights, Shydasha 12
3) 1253 Hobbs, D'Asia 11 4) 1256 Moorer, Jamesha 10
7 Cocoa HS 49.62q 2
1) 417 Harris, Shania 10 2) 414 Charles, Destiny 9
3) 416 Edgecombe, Ahmariah 9 4) 419 Sweat, Courtney 12
8 Suncoast HS 49.92q 1
1) 2356 Walker, Winter 12 2) 2348 Booker, Tykeela 12
3) 2353 Simmons, Xianni 12 4) 2349 Calix, Lillian 11
9 Raines HS 50.64 2
1) 2002 Johhson, Jerisha 11 2) 2001 Dennis, Gionet 10
3) 1999 Brown, Armani M 10 4) 2005 Morris, Mary 10
10 Southeast HS 50.89 1
1) 2246 Miller, Priscilla 10 2) 2247 Perkins, Tira 10
3) 2249 Valcin, Maline 11 4) 2250 Williams, Justice 11
11 Mount Dora HS 51.06 2
1) 1565 Turner, Kewana 11 2) 1562 Hall, Charkeveia 12
3) 1564 Randazzo, Courtney 12 4) 1563 Harris, Ashley 12
12 Frostproof HS 51.42 1
1) 860 Dupuiz, Jt 12 2) 863 Metheney, Mary 10
3) 865 Smith, Taytiana 7 4) 862 Greene, Jayla 6
13 Bishop Moore HS 51.80 1
1) 200 Shurina, Marianna 12 2) 196 Merenda, Olivia 10
3) 198 Piermont, Vanessa 9 4) 201 villanueva, christina 9
14 West Florida Tech HS 54.62 1
1) 2569 Leverette, Takendra 11 2) 2571 Moore, Kenya 10
3) 2574 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 4) 2566 Arthur, Lynn 12
-- Newberry HS DNF 2
1) 1601 Brown, Autumn 11 2) 1602 Crawl, Jasmine 10
3) 1603 Hamilton, Areona 11 4) 1605 Robinson, Leonidria 11
-- Middleton HS DQ 2 Out of Zone 3
1) 1522 Ralph, Tanzenia 12 2) 1523 Sanders, Savannah 11
3) 1518 Desir, Cindy 12 4) 1520 Mack, Jaqua 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Palatka HS 47.10 10
1) 2850 Rasher, Kari 2) 1840 Poole, Tazarryia 9
3) 1839 Hendrieth, Jaelyn 11 4) 1841 Seymour, Ka Tia 11
2 Rockledge HS 47.18 8
1) 2062 Simmons, Olivia 11 2) 2060 Sanders, Keosha 12
3) 2061 Simmons, Kaira 12 4) 2063 Smith, Terriana 9
3 Lakewood HS 48.10 6
1) 1257 Paul, Miriele 12 2) 1258 Speights, Shydasha 12
3) 1253 Hobbs, D'Asia 11 4) 1256 Moorer, Jamesha 10
4 Hallandale HS 48.24 5
1) 950 Green, Deriel 12 2) 946 Antonie, Dyandra 11
3) 954 Williams, Kerra 10 4) 948 Castillo, Destiny 9
5 Westside High School 48.56 4
1) 2630 Fisher, Destinee 11 2) 2629 Brown, Jayla 10
3) 2632 Williams, Jada 11 4) 2628 Brown, Jamaya 10
6 Cocoa HS 49.20 3
1) 417 Harris, Shania 10 2) 414 Charles, Destiny 9
3) 416 Edgecombe, Ahmariah 9 4) 419 Sweat, Courtney 12
7 Suncoast HS 49.50 2
1) 2356 Walker, Winter 12 2) 2348 Booker, Tykeela 12
3) 2353 Simmons, Xianni 12 4) 2349 Calix, Lillian 11
-- Florida High School DNF
1) 785 Bush, Natalya 12 2) 787 Farmer, Karyelle 11
3) 791 Mitchell, Adrianna 11 4) 789 Lewis, Jacquell 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 3:59.31 2 10
1) 30 Bess, Danielle 8 2) 33 Fabri, Maya 11
3) 32 Collins, Kori 10 4) 36 Rhett, Morgan 9
2 Eastside HS 4:00.10 2 8
1) 639 Tovkach, Anna 10 2) 640 Tyndall, Jordynn 10
3) 635 Carpenter-Jones, Alicia 11 4) 636 Howard, Mikaya 10
3 Rockledge HS 4:00.74 2 6
1) 2062 Simmons, Olivia 11 2) 2059 Robinson, Perrisha 12
3) 2058 Jenkins, Sterling 10 4) 2060 Sanders, Keosha 12
4 Bolles HS 4:01.14 2 5
1) 274 Weber, Holly 12 2) 271 Pataky, Hannah 12
3) 261 Collier, Caitlin 10 4) 275 Wilkinson, Brittany 11
5 Hallandale HS 4:02.26 2 4
1) 955 Williams, Takira 10 2) 953 Strackman, Tia 12
3) 946 Antonie, Dyandra 11 4) 950 Green, Deriel 12
6 West Florida Tech HS 4:03.13 1 3
1) 2566 Arthur, Lynn 12 2) 2568 James, Zharia 10
3) 2569 Leverette, Takendra 11 4) 2567 Hale, Tim'meashai 10
7 Ransom Everglades School 4:03.35 2 2
1) 2017 Kirk, Jacqueline 11 2) 2015 Folston, Jatana 9
3) 2014 Archer, Lauren 12 4) 2016 Gutierrez, Anne 11
8 Florida High School 4:04.43 1 1
1) 789 Lewis, Jacquell 8 2) 790 McCrackin, Sarah 10
3) 785 Bush, Natalya 12 4) 787 Farmer, Karyelle 11
9 Spoto HS 4:05.32 2
1) 2267 Reid, Maya 11 2) 2266 James, Nicquel 10
3) 2269 Thomas, Brittany 12 4) 2264 Caldwell, Eriqa 12
10 Raines HS 4:05.60 1
1) 1997 Brown, Andrea 10 2) 2000 Coleman, Samaiyah 10
3) 2005 Morris, Mary 10 4) 2001 Dennis, Gionet 10
11 Nature Coast Tech 4:06.47 2
1) 1582 Brinson, Velma 10 2) 1583 Gentz, Ashley 12
3) 1584 Johnson, Eboni 12 4) 1587 Pierce, Kaitlyn 11
12 Bishop Moore HS 4:06.58 1
1) 200 Shurina, Marianna 12 2) 198 Piermont, Vanessa 9
3) 201 villanueva, christina 9 4) 192 Bucken, Hadley 12
13 Berkeley Prep HS 4:07.70 1
1) 164 Davis, Chloe 9 2) 169 Mercurio, Sydney 8
3) 167 Ferrone, Olivia 11 4) 165 Dumar, Amanda 11
14 Jones HS 4:16.58 1
1) 3002 Ellis, Kenneicke 10 2) 3001 Alexandre, Stacy 9
3) 3004 Harris, Essence 9 4) 3006 King, Danielle 10
15 Lakewood HS 4:22.13 1
1) 1253 Hobbs, D'Asia 11 2) 1252 Gordon, Shandra 12
3) 1258 Speights, Shydasha 12 4) 1251 Davidson, Khaihiqa 12
-- Bayshore HS DQ 1 LaneLineViolation
1) 147 Orr, Quinisha 12 2) 144 Casimir, Charneycar 10
3) 148 Tresalus, Diana 10 4) 149 Tunstall, Jasmine 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolles HS 9:26.05 2 10
1) 263 Dannheim, Suzanne 12 2) 273 Shapiro, Rachel 10
3) 275 Wilkinson, Brittany 11 4) 266 Hajda, Ally 11
2 Pine Crest HS 9:32.84 2 8
1) 1917 Schwartz, Amanda 8 2) 1919 Yared, Tsion 8
3) 1918 Vreeland, Simone 11 4) 1916 Montgomery, Julia 12
3 Ransom Everglades School 9:33.07 2 6
1) 2017 Kirk, Jacqueline 11 2) 2014 Archer, Lauren 12
3) 2019 Tacher, Hannah 10 4) 2015 Folston, Jatana 9
4 Eastside HS 9:37.39 2 5
1) 639 Tovkach, Anna 10 2) 641 Watson, Addie 10
3) 640 Tyndall, Jordynn 10 4) 637 Padron, Sofia 11
5 Suncoast HS 9:50.78 2 4
1) 2347 Allmark, Annie 11 2) 2350 Eyeington, Bronwyn 11
3) 2354 Smith, Tasha 9 4) 2355 Volpi, Julia 10
6 Lincoln Park Academy HS 9:52.94 2 3
1) 1354 Baumgarten, Natalie 11 2) 1355 Bienz, Alivia 10
3) 1358 Macon, Lauren 10 4) 1356 Guantes, Nastassia 10
7 Lemon Bay HS 9:55.88 2 2
1) 1321 Weinfeld, Abigayle 12 2) 1319 Ogilvie, Kelsi 11
3) 1320 Robinson, Kristen 11 4) 1322 Welch, Maddison 10
8 Florida High School 10:03.21 1 1
1) 794 Sander-Nazario, India 9 2) 790 McCrackin, Sarah 10
3) 786 Dean, Olivia 7 4) 792 Morgan, Tonie 6
9 Tavares HS 10:03.87 2
1) 2391 Burris, Emily 9 2) 2392 Montalvo, Cassandra 10
3) 2393 Schwab, Savannah 9 4) 2394 Shreffler, Chablis 9
10 Episcopal School of Jacksonvil 10:04.24 1
1) 653 Driver, Lauren 9 2) 657 McCarthy, Hannah 8
3) 660 Thompson, Tanner 8 4) 658 Monger, Lindsay 9
11 West Florida Tech HS 10:04.29 1
1) 2565 Areola, Maria 9 2) 2568 James, Zharia 10
3) 2567 Hale, Tim'meashai 10 4) 2570 Loriz, Jasmin 9
12 Lely HS 10:08.81 1
1) 1296 Bell, Mallory 12 2) 1303 Schiller, Kathryn 11
3) 1297 Fernandez, Emma 11 4) 1302 Poling, Maura 11
13 Bishop Moore HS 10:09.33 1
1) 199 Sheppard, Elyse 12 2) 194 Huey, Emma 9
3) 197 Moses, Ashley 12 4) 192 Bucken, Hadley 12
14 Academy of Holy Names 10:11.94 1
1) 3 Graff, Morgan 11 2) 1 Calka, Lindsay 11
3) 6 Zazzero, Emma 10 4) 2 Dieck, Greta 9
15 Lake Highland Prep HS 10:25.76 1
1) 1183 Baker, Hannah 12 2) 1187 Skidelsky, Kalie 11
3) 1188 Small, Juliet 9 4) 1184 Cisneros, Alexandra 9
16 Lakewood HS 10:34.80 1
1) 1255 McAuliffe, Hannah 10 2) 1253 Hobbs, D'Asia 11
3) 1258 Speights, Shydasha 12 4) 1252 Gordon, Shandra 12
Girls High Jump 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1452 McMinn, Tiara 11 Jackson 5-08.00 1.72m 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XO XXX
2 1914 Lindo, Nyla 12 Pine Crest H 5-04.00 1.62m 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
3 2006 Reddick, Nazah 11 Raines 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O O XXX
4 506 Winship, Madison 11 Crystal Rive 5-04.00 1.62m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XO XXX
5 146 Norman, Alexus 11 Bayshore 5-04.00 1.62m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XO XXX
6 1216 Williams, Quiahja 12 Lake Placid 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXO XXX
7 77 Jones, Jazlin 12 Arnold HS 5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
8 963 Faulk, Antoinette 12 Hardee 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
8 2238 Waldrop, Belle 12 South Walton 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
8 655 Johnston, Caroline 9 Episcopal Sc 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
11 2436 Hall, Nicole 10 The Villages 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
12 1564 Randazzo, Courtney 12 Mount Dora H 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
12 2377 Gardner, Eyekeyle 10 Tampa Jefferson 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
14 1357 Hall, Kristian 12 Lincoln Park 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
14 1158 Llama, Telia 11 Key West 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- 1186 Pearson, Taylor 11 Lake Highlan NH
4-10
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1915 Logue, Taylor 11 Pine Crest H 10-09.00 3.27m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O O O XXX
2 2016 Gutierrez, Anne 11 Ransom Everg 10-06.00 3.20m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O O O O XXX
3 783 Breeden, Kelley 11 Florida High 10-06.00 3.20m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O XO O O XXX
4 2445 Carrillo, Alyssa 12 Titusville H 10-06.00 3.20m 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O O O XO XXX
5 171 Stambo, Nicole 9 Berkeley Prep 10-00.00 3.04m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
6 272 Roberts, Laine 8 Bolles HS 10-00.00 3.04m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO O XXX
7 1550 Eisenhardt, Kai 7 Montverde Ac 10-00.00 3.04m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
8 182 Lundy, Ashton 11 Bishop Kenny 9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
8 1296 Bell, Mallory 12 Lely 9-06.00 2.89m 0.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
10 1215 Cortes, Yadira 12 Lake Placid 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXX
11 2484 Huffstetler, Carle 12 Umatilla HS 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
12 335 Martinez, Andreina 12 Cardinal Gib 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
13 2483 Davis, Carey 11 Umatilla HS 8-00.00 2.43m
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
-- 2388 Gallagher, Kelly 12 Tarpon Sprin NH
8-00
XXX
-- 2023 Thomas, Zenzele 9 Rickards NH
8-06
XXX
-- 165 Dumar, Amanda 11 Berkeley Prep NH
9-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2061 Simmons, Kaira 12 Rockledge HS 20-02.25 4.5 6.15m 10
20-02.25(4.5) 18-09.50(2.3) PASS 19-04.75(3.6) 20-01.50(4.0) PASS
2 941 Smith, Jazmyn 10 Gulliver Pre 19-00.00 3.0 5.79m 8
18-07(3.3) 18-08.50(3.1) 19-00(3.0) 18-06.25(3.3) 18-05.75(5.7) 18-04.50(3.1)
3 791 Mitchell, Adrianna 11 Florida High 18-07.00 3.0 5.66m 6
18-00(4.2) 18-07(3.0) 17-09(2.3) 17-02(2.7) 18-01.75(5.9) 18-00.50(2.8)
4 948 Castillo, Destiny 9 Hallandale H 18-06.50 3.4 5.65m 5
FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.9) 17-07(4.3) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.9) 18-06.50(3.4)
5 787 Farmer, Karyelle 11 Florida High 18-03.50 2.3 5.57m 4
16-06(2.1) 18-03.50(2.3) 17-09.50(3.1) 17-02(3.7) 17-10(3.3) 17-09.75(2.2)
6 2374 Hagans, Rachel 10 Tampa Catholic 17-11.50 4.4 5.47m 3
17-08(3.3) 17-11.50(4.4) 17-04(3.0) FOUL(4.4) 17-04.50(2.2) 16-08.75(2.6)
7 1583 Gentz, Ashley 12 Nature Coast 17-09.75 2.8 5.42m 2
17-01(3.2) 17-00.50(3.4) 17-00(3.1) 17-01(2.4) 14-02(2.0) 17-09.75(2.8)
8 622 Green, Trentorria 10 East Gadsden 17-09.25 2.8 5.41m 1
17-01.50(3.3) 17-09.25(2.8) 17-07.75(1.1) 17-01.25(2.2) 17-08.50(4.7) 17-06(4.1)
9 2006 Reddick, Nazah 11 Raines 17-08.50 2.2 5.39m
16-11(4.9) 15-09.50(3.0) 16-10.50(2.0) 17-02.50(1.6) 17-04.25(1.4) 17-08.50(2.2)
10 320 Hines, Jade 10 Bradford HS 16-10.75 2.5 5.14m
15-01(2.9) 16-10.75(2.5) 16-10.50(2.3)
11 1061 Volcy, Marievenssc 11 Immokalee 16-10.00 1.7 5.13m
16-03.75(2.4) 16-06.50(3.1) 16-10(1.7)
12 1250 Brown, Jakyra 12 Lakewood 16-09.75 3.6 5.12m
16-09.75(3.6) 16-06.25(3.3) 16-09(3.5)
13 164 Davis, Chloe 9 Berkeley Prep 16-07.50 3.4 5.06m
16-02.25(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 16-07.50(3.4)
14 3003 Fraser, Deriesha 10 Jones HS 15-05.25 2.4 4.70m
15-05.25(2.4) 15-01.75(3.1) 14-06.50(1.7)
15 750 Christianson, Lind 10 Fivay High S 14-04.50 1.5 4.38m
12-01(2.7) 14-04.50(1.5) FOUL(2.0) (NWI) (NWI)
Girls Triple Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 791 Mitchell, Adrianna 11 Florida High 39-01.50 1.3 11.92m 10
38-07.25(-1.5) 39-01.50(1.3) 38-09.75(-2.0) 37-01.50(-0.2) 37-02(-1.1) PASS
2 1914 Lindo, Nyla 12 Pine Crest H 37-10.50 1.4 11.54m 8
37-01(+0.0) 36-11(1.6) 37-10.50(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 35-00.75(0.5)
3 1461 Johnson, Jada 12 Pace 37-04.50 1.5 11.39m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 36-10.50(1.1) 36-06(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 37-04.50(1.5) 36-03.50(+0.0)
4 2061 Simmons, Kaira 12 Rockledge HS 36-04.25 0.5 11.08m 5
35-05.50(+0.0) 36-04.25(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 35-07.50(0.8) 35-09.75(1.6) 36-04(0.2)
5 171 Stambo, Nicole 9 Berkeley Prep 35-11.00 1.0 10.94m 4
34-05(2.9) 35-11(1.0) 34-07.50(-1.4) 34-11.50(1.7) 34-08.50(0.2) 34-06.75(1.0)
6 265 Guine, Nia 10 Bolles HS 35-08.50 0.5 10.88m 3
35-08(+0.0) 33-10.75(-1.4) 35-00.50(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 35-08.50(0.5)
7 165 Dumar, Amanda 11 Berkeley Prep 35-08.00 -0.8 10.87m 2
35-08(-0.8) 34-10.50(1.4) 33-09(+0.0) 34-02(3.4) 34-09.50(1.4) 35-05(0.8)
8 2058 Jenkins, Sterling 10 Rockledge HS 35-00.00 1.7 10.66m 1
34-11(1.7) 35-00(1.7) 33-01.75(-1.7) 32-09.50(0.9) 34-05.75(2.2) 34-07.50(+0.0)
9 164 Davis, Chloe 9 Berkeley Prep 34-10.50 0.5 10.62m
32-07(1.4) 33-02.50(1.0) 34-10.50(0.5) 34-08.50(1.7) 34-02(1.5) 34-07(0.3)
10 200 Shurina, Marianna 12 Bishop Moore 34-10.00 -0.9 10.61m
33-11(2.0) 33-06(0.9) 34-10(-0.9)
11 2006 Reddick, Nazah 11 Raines 34-08.00 0.4 10.56m
34-02.50(0.7) 34-08(0.4) FOUL(0.1)
12 1588 Rentas, Annelise 12 Nature Coast 33-11.00 -2.5 10.33m
33-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 33-11(-2.5)
13 1587 Pierce, Kaitlyn 11 Nature Coast 33-04.00 -1.2 10.16m
33-03(2.6) 32-07.25(1.7) 33-04(-1.2)
14 2237 thedes, payton 10 South Walton 33-01.50 0.3 10.09m
33-01.50(0.3) 32-08.50(-0.1) 30-09(0.4)
15 1185 Green, Leah 11 Lake Highlan 32-10.00 -0.9 10.00m
32-05.50(1.8) 32-03.50(0.9) 32-10(-0.9)
Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 916 Solomon, Dorian 11 Godby 41-08.00 12.70m 10
41-08 FOUL 39-02 FOUL 39-10.50 FOUL
2 2013 Ajagbe, Debbie 11 Ransom Everg 39-08.75 12.10m 8
39-08 38-06.50 37-05.25 39-05 35-01 39-08.75
3 796 Thomas, Antonia 9 Florida High 39-03.00 11.96m 6
39-03 37-08.50 36-05 34-10.75 33-07.50 FOUL
4 951 Heaven, Amani 10 Hallandale H 37-07.75 11.47m 5
36-07 FOUL 37-03 36-06 35-07 37-07.75
5 1586 Miller, Jouie 9 Nature Coast 37-04.75 11.39m 4
35-09 36-11 34-06 34-04 35-01.75 37-04.75
6 784 Brown, Jordan 10 Florida High 36-09.00 11.20m 3
35-06.50 36-09 32-04.50 FOUL FOUL 33-07
7 2030 Carey, Cra'Sean 12 Ridgeview HS 36-01.75 11.01m 2
35-11.75 33-05 34-03.50 FOUL 34-05 36-01.75
8 2397 Williams, Shakera 12 Tavares HS 35-10.25 10.92m 1
34-09.25 35-10.25 FOUL 34-10 FOUL 35-09.50
9 1966 Kerr, Alexis 12 Pompano Beac 35-03.50 10.75m
FOUL 31-06 35-03.50 34-06.50 33-01 33-01.75
10 2100 Spralding, A'Ashar 12 Santa Fe HS 35-01.00 10.69m
35-01 FOUL 32-06.50
11 2244 Clark, Johnelle 12 Southeast 34-09.00 10.59m
32-00.50 31-06.50 34-09
12 596 Battle, Nazareth 11 Dunbar 33-05.75 10.20m
33-05.75 30-11.50 32-03.50
13 2101 Williams, Trinavia 12 Santa Fe HS 33-00.00 10.05m
32-06.50 FOUL 33-00
14 166 Estrada, Valentina 11 Berkeley Prep 33-00.00 10.05m
30-10 33-00 30-07
15 964 Graham, Alexis 9 Hardee 32-04.00 9.85m
FOUL FOUL 32-04
16 79 Barton, Jada 11 Astronaut HS 29-11.00 9.11m
29-11 29-09 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2013 Ajagbe, Debbie 11 Ransom Everg 141-10 43.23m 10
120-08 FOUL FOUL 138-08 134-08 141-10
2 916 Solomon, Dorian 11 Godby 126-00 38.40m 8
FOUL FOUL 118-05 126-00 116-11 FOUL
3 64 Malone, Madison (M 11 Archbishop M 120-09 36.80m 6
118-07 FOUL 120-09 FOUL 108-08 FOUL
4 2541 Harper, Ashley 12 Walton HS 114-10 35.00m 5
FOUL FOUL 111-04 FOUL 114-10 FOUL
5 321 Walter, Arreon 12 Brooksville 114-01 34.77m 4
114-01 FOUL 111-06 105-09 107-03 103-05
6 952 Ming, Toynell 10 Hallandale H 114-00 34.74m 3
113-00 105-09 109-03 110-10 111-09 114-00
7 2543 Hill, Seytia 9 Weeki Wachee 109-06 33.37m 2
FOUL FOUL 106-04 FOUL 103-01 109-06
8 795 Stallworth, Jhordy 8 Florida High 108-06 33.07m 1
108-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-06 98-10
9 1300 Liberiste, Laura 11 Lely 108-00 32.91m
100-09 101-03 107-00 108-00 101-04 102-09
10 939 Jackson, Jasmine 12 Gulf HS 102-07 31.26m
99-08 98-04 102-07
11 2244 Clark, Johnelle 12 Southeast 99-10 30.42m
99-10 FOUL 97-07
12 2030 Carey, Cra'Sean 12 Ridgeview HS 97-02 29.61m
94-11 FOUL 97-02
13 951 Heaven, Amani 10 Hallandale H 95-06 29.10m
FOUL FOUL 95-06
14 597 Crumbly, Freneisha 11 Dunbar 92-03 28.11m
FOUL FOUL 92-03
-- 2100 Spralding, A'Ashar 12 Santa Fe HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1895 Steele, Alfreda 12 Pasco HS 11.92Q -1.7 2
2 1482 Terry, Twanisha 11 Northwestern 12.15Q -2.5 1
3 70 Wells, Ani 9 Armwood HS 12.35Q -1.7 2
4 873 Flagg, Nia 12 Gainesville 12.40Q -2.5 1
5 85 Holback, Ciara 12 Atlantic Coa 12.44Q -1.7 2
6 885 Hargrove, LaSarah 9 Gaither HS 12.47Q -2.5 1
7 525 Ford, Tre'Keisha 11 Dillard 12.48q -2.5 1
8 1338 Ardley, Shantel 12 Lincoln HS 12.55q -2.5 1
9 1660 Cross, Camryn 11 Northeast 12.57 -1.7 2
10 86 Simpson, Cara 10 Atlantic Coa 12.64 -1.7 2
11 926 Charles, Darlene 12 Golden Gate 12.67 -2.5 1
12 1778 Childs, Candice 12 Orange Park 12.75 -2.5 1
13 627 Nichols, Cieanna 12 East Lake HS 12.78 -1.7 2
14 1232 McNeal, Christine 11 Lake Weir HS 13.10 -1.7 2
15 2650 Bridges, Tatiana 12 Winter Haven 13.12 -2.5 1
-- 1665 Lecky, Nia 10 Northeast DNF -1.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1482 Terry, Twanisha 11 Northwestern 11.72 -0.1 10
2 70 Wells, Ani 9 Armwood HS 12.12 -0.1 8
3 885 Hargrove, LaSarah 9 Gaither HS 12.15 -0.1 6
4 873 Flagg, Nia 12 Gainesville 12.16 -0.1 5
5 85 Holback, Ciara 12 Atlantic Coa 12.34 -0.1 4
6 1338 Ardley, Shantel 12 Lincoln HS 12.37 -0.1 3
7 525 Ford, Tre'Keisha 11 Dillard 12.52 -0.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1482 Terry, Twanisha 11 Northwestern 24.44Q -2.6 1
2 1661 Ford, Jan'Taijah 9 Northeast 24.47Q -2.0 2
3 2895 Alexander, Taraniq 11 Northwestern 24.83Q -2.6 1
4 1345 Wilson, Tamani 12 Lincoln HS 25.04Q -2.0 2
5 874 Williams, Aniyah 11 Gainesville 24.93Q -2.6 1
6 627 Nichols, Cieanna 12 East Lake HS 25.71Q -2.0 2
7 885 Hargrove, LaSarah 9 Gaither HS 25.17q -2.6 1
8 85 Holback, Ciara 12 Atlantic Coa 25.46q -2.6 1
9 1568 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 25.77 -2.0 2
10 86 Simpson, Cara 10 Atlantic Coa 25.94 -2.0 2
11 1911 Walker, Tishauna 11 Pensacola HS 26.01 -2.0 2
12 1467 Rhodes, Daryle 12 Norland 26.37 -2.6 1
13 100 Boone, Lanaija 11 Auburndale H 26.41 -2.6 1
14 2649 Atmore, Keshara 10 Winter Haven 27.16 -2.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1482 Terry, Twanisha 11 Northwestern 24.29 -3.9 10
2 1661 Ford, Jan'Taijah 9 Northeast 24.54 -3.9 8
3 1345 Wilson, Tamani 12 Lincoln HS 25.10 -3.9 6
4 2895 Alexander, Taraniq 11 Northwestern 25.25 -3.9 5
5 885 Hargrove, LaSarah 9 Gaither HS 25.37 -3.9 4 25.362
6 874 Williams, Aniyah 11 Gainesville 25.37 -3.9 3 25.364
7 627 Nichols, Cieanna 12 East Lake HS 25.72 -3.9 2
8 85 Holback, Ciara 12 Atlantic Coa 25.78 -3.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1661 Ford, Jan'Taijah 9 Northeast 54.54Q 1
2 1345 Wilson, Tamani 12 Lincoln HS 55.82Q 2
3 1669 Woodside, Daneisha 10 Northeast 56.52Q 1
4 1668 Staton, Chyna-Joi 12 Northeast 57.81Q 2
5 1429 Gibson, Terneka 12 Carol City 57.11Q 1
6 627 Nichols, Cieanna 12 East Lake HS 57.99Q 2
7 1342 Mason, Tamera 11 Lincoln HS 58.68q 2
8 1568 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 58.89q 2
9 1933 Smith, Catera 10 Pine Forest 58.95 1
10 1086 Rankin, Alexandria 11 Island Coast 59.44 1
11 1595 Ways, Chloe 12 Nease HS 59.68 2
12 1956 Jackson, Shyann 9 Poinciana HS 1:02.04 2
13 334 Mora, Gabrielle 9 Cape Coral H 1:02.08 1
14 634 Siegel, Amara 11 East River H 1:02.23 1
15 1598 Coates, Treyonna 11 New Smyrna B 1:03.15 1
16 1955 Edge, Nautica 12 Poinciana HS 1:04.24 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1661 Ford, Jan'Taijah 9 Northeast 54.01 10
2 1345 Wilson, Tamani 12 Lincoln HS 55.20 8
3 1669 Woodside, Daneisha 10 Northeast 56.27 6
4 627 Nichols, Cieanna 12 East Lake HS 57.09 5
5 1429 Gibson, Terneka 12 Carol City 57.22 4
6 1668 Staton, Chyna-Joi 12 Northeast 57.89 3
7 1568 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 58.15 2
8 1342 Mason, Tamera 11 Lincoln HS 59.02 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1417 Mickens-Malik, Jin 7 Mater 2:13.80 10
2 1624 Sherwin, Alexis 11 Niceville HS 2:14.00 8
3 833 Crane, Brooke 12 Fort Walton 2:14.55 6
4 1477 Hinds, Shiree 12 Northwestern 2:15.32 5
5 810 Gear, Kristlin 11 Fort Myers H 2:15.46 4
6 626 Lima, Jennifer 11 East Lake HS 2:16.87 3
7 367 Miller, Olivia 9 Chiles HS 2:18.61 2
8 834 Fulmer, Madeline 12 Fort Walton 2:19.04 1
9 528 Gammage, Jada 12 Dillard 2:19.32
10 664 Giovanniello, Mega 11 Estero HS 2:21.17
11 159 Thomas, Sophia 12 Belleview Hi 2:21.22
12 1753 Evans, Hannah 11 Ocala Vangua 2:21.24
13 2357 Cardwell, Jamila 10 Sunlake HS 2:24.50
14 315 Gagnon, Alyssa 10 Braden River 2:29.64
15 1541 Phillips, Grace 10 Mitchell HS 2:31.01
16 617 Pierre, Niah 9 Dwyer 2:34.45
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 810 Gear, Kristlin 11 Fort Myers H 5:01.32 10
2 529 Gill, Brittany 12 Dillard 5:04.31 8
3 834 Fulmer, Madeline 12 Fort Walton 5:04.35 6
4 626 Lima, Jennifer 11 East Lake HS 5:06.24 5
5 369 Tucker, Emma 12 Chiles HS 5:11.01 4
6 1623 Schneidewind, Hann 10 Niceville HS 5:11.46 3
7 1753 Evans, Hannah 11 Ocala Vangua 5:11.93 2
8 371 Wallace, Ana 10 Chiles HS 5:12.30 1
9 2357 Cardwell, Jamila 10 Sunlake HS 5:21.33
10 2139 Gray, Lea 11 Seabreeze HS 5:22.22
11 1640 Easterly, Kayla 11 North Fort M 5:23.82
12 664 Giovanniello, Mega 11 Estero HS 5:24.44
13 564 Fernandez, Maria 10 Doral 5:24.90
14 2144 Golliher, Ciara 11 Sebastian River 5:26.66
15 1290 Farnsworth, Claire 12 Lecanto HS 5:35.85
16 306 Wooten, Nikyia 10 Boyd Anderson 5:45.22
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 810 Gear, Kristlin 11 Fort Myers H 10:50.55 10
2 529 Gill, Brittany 12 Dillard 10:54.22 8
3 626 Lima, Jennifer 11 East Lake HS 11:00.87 6
4 371 Wallace, Ana 10 Chiles HS 11:07.07 5
5 564 Fernandez, Maria 10 Doral 11:14.28 4
6 2357 Cardwell, Jamila 10 Sunlake HS 11:14.30 3
7 1293 Funke, Kara 11 Leesburg HS 11:15.50 2
8 1640 Easterly, Kayla 11 North Fort M 11:19.74 1
9 365 Culley, Emily 9 Chiles HS 11:23.70
10 364 Campbell, Lawton 9 Chiles HS 11:24.05
11 1625 Woodard, Ally 10 Niceville HS 11:26.86
12 346 Parrish, Maggie 12 Chamberlain 11:37.32
13 967 Bolen, Vanessa 9 Harmony HS 11:41.69
14 1285 Abernathy, Natalie 9 Land O' Lake 11:45.52
15 2592 Plahuta, Jonelle 8 West Shore 12:15.32
16 1414 Andressohn, Rahyah 8 Mater 12:23.24
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 Northwestern 14.17Q -1.8 1
2 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12 Lincoln HS 14.78Q -2.6 2
3 102 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 14.48Q -1.8 1
4 1011 Davidson, Daneesha 11 Hillsborough 14.92Q -2.6 2
5 490 Fields, Jordan 12 Creekside HS 14.66Q -1.8 1
6 1484 Val, Ariayanna 11 Northwestern 15.19Q -2.6 2
7 613 Welsh, Olivia 12 Dunedin HS 14.86q -1.8 1
8 886 Sandusky, Alessa 11 Gaither HS 14.87q -1.8 1
9 1954 Davila, Shaneylix 10 Poinciana HS 15.20 -1.8 1
10 1161 Williams, Michayla 12 King HS 15.42 -2.6 2
11 103 Pierce, Anea 12 Auburndale H 15.47 -1.8 1
12 1903 Hardy, Tytavia 10 Pensacola Bo 15.51 -1.8 1
13 1871 Alerte, Bishama 11 Palm Beach Lakes 15.57 -2.6 2
14 1932 Sanders, Shaniya 11 Pine Forest 15.82 -2.6 2
15 1481 Rodgers, Charlease 12 Northwestern 17.03 -2.6 2
16 101 Morris, Cathrina 9 Auburndale H 22.72 -2.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 Northwestern 14.32 -2.8 10
2 102 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 14.51 -2.8 8
3 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12 Lincoln HS 14.65 -2.8 6
4 1484 Val, Ariayanna 11 Northwestern 14.72 -2.8 5
5 490 Fields, Jordan 12 Creekside HS 14.85 -2.8 4
6 1011 Davidson, Daneesha 11 Hillsborough 14.86 -2.8 3
7 613 Welsh, Olivia 12 Dunedin HS 14.95 -2.8 2
8 886 Sandusky, Alessa 11 Gaither HS 15.03 -2.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1486 Young, De'Andreah 11 Northwestern 42.44Q 1
2 1011 Davidson, Daneesha 11 Hillsborough 44.21Q 2 44.210
3 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 Northwestern 44.18Q 1
4 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12 Lincoln HS 44.45Q 2
5 102 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 44.21Q 1 44.202
6 1663 Israel, Casly 11 Northeast 45.11Q 2
7 1481 Rodgers, Charlease 12 Northwestern 44.24q 1
8 886 Sandusky, Alessa 11 Gaither HS 44.79q 1
9 1878 Wajner, Sofia 12 Palmetto Rid 45.26 1
10 1934 Thompson, Michaela 11 Pine Forest 45.62 2
11 1338 Ardley, Shantel 12 Lincoln HS 45.72 2
12 366 Cunningham, Elizab 12 Chiles HS 46.18 2
13 348 Augustin, Brittny 10 Charlotte HS 47.35 1
14 1599 Sullivan, Jade 12 New Smyrna B 47.41 2
15 1233 Torres, Kalista 12 Lake Weir HS 47.44 2
-- 101 Morris, Cathrina 9 Auburndale H DNF 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1486 Young, De'Andreah 11 Northwestern 41.85 10
2 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 Northwestern 42.83 8
3 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12 Lincoln HS 44.28 6
4 1481 Rodgers, Charlease 12 Northwestern 44.54 5
5 886 Sandusky, Alessa 11 Gaither HS 44.88 4
6 1663 Israel, Casly 11 Northeast 44.95 3
7 102 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 45.69 2
8 1011 Davidson, Daneesha 11 Hillsborough 1:21.73 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern HS 46.48Q 1
1) 1483 Toussaint, Ulani 10 2) 1482 Terry, Twanisha 11
3) 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 4) 2895 Alexander, Taranique 11
2 Dillard HS 47.10Q 2
1) 524 Edmond, Alexus 11 2) 525 Ford, Tre'Keisha 11
3) 527 Francois, Roshelle 11 4) 533 Johnson, Genovea 9
3 Lincoln HS 47.23Q 2
1) 1339 Betty, Shockera 12 2) 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12
3) 1338 Ardley, Shantel 12 4) 1340 Jones, Jacquevia 10
4 Atlantic Coast HS 47.88Q 1
1) 86 Simpson, Cara 10 2) 85 Holback, Ciara 12
3) 84 Fowler, Destiny 12 4) 83 Campell, Charity 9
5 Gainesville HS 47.95Q 2
1) 873 Flagg, Nia 12 2) 874 Williams, Aniyah 11
3) 871 Barnwell, Dasmine 11 4) 872 Dailey, Ceondra 9
6 Miami Norland HS 49.07Q 1
1) 1465 Johnbaptiste, Whittany 11 2) 1466 Koonce, Takira 11
3) 1468 Stevens, Denitria 11 4) 1467 Rhodes, Daryle 12
7 Pasco HS 48.08q 2
1) 1889 Gant, Samaria 9 2) 1893 Rouser, Sydney 10
3) 1894 Samuel, Richonda 11 4) 1895 Steele, Alfreda 12
8 Bartram Trail HS 48.84q 2
1) 132 Diallo, Autumn 10 2) 135 Pauley, Niecea 12
3) 133 Harrington, Karah 12 4) 134 Loferski, Kit 12
9 South Fort Myers HS 48.87 2
1) 2219 Jocelyn, Tricht 12 2) 2220 McMiller, Myke'lah 10
3) 2218 Day, I'Keriah 11 4) 2217 Castor, Mirlege 11
10 Boyd Anderson HS 49.01 2
1) 304 Sangster, Anitria 10 2) 305 Williams, Natay 12
3) 302 Metayer, Dalina 12 4) 300 Bryan, Shalita 10
11 Charlotte HS 49.12 1
1) 349 Chavarria, Kaitlyn 9 2) 348 Augustin, Brittny 10
3) 353 Underwood, Jaliyah 11 4) 351 Donovan, Dana 11
12 Auburndale HS 49.18 1
1) 101 Morris, Cathrina 9 2) 102 Nichols, Monae' 11
3) 103 Pierce, Anea 12 4) 100 Boone, Lanaija 11
13 Niceville HS 49.39 1
1) 1616 Giordano, Regan 11 2) 1622 Saffore, Autumn 12
3) 1621 Saffore, Amber 12 4) 1614 Cathey, Rachel 11
14 Tampa Bay Tech HS 49.46 1
1) 2368 Snyder, Raylen 12 2) 2367 Neal, Kyla
3) 2366 Mortin, Sydeera 4) 2365 Hunt, Lisa 12
15 Winter Haven HS 49.82 2
1) 2653 Rankins, Mikayla 9 2) 2650 Bridges, Tatiana 12
3) 2651 James, Katera 12 4) 2649 Atmore, Keshara 10
16 Armwood HS 50.73 1
1) 67 Battle, Tanajah 2) 68 Gainey, Sharon
3) 69 Love, Aaliyah 4) 70 Wells, Ani 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Northwestern HS 46.37 10
1) 1483 Toussaint, Ulani 10 2) 1482 Terry, Twanisha 11
3) 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 4) 2895 Alexander, Taranique 11
2 Dillard HS 47.45 8
1) 524 Edmond, Alexus 11 2) 525 Ford, Tre'Keisha 11
3) 527 Francois, Roshelle 11 4) 533 Johnson, Genovea 9
3 Atlantic Coast HS 47.87 6
1) 86 Simpson, Cara 10 2) 85 Holback, Ciara 12
3) 84 Fowler, Destiny 12 4) 83 Campell, Charity 9
4 Miami Norland HS 48.01 5
1) 1465 Johnbaptiste, Whittany 11 2) 1466 Koonce, Takira 11
3) 1468 Stevens, Denitria 11 4) 1467 Rhodes, Daryle 12
5 Bartram Trail HS 48.89 4
1) 132 Diallo, Autumn 10 2) 135 Pauley, Niecea 12
3) 133 Harrington, Karah 12 4) 134 Loferski, Kit 12
-- Lincoln HS DNF
1) 1339 Betty, Shockera 12 2) 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12
3) 1338 Ardley, Shantel 12 4) 1340 Jones, Jacquevia 10
-- Gainesville HS DNF
1) 873 Flagg, Nia 12 2) 874 Williams, Aniyah 11
3) 871 Barnwell, Dasmine 11 4) 872 Dailey, Ceondra 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 3:44.01 2 10
1) 1668 Staton, Chyna-Joi 12 2) 1669 Woodside, Daneisha 10
3) 1661 Ford, Jan'Taijah 9 4) 1664 Johnson, Takiyah 10
2 Miami Northwestern HS 3:45.76 2 8
1) 1483 Toussaint, Ulani 10 2) 1486 Young, De'Andreah 11
3) 1479 Mitchell, Timetria 12 4) 1471 Baker, A'Sja 12
3 Lincoln HS 3:53.84 2 6
1) 1342 Mason, Tamera 11 2) 1345 Wilson, Tamani 12
3) 1343 Robinson, TeJyrica 12 4) 1341 Mason, Jasmine 10
4 Creekside HS 3:54.67 2 5
1) 496 Washington, Briana 11 2) 494 Thompson, Beverley 10
3) 491 Griffith, Keshia 11 4) 490 Fields, Jordan 12
5 Pine Forest HS 3:58.80 2 4
1) 1933 Smith, Catera 10 2) 1932 Sanders, Shaniya 11
3) 1929 Knight, Aaleigah 12 4) 1934 Thompson, Michaela 11
6 Dillard HS 3:59.87 1 3
1) 527 Francois, Roshelle 11 2) 524 Edmond, Alexus 11
3) 532 Hutchinson, Adonjah 9 4) 528 Gammage, Jada 12
7 Island Coast HS 4:00.65 2 2
1) 1086 Rankin, Alexandria 11 2) 1084 Jackson, Zharia 12
3) 1082 Foster, Montana 12 4) 1081 Church, Shania 9
8 Niceville HS 4:02.45 2 1
1) 1614 Cathey, Rachel 11 2) 1621 Saffore, Amber 12
3) 1624 Sherwin, Alexis 11 4) 1622 Saffore, Autumn 12
9 Braden River HS 4:05.05 1
1) 316 Graham, Breonna 10 2) 314 Altidor, Jecica 12
3) 319 Wiederkehr, Mia 12 4) 315 Gagnon, Alyssa 10
10 Venice HS 4:05.53 1
1) 2497 Cambell, Olivia 12 2) 2499 Gallagher, Emma 11
3) 2502 Richards, Hannah 12 4) 2503 Szczepaniuk, Sena 9
11 East Lake HS 4:05.59 1
1) 627 Nichols, Cieanna 12 2) 624 Carter, Jasmin 11
3) 625 Kirby, Kaitlyn 11 4) 626 Lima, Jennifer 11
12 Miami Carol City HS 4:06.69 1
1) 1434 Rutledge, Nakevia 11 2) 1432 Pope, Tiara 12
3) 1429 Gibson, Terneka 12 4) 1430 Jackson, Tierra 9
13 Mainland HS 4:11.48 2
1) 1388 Ruane, Shannon 11 2) 1387 Rowley, Sada 12
3) 1384 Hernandez, Danielle 11 4) 1386 Mobley, Josilin 11
14 Poinciana HS 4:11.77 1
1) 1955 Edge, Nautica 12 2) 1953 Cuadiado, Janielliz 10
3) 1954 Davila, Shaneylix 10 4) 1956 Jackson, Shyann 9
15 Belleview High School 4:12.70 1
1) 159 Thomas, Sophia 12 2) 157 Magwood, Jahmari 11
3) 158 Saunders, Ashlyn 10 4) 156 Florence, Kaleah 10
16 Lake Weir HS 4:14.31 1
1) 1231 Macdonald, Kaitlyn 12 2) 1234 Woodbury, Shekinah 12
3) 1229 Farmer, Mariah 11 4) 1233 Torres, Kalista 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern HS 9:17.86 2 10
1) 1471 Baker, A'Sja 12 2) 1477 Hinds, Shiree 12
3) 1486 Young, De'Andreah 11 4) 1476 Gbolade, Ayoola 10
2 Fort Walton Beach HS 9:26.27 2 8
1) 833 Crane, Brooke 12 2) 835 Hewitt, Mikayla 9
3) 839 Rudman, Emma 12 4) 834 Fulmer, Madeline 12
3 Niceville HS 9:35.12 2 6
1) 1624 Sherwin, Alexis 11 2) 1625 Woodard, Ally 10
3) 1615 Eubanks, Erin 9 4) 1623 Schneidewind, Hannah 10
4 Chiles HS 9:42.79 2 5
1) 367 Miller, Olivia 9 2) 371 Wallace, Ana 10
3) 364 Campbell, Lawton 9 4) 369 Tucker, Emma 12
5 Dillard HS 9:49.38 2 4
1) 528 Gammage, Jada 12 2) 529 Gill, Brittany 12
3) 523 Davis, Natifah 9 4) 530 Hakalow, Lovely 11
6 Ponte Vedra HS 9:58.66 2 3
1) 1967 Darrah, Reagan 10 2) 1969 Raymaker, Anna 10
3) 1968 Moritz, Claire 10 4) 1970 Reimer, Abby 12
7 Island Coast HS 10:01.68 1 2
1) 1085 Pethers, Corey 11 2) 1086 Rankin, Alexandria 11
3) 1082 Foster, Montana 12 4) 1087 Snyder, Isibella 10
8 Belleview High School 10:06.16 2 1
1) 159 Thomas, Sophia 12 2) 155 Dobkowski, Katerina 9
3) 154 Bonenclark, Jessica 12 4) 158 Saunders, Ashlyn 10
9 Mater Academy Charter Ms/Hs 10:07.08 1
1) 1417 Mickens-Malik, Jinah 7 2) 1415 Capers, Sunniah 7
3) 1414 Andressohn, Rahyah 8 4) 1416 Garcia, Venus 12
10 Barron Collier HS 10:07.47 1
1) 122 Vargas, Maria 12 2) 121 Pedone, Sophia 10
3) 118 Gonzalez, Carmelo 9 4) 120 Pascotto, Adrian 10
11 Fort Myers HS 10:07.50 2
1) 816 Paul, Grace 12 2) 813 Kurland, Fiona 10
3) 815 Oakes-Lottridge, Sidney 11 4) 812 Kaminski, Kailyn 9
12 Naples HS 10:14.79 1
1) 1569 Faustin, Merlica 9 2) 1571 Mahoney, Kelsey 11
3) 1574 Shakour, Rebecca 11 4) 1572 Marceau, Julia 9
13 Seabreeze HS 10:15.33 1
1) 2140 Murray, Elizabeth 12 2) 2141 Smith, Grace 10
3) 2138 Browder, Nina 11 4) 2139 Gray, Lea 11
14 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 10:15.67 1
1) 1659 Byrd, Destiny 12 2) 1664 Johnson, Takiyah 10
3) 1667 Shuler, Janay 10 4) 1666 Powell, Valencia 9
15 Harmony HS 10:20.30 1
1) 967 Bolen, Vanessa 9 2) 969 Hogan, Brenna 12
3) 970 Sweeting, Mataya 11 4) 968 Hicks, Allison 9
16 Sunlake HS 10:22.44 1
1) 2358 Gonzalas, Genesis 9 2) 2359 Morales, Skyla 11
3) 2360 Velez, Hope 10 4) 2357 Cardwell, Jamila 10
Girls High Jump 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1475 Eskridge, Briana 12 Northwestern 5-08.00 1.72m 10
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09
O O XXO XXO XXX
2 1286 Cannata, Victoria 12 Land O' Lake 5-06.00 1.67m 7
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO XO XXX
2 1540 Gauvey, Emily 12 Mitchell HS 5-06.00 1.67m 7
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XO XXX
4 490 Fields, Jordan 12 Creekside HS 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
5 1662 Harrison, Carshayl 10 Northeast 5-04.00 1.62m 3.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO O XXX
5 495 Thorpe, Abby 10 Creekside HS 5-04.00 1.62m 3.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
7 1904 Madison, Sophia 11 Pensacola Bo 5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
8 1903 Hardy, Tytavia 10 Pensacola Bo 5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXX
9 625 Kirby, Kaitlyn 11 East Lake HS 5-02.00 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
10 2270 Scharlow, Jacy 10 Springstead 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
10 633 Evans, Laurice 12 East River H 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
12 522 Chin, Davia 12 Dillard 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
13 1486 Young, De'Andreah 11 Northwestern 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
14 317 King, Emma 11 Braden River 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
14 2500 Gauthier, Tanner 12 Venice HS 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
-- 2044 Presson, Anna 11 Riverdale HS NH
4-10
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1515 Stelmaszek, Samant 12 Middleburg H 11-00.00 3.35m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
2 352 Jen, Natalie 9 Charlotte HS 11-00.00 3.35m 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXO O XXX
3 613 Welsh, Olivia 12 Dunedin HS 11-00.00 3.35m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XO XXX
4 1743 Corkern, Kayla 11 Ocala Forest 10-00.00 3.04m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
5 1426 Chaput, Julianna 12 Merritt Island 9-06.00 2.89m 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
6 1592 Newton, Khiara 9 Navarre HS 9-06.00 2.89m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO XXX
7 1619 Kish, Madalyn 9 Niceville HS 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO O XO XXX
8 2147 Money, Amanda 10 Sebring HS 9-06.00 2.89m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
9 1744 Sacauskas, Shannon 10 Ocala Forest 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
9 1852 Asplund, Ashleigh 11 Palm Bay Heritag 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
9 2214 Slinkman, Emma 10 South Fork 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
12 810 Gear, Kristlin 11 Fort Myers H 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
13 2215 von Holten, Emma 10 South Fork 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
O XXX
14 836 Hunter, Hannah 10 Fort Walton 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XXX
-- 1575 Vientimilla, Chris 12 Naples HS NH
9-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 926 Charles, Darlene 12 Golden Gate 20-00.50 3.0 6.10m 10
19-03.50(4.2) 20-00.50(3.0) 18-09.75(2.2) 18-10.50(1.8) 18-06.75(3.3) 19-00(4.0)
2 2895 Alexander, Taraniq 11 Northwestern 19-09.25 2.8 6.02m 8
FOUL(3.4) 18-08(2.2) FOUL(2.4) 19-05.25(2.4) 19-09.25(2.8) FOUL(2.8)
3 1475 Eskridge, Briana 12 Northwestern 19-00.00 1.8 5.79m 6
FOUL(3.1) 17-11.75(2.7) 18-05(2.5) 18-11.25(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 19-00(1.8)
4 1895 Steele, Alfreda 12 Pasco HS 18-07.50 2.1 5.67m 5
15-06.75(2.1) 18-07.50(2.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 368 Propp, Piper 10 Chiles HS 18-06.50 5.7 5.65m 4
16-10.75(3.4) 16-08.25(3.6) 18-06.50(5.7) 17-04(1.3) 17-09(3.3) FOUL(2.8)
6 496 Washington, Briana 11 Creekside HS 18-06.00 2.6 5.63m 3
16-07.50(2.7) 17-10.25(2.4) 18-06(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 17-08(2.3) 17-03(2.2)
7 1911 Walker, Tishauna 11 Pensacola HS 18-05.00 1.1 5.61m 2
18-05(1.1) FOUL(2.9) 17-05.75(2.8) 16-05.50(2.4) 16-03.50(4.3) 17-02(2.5)
8 1232 McNeal, Christine 11 Lake Weir HS 18-02.00 3.8 5.53m 1
16-09.75(1.4) 18-02(3.8) 17-10(2.8) 17-07.50(2.7) 17-05.75(3.5) 16-10.75(4.0)
9 490 Fields, Jordan 12 Creekside HS 18-00.25 2.3 5.49m
17-08(3.4) 18-00.25(2.3) 17-07.50(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 17-07.75(1.7) FOUL(3.5)
10 616 Brown, Zy'shai 11 Dwyer 17-09.00 2.4 5.41m
17-09(2.4) 17-02(3.2) 16-03.50(3.0)
11 1853 Barry, Macoyah 9 Palm Bay Heritag 17-06.00 2.5 5.33m
17-04.25(2.9) 17-06(2.5) 16-02.50(2.4)
12 927 Pericles, Chim'sly 11 Golden Gate 17-02.75 4.2 5.25m
17-00.25(2.4) FOUL(3.5) 17-02.75(4.2)
13 1292 Thomasson, Alexand 11 Lecanto HS 16-11.75 2.3 5.17m
16-11.75(2.3) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.5)
14 70 Wells, Ani 9 Armwood HS 16-06.25 2.4 5.03m
FOUL(4.3) 16-06.25(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
-- 1286 Cannata, Victoria 12 Land O' Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2895 Alexander, Taraniq 11 Northwestern 40-01.25 1.1 12.22m 10
37-02.75(0.5) 38-08.75(1.7) 38-08(+0.0) 38-00.50(1.6) 39-05.50(+0.0) 40-01.25(1.1)
2 1475 Eskridge, Briana 12 Northwestern 39-00.50 0.5 11.89m 8
38-01.25(+0.0) 37-07(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 39-00.50(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 38-09.75(0.8)
3 926 Charles, Darlene 12 Golden Gate 38-09.75 2.3 11.83m 6
38-09.75(2.3) 38-01.25(1.3) 37-09.75(1.8) 38-00.50(0.1) 36-06.50(2.6) 38-01(2.5)
4 1480 Robinson, Dascha 9 Northwestern 37-11.75 1.0 11.57m 5
FOUL(0.9) 37-06(0.5) 37-11.75(1.0) 37-09.50(+0.0) 36-04.25(2.5) 36-11.50(1.0)
5 1232 McNeal, Christine 11 Lake Weir HS 37-07.00 +0.0 11.45m 4
37-00.25(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 36-06.25(1.8) 35-10.25(+0.0) 37-07(+0.0) 36-08(0.1)
6 1011 Davidson, Daneesha 11 Hillsborough 37-07.00 +0.0 11.45m 3
FOUL(1.0) 36-09.25(1.9) 36-11.75(0.7) 36-04.50(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 37-07(+0.0)
7 1286 Cannata, Victoria 12 Land O' Lake 37-04.50 +0.0 11.39m 2
36-01.25(1.6) 37-02.50(1.1) 37-01(1.9) 37-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1872 Freeman, Emoni 12 Palm Beach Lakes 37-01.25 1.4 11.30m 1
37-01.25(1.4) 36-09.50(0.4) 35-05.25(1.0) 35-08.75(+0.0) 36-00.75(1.8) 35-05.25(+0.0)
9 1930 Lee, Nykeria 10 Pine Forest 36-10.25 0.3 11.23m
FOUL(1.5) 36-10.25(0.3) 36-05.50(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 35-02(0.4) 36-04.25(+0.0)
10 1903 Hardy, Tytavia 10 Pensacola Bo 36-07.00 1.7 11.15m
36-07(1.7) 36-05.25(0.4) 35-08.25(1.4)
11 241 Andrews, Hannah 11 Boca Ciega H 36-06.00 1.4 11.12m
33-00.50(1.1) 35-03.50(0.6) 36-06(1.4)
12 1227 Anderson, Amanda 12 Lake Weir HS 36-03.50 1.4 11.06m
36-03.50(1.4) 36-01.50(1.3) 35-00.50(+0.0)
13 1292 Thomasson, Alexand 11 Lecanto HS 35-11.75 1.3 10.96m
34-05.50(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 35-11.75(1.3)
14 1568 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 35-11.00 1.4 10.94m
35-11(1.4) 35-07.50(+0.0) 34-10.25(1.5)
15 496 Washington, Briana 11 Creekside HS 35-09.50 1.3 10.90m
34-07.50(1.7) 35-08.50(1.5) 35-09.50(1.3)
16 837 Lopez, Diamond 11 Fort Walton 34-07.00 1.0 10.54m
FOUL(1.4) 33-10.25(1.6) 34-07(1.0)
Girls Shot Put 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1570 Lubin, Sherry 12 Naples HS 45-10.50 13.98m 10
42-07.50 42-07 45-10.50 43-07.50 43-11.50 FOUL
2 1012 Jones, Chloe 12 Hillsborough 42-06.50 12.96m 8
40-09 FOUL 42-06.50 41-04 41-06.50 41-11.50
3 1473 Clark, Kaylah 11 Northwestern 40-09.00 12.42m 6
40-00 40-09 FOUL 40-02 FOUL FOUL
4 1474 Dawson, Chanel 10 Northwestern 40-05.50 12.33m 5
35-09.50 38-09 40-05.50 38-11 39-09.50 38-09
5 646 Pamphile, Liz 11 Edgewater HS 39-06.00 12.03m 4
FOUL 37-10.50 36-06 FOUL FOUL 39-06
6 2524 Jensen, Kaitlyn 11 Viera 39-02.00 11.93m 3
36-06 36-07 39-02 37-03.50 35-09 FOUL
7 539 White, Raven 9 Dillard 38-07.00 11.76m 2
36-10 34-10 38-07 37-09 36-01.50 38-04
8 1291 Mancke, Harrison 11 Lecanto HS 38-01.00 11.60m 1
37-00.25 36-11 35-05 38-01 36-07 36-03.50
9 350 Chavarria, Kendall 12 Charlotte HS 37-01.00 11.30m
34-10.50 33-02 36-09 36-02 FOUL 37-01
10 1931 Lucas, Alexis 12 Pine Forest 36-09.00 11.20m
FOUL 34-00 36-09 FOUL FOUL 36-05
11 2272 Quixley, Alyssa 12 St. Augustin 36-07.75 11.16m
35-02 35-09 36-07.75
12 644 Wade, Katrina 12 Ed White HS 35-03.00 10.74m
35-02 33-02 35-03
13 1287 Cary, Amelia 12 Land O' Lake 35-01.75 10.71m
FOUL 35-01.75 35-00.50
14 663 Walton, Sydney 12 Escambia HS 35-01.00 10.69m
34-03 35-01 FOUL
15 1180 Jones, Roymesha 12 Lake Gibson 32-08.00 9.95m
29-00.50 30-10.50 32-08
16 1088 Tilman, Precious 10 Island Coast 31-04.00 9.55m
29-03 30-06.50 31-04
Girls Discus Throw 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2229 Page, Jessy 12 South Lake H 136-07 41.63m 10
130-08 FOUL 136-07 135-01 135-05 134-01
2 1570 Lubin, Sherry 12 Naples HS 132-00 40.23m 8
120-11 127-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 132-00
3 1931 Lucas, Alexis 12 Pine Forest 125-03 38.17m 6
FOUL 125-03 FOUL 120-08 FOUL 120-07
4 1879 Atkinson, Elizabet 11 Palmetto Sen 124-07 37.97m 5
111-04 124-07 123-07 115-01 120-10 104-06
5 2524 Jensen, Kaitlyn 11 Viera 121-03 36.95m 4
FOUL 114-09 121-03 109-06 FOUL FOUL
6 1473 Clark, Kaylah 11 Northwestern 119-08 36.47m 3
119-08 109-07 105-09 109-05 FOUL FOUL
7 537 Reliford, Xiquaria 12 Dillard 119-02 36.32m 2
108-07 101-00 119-02 FOUL 111-05 109-09
8 1344 Wilburn, Leelah 11 Lincoln HS 117-07 35.83m 1
FOUL 117-07 FOUL FOUL 114-06 FOUL
9 2043 Bibbey, Rachel 12 Riverdale HS 113-04 34.54m
104-04 112-09 106-06 110-10 113-04 108-01
10 1288 Harris, Alexis 12 Land O' Lake 108-07 33.09m
101-05 108-07 104-08
11 1088 Tilman, Precious 10 Island Coast 107-08 32.81m
107-08 101-04 FOUL
12 1287 Cary, Amelia 12 Land O' Lake 107-08 32.81m
FOUL FOUL 107-08
13 644 Wade, Katrina 12 Ed White HS 101-09 31.01m
101-09 FOUL FOUL
14 1935 Whitaker, Jada 12 Pine Forest 100-05 30.60m
100-05 FOUL FOUL
15 1892 Pope, Lanashia 12 Pasco HS 100-01 30.50m
100-01 FOUL 88-01
-- 1431 Lewis, Markeisha 11 Carol City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 513 Matos, Isabella 9 Cypress Bay 1:12.70 NWI 5
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 513 Matos, Isabella 9 Cypress Bay 5:45.54 5
Girls Shot Put 4A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 513 Matos, Isabella 9 Cypress Bay 8-09.00 2.66m 5
8-01 8-04 8-05.75 8-01 8-08 8-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 945 Patterson, Amuru 11 Haines City 12.18Q -2.5 1
2 1269 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 12.23Q -1.8 2
3 1507 Williams, Shaniya 11 Southridge 12.35Q -2.5 1
4 1734 Joseph, Jasmyne 10 Oak Ridge HS 12.39Q -1.8 2 12.384
5 1762 McMillion, Nathaly 12 Ocoee HS 12.39Q -2.5 1 12.381
6 46 Fisher, Aaliayah 9 American 12.42Q -1.8 2
7 2666 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 12.46q -1.8 2
8 1609 Stewart, Alina 12 Newsome HS 12.47q -1.8 2 12.464
9 2326 Laidlaw, Kristen 11 Aquinas 12.47 -1.8 2 12.467
10 2084 Johnson, Nayah 9 Sanford Semi 12.65 -2.5 1 12.642
11 2117 Cunningham, Aliyah 10 Sarasota Riv 12.65 -2.5 1 12.648
12 1455 Mair, Tranise 12 Killian 12.68 -2.5 1
13 828 Salmon, Pamela 12 Fort Pierce 12.70 -2.5 1
14 2507 Jenkins, Shania 10 Vero Beach H 12.78 -1.8 2
15 1861 Mathis, Maijah 12 Palm Beach C 12.97 -1.8 2
16 2074 Smith, Ratesha 12 Royal Palm B 12.99 -2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 945 Patterson, Amuru 11 Haines City 11.92 -1.6 10
2 1269 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 12.09 -1.6 8
3 1507 Williams, Shaniya 11 Southridge 12.12 -1.6 6
4 1762 McMillion, Nathaly 12 Ocoee HS 12.25 -1.6 5
5 2666 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 12.33 -1.6 4
6 1734 Joseph, Jasmyne 10 Oak Ridge HS 12.47 -1.6 3
7 46 Fisher, Aaliayah 9 American 12.48 -1.6 2
8 1609 Stewart, Alina 12 Newsome HS 12.58 -1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 945 Patterson, Amuru 11 Haines City 24.30Q -3.2 1
2 1504 Mason, Symone 11 Southridge 24.55Q -1.7 2
3 1507 Williams, Shaniya 11 Southridge 24.78Q -1.7 2
4 1269 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 24.84Q -3.2 1
5 1858 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Beach C 24.94Q -3.2 1
6 2087 Smith, Nicole 10 Sanford Semi 25.26Q -1.7 2
7 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12 No Miami 25.20q -3.2 1
8 1734 Joseph, Jasmyne 10 Oak Ridge HS 25.28q -3.2 1
9 1762 McMillion, Nathaly 12 Ocoee HS 25.30 -1.7 2
10 828 Salmon, Pamela 12 Fort Pierce 25.31 -3.2 1
11 1268 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 25.40 -3.2 1
12 1869 Sears, Jacious 9 Palm Beach G 25.55 -3.2 1
13 1870 Stewart, Venice 11 Palm Beach G 25.80 -1.7 2
14 2326 Laidlaw, Kristen 11 Aquinas 25.84 -1.7 2
15 744 Bryant, Antwoinish 12 First Coast 26.01 -1.7 2
16 1787 William, Cayla 12 Osceola HS ( 26.10 -1.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 945 Patterson, Amuru 11 Haines City 24.36 -5.6 10
2 1504 Mason, Symone 11 Southridge 24.37 -5.6 8
3 1507 Williams, Shaniya 11 Southridge 24.85 -5.6 6
4 1858 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Beach C 24.94 -5.6 5
5 1269 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 25.13 -5.6 4
6 2087 Smith, Nicole 10 Sanford Semi 25.67 -5.6 3
7 1734 Joseph, Jasmyne 10 Oak Ridge HS 25.73 -5.6 2
8 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12 No Miami 26.59 -5.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1504 Mason, Symone 11 Southridge 55.18Q 1
2 1762 McMillion, Nathaly 12 Ocoee HS 57.02Q 2
3 1858 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Beach C 56.49Q 1
4 2645 Woods, Searra 11 Wharton HS 57.25Q 2
5 1154 Davis, Terion 11 Kathleen HS 57.94Q 2
6 900 Joseph, Tiyera 12 George M. St 58.22Q 1
7 2437 Ervin, Asia 10 Timber Creek 58.60q 2
8 1862 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 Palm Beach C 58.94q 2
9 54 Taylor, Maiya 11 Apopka HS 59.15 2
10 2438 McClure, Jayla 10 Timber Creek 59.35 1
11 2639 Holt, Avonti 11 Wharton HS 59.72 1
12 2328 Murphy, Erica 10 Aquinas 1:00.06 1
13 1644 Johnson, Charity 9 No Miami 1:00.23 1
14 766 Robinson, Camille 12 Flanagan 1:00.91 2
15 251 Dersire, Likendia 9 Boca Raton H 1:02.47 1
16 89 Harrison, Danielle 12 Atlantic HS 1:04.56 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1858 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Beach C 54.05 10
2 1504 Mason, Symone 11 Southridge 54.07 8
3 1762 McMillion, Nathaly 12 Ocoee HS 57.06 6
4 2645 Woods, Searra 11 Wharton HS 57.25 5
5 900 Joseph, Tiyera 12 George M. St 57.27 4
6 1154 Davis, Terion 11 Kathleen HS 58.04 3
7 2437 Ervin, Asia 10 Timber Creek 58.68 2
8 1862 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 Palm Beach C 58.82 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1170 Johnson, Sinclaire 12 Lake Brantle 2:09.10 10
2 2046 Hertenstein, Baile 10 Riverview HS 2:13.30 8
3 1503 Johnson, Kayla 11 Southridge 2:16.58 6
4 2642 Rivers, Bryanna 11 Wharton HS 2:16.88 5
5 2075 Span, Arion 12 Royal Palm B 2:17.61 4
6 2658 Jenkins, Elizabeth 11 Winter Park 2:17.95 3
7 1805 Quijano, Sabrina 11 Lourdes 2:19.33 2
8 2661 White, Melanie 10 Winter Park 2:19.41 1
9 679 Hill, Shaquanda 12 Evans HS 2:21.49
10 1645 Mcdowell, Javeniqu 11 No Miami 2:24.20
11 2641 Mccullough, Kayla 9 Wharton HS 2:26.58
12 1500 Griffin, Diamond 11 Southridge 2:29.18
13 1270 Lee, Shay 10 Lakewood Ran 2:29.58
14 2072 Mezidor, Hannah 11 Royal Palm B 2:30.57
15 472 Bryan, Jada 10 Coral Spring 2:34.65
16 1882 Centrella, Megan 11 Park Vista H 2:34.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2046 Hertenstein, Baile 10 Riverview HS 5:05.14 10
2 773 Delay, Kayley 11 Fletcher HS 5:05.72 8
3 2656 Gibbons, Rafaella 10 Winter Park 5:07.61 6
4 2322 Cruz, Alexa 12 Aquinas 5:09.70 5
5 2318 Alex, Bridget 10 Aquinas 5:13.32 4
6 1170 Johnson, Sinclaire 12 Lake Brantle 5:14.49 3
7 1423 Bress, Natalie 10 Melbourne HS 5:18.74 2
8 890 English, Emily 11 George Jenki 5:19.86 1
9 2642 Rivers, Bryanna 11 Wharton HS 5:23.00
10 2075 Span, Arion 12 Royal Palm B 5:23.05
11 2657 Herndon, Hana 11 Winter Park 5:26.06
12 891 Jung, Victoria 12 George Jenki 5:33.53
13 1801 Estevez, Jeannie 10 Lourdes 5:37.74
14 2506 Gumpel, Grace 10 Vero Beach H 5:43.19
15 1543 Mcconnell, Nicole 10 Monarch HS 5:44.79
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 773 Delay, Kayley 11 Fletcher HS 10:30.30 10
2 2656 Gibbons, Rafaella 10 Winter Park 10:35.90 8
3 2046 Hertenstein, Baile 10 Riverview HS 10:44.65 6
4 2322 Cruz, Alexa 12 Aquinas 11:05.20 5
5 2657 Herndon, Hana 11 Winter Park 11:08.02 4
6 1423 Bress, Natalie 10 Melbourne HS 11:08.86 3
7 519 Mott, Sara 10 DeLand HS 11:11.67 2
8 978 Stratton, Nadia 11 HB Plant HS 11:30.70 1
9 890 English, Emily 11 George Jenki 11:44.04
10 976 Jones, Laura 11 HB Plant HS 11:46.48
11 2556 Lopez, Caitlin 9 Wellington H 11:58.66
12 1804 Ortega, Calyope 11 Lourdes 12:15.22
13 2323 Hazera, Kali 12 Aquinas 12:29.42
14 2505 Duncanson, Brenna 10 Vero Beach H 12:30.92
15 1805 Quijano, Sabrina 11 Lourdes 12:40.02
16 2509 Schutt, Autumn 10 Vero Beach H 12:41.61
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1785 Turner, Domonique 12 Osceola HS ( 14.44Q -3.1 2
2 680 Jackson, Jamiah 11 Evans HS 15.02Q -4.6 1
3 586 Wood, Alahni 12 Dr. Phillips 14.90Q -3.1 2
4 252 Lee, Faith 12 Boca Raton H 15.09Q -4.6 1
5 1273 Ryans, Reide 12 Lakewood Ran 14.98Q -3.1 2
6 1268 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 15.53Q -4.6 1
7 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12 No Miami 15.65q -3.1 2
8 2586 Jones, Jordan 12 West Orange 15.80q -4.6 1
9 1525 Carter, Gabriella 10 Miramar 16.01 -3.1 2
10 2327 McGinley, Sydney 10 Aquinas 16.03 -3.1 2
11 899 Hotchkiss, Taylor 12 George M. St 16.30 -4.6 1
12 1146 Kunzelman, Heather 11 Jupiter HS 16.58 -3.1 2
13 2554 Johnson, Tempest 12 Wellington H 17.25 -4.6 1
14 2320 Carter, Jaysha 10 Aquinas 18.86 -4.6 1
-- 567 Morrison, Gillian 12 Douglas HS DNF -4.6 1
-- 2588 Ofokansi, Chidinma 11 West Orange DQ -3.1 2 pushed 4th hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1785 Turner, Domonique 12 Osceola HS ( 14.47 -2.8 10
2 586 Wood, Alahni 12 Dr. Phillips 14.60 -2.8 8
3 680 Jackson, Jamiah 11 Evans HS 14.82 -2.8 6
4 1268 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 14.97 -2.8 5
5 252 Lee, Faith 12 Boca Raton H 15.15 -2.8 4
6 1273 Ryans, Reide 12 Lakewood Ran 15.26 -2.8 3
7 2586 Jones, Jordan 12 West Orange 15.77 -2.8 2
8 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12 No Miami 17.42 -2.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12 No Miami 43.30Q 1
2 680 Jackson, Jamiah 11 Evans HS 43.46Q 2
3 762 D'Olivera, Devin 11 Flanagan 44.42Q 1
4 1733 Johnson, Chantel 11 Oak Ridge HS 44.93Q 2
5 2666 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 44.56Q 1
6 2590 Williams, Jasmine 10 West Orange 45.38Q 2
7 899 Hotchkiss, Taylor 12 George M. St 45.77q 1
8 1785 Turner, Domonique 12 Osceola HS ( 45.78q 1
9 252 Lee, Faith 12 Boca Raton H 46.47 2
10 1502 Henderson, Rehana 10 Southridge 46.55 2
11 2184 Grimes, Serenity 11 So Dade 46.87 1
12 88 Allen, Kiana 10 Atlantic HS 49.11 2
13 2076 Young, Emoni 10 Royal Palm B 49.45 2
14 1866 Julien, Staverline 11 Palm Beach G 51.80 1
15 1151 Campbell, Jamariah 11 Kathleen HS 55.18 1
-- 944 Gunter, Kenisha 12 Haines City DQ 2 ran around hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 680 Jackson, Jamiah 11 Evans HS 42.17 10
2 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12 No Miami 42.21 8
3 762 D'Olivera, Devin 11 Flanagan 43.92 6
4 2666 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 43.97 5
5 899 Hotchkiss, Taylor 12 George M. St 44.75 4
6 1733 Johnson, Chantel 11 Oak Ridge HS 44.90 3
7 2590 Williams, Jasmine 10 West Orange 44.96 2
8 1785 Turner, Domonique 12 Osceola HS ( 46.45 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak Ridge HS 47.85Q 1
1) 1733 Johnson, Chantel 11 2) 1738 Whitted, Nya'h 11
3) 1735 King, Lyric 12 4) 1734 Joseph, Jasmyne 10
2 First Coast HS 48.00Q 2
1) 748 Lowry, Takeyiah 10 2) 744 Bryant, Antwoinisha 12
3) 745 Bryant, La'Queria 9 4) 746 Hobbs, Chayla 11
3 Miami Southridge HS 47.91Q 1
1) 1496 Davis, Troyesha 11 2) 1498 Garnett, Shakyra 10
3) 1501 Harris, Jonae 10 4) 1507 Williams, Shaniya 11
4 Sanford Seminole HS 48.07Q 2
1) 2083 Cochran, Kayla 9 2) 2087 Smith, Nicole 10
3) 2085 Moore, Angela 11 4) 2084 Johnson, Nayah 9
5 Miami Killian HS 48.65Q 1
1) 1457 Simmons, Kalai 10 2) 1454 Corbett, Tiara 12
3) 1456 McGuire, Darnisha 10 4) 1455 Mair, Tranise 12
6 Palm Beach Central HS 49.40Q 2
1) 1862 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 2) 1861 Mathis, Maijah 12
3) 1860 Johnson, Blake 11 4) 1858 Davis, Karimah 11
7 Flanagan HS 49.53q 1
1) 759 Agama, Seeka 11 2) 762 D'Olivera, Devin 11
3) 760 Cheeley, Ariana 10 4) 767 Simmons, Aliyah 9
8 Sarasota Riverview HS 49.60q 1
1) 2118 Dunn, Amy 9 2) 2116 Booker, Alexis 10
3) 2119 Jones, Tashuyna 12 4) 2117 Cunningham, Aliyah 10
9 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 49.64 2 49.632
1) 1782 Davidson, Sadae 10 2) 1787 William, Cayla 12
3) 1784 Pickett, Nydaiyah 11 4) 1783 Gatlin, Talyssa 11
10 Newsome HS 49.80 2
1) 1608 Massiah-Heywood, Carmen 12 2) 1611 Williams, Chanel 11
3) 1607 Longmire, Kazmine 10 4) 1609 Stewart, Alina 12
11 Coral Springs HS 49.98 2
1) 478 Kelly, Nikaia 9 2) 479 Paisley, Krystal 10
3) 471 Brown, Sasheika 11 4) 477 Hayden, Dezrae 12
12 Palm Beach Gardens HS 51.20 2
1) 1870 Stewart, Venice 11 2) 1865 Daniels, Rachelle 12
3) 1866 Julien, Staverline 11 4) 1869 Sears, Jacious 9
13 Fort Pierce Central HS 52.55 1
1) 828 Salmon, Pamela 12 2) 827 Cruz, Morena 11
3) 826 Augustin, Alysa 11 4)
-- Evans HS DNF 2
1) 683 tarver, Ilishia 12 2) 684 Williams, Teaira 10
3) 682 Owens, Ariana 10 4) 680 Jackson, Jamiah 11
-- Kathleen HS DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) 1152 Carter, Krishaarra 12 2) 1155 Griffin, Robyn 12
3) 1153 Clarke, Umayah 9 4) 1156 Wilson, Zy'Eisha 10
-- St. Thomas Aquinas HS DQ 1 out of zone 3
1) 2327 McGinley, Sydney 10 2) 2321 Christian, Imani 10
3) 2326 Laidlaw, Kristen 11 4) 2320 Carter, Jaysha 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 First Coast HS 47.41 10
1) 748 Lowry, Takeyiah 10 2) 744 Bryant, Antwoinisha 12
3) 745 Bryant, La'Queria 9 4) 746 Hobbs, Chayla 11
2 Sanford Seminole HS 47.91 8
1) 2083 Cochran, Kayla 9 2) 2087 Smith, Nicole 10
3) 2085 Moore, Angela 11 4) 2084 Johnson, Nayah 9
3 Miami Southridge HS 48.14 6
1) 1496 Davis, Troyesha 11 2) 1498 Garnett, Shakyra 10
3) 1501 Harris, Jonae 10 4) 1507 Williams, Shaniya 11
4 Oak Ridge HS 48.19 5
1) 1733 Johnson, Chantel 11 2) 1738 Whitted, Nya'h 11
3) 1735 King, Lyric 12 4) 1734 Joseph, Jasmyne 10
5 Palm Beach Central HS 48.72 4
1) 1862 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 2) 1861 Mathis, Maijah 12
3) 1860 Johnson, Blake 11 4) 1858 Davis, Karimah 11
6 Miami Killian HS 48.98 3
1) 1457 Simmons, Kalai 10 2) 1454 Corbett, Tiara 12
3) 1456 McGuire, Darnisha 10 4) 1455 Mair, Tranise 12
7 Flanagan HS 49.48 2
1) 759 Agama, Seeka 11 2) 762 D'Olivera, Devin 11
3) 760 Cheeley, Ariana 10 4) 767 Simmons, Aliyah 9
8 Sarasota Riverview HS 50.18 1
1) 2118 Dunn, Amy 9 2) 2116 Booker, Alexis 10
3) 2119 Jones, Tashuyna 12 4) 2117 Cunningham, Aliyah 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Miami HS 3:52.09 2 10
1) 1645 Mcdowell, Javenique 11 2) 1648 Wallace, Asjah 12
3) 1646 Rogers, Daesha 11 4) 1644 Johnson, Charity 9
2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 3:52.33 2 8
1) 2327 McGinley, Sydney 10 2) 2321 Christian, Imani 10
3) 2326 Laidlaw, Kristen 11 4) 2328 Murphy, Erica 10
3 Miami Southridge HS 3:52.54 2 6
1) 1500 Griffin, Diamond 11 2) 1503 Johnson, Kayla 11
3) 1501 Harris, Jonae 10 4) 1504 Mason, Symone 11
4 Evans HS 3:54.50 2 5
1) 684 Williams, Teaira 10 2) 680 Jackson, Jamiah 11
3) 679 Hill, Shaquanda 12 4) 678 Ewen, Toniann 11
5 Oak Ridge HS 3:55.76 1 4
1) 1738 Whitted, Nya'h 11 2) 1733 Johnson, Chantel 11
3) 1736 Myers, Marquasha 10 4) 1731 Grant, Ashley 12
6 Wharton HS 3:55.94 2 3
1) 2644 Tate, Aria 11 2) 2639 Holt, Avonti 11
3) 2642 Rivers, Bryanna 11 4) 2645 Woods, Searra 11
7 Lake Minneola HS 3:56.76 2 2
1) 1204 D'Ambrosio, Alex 10 2) 1205 Ellis, Javonia 11
3) 1207 Gordon, Winnieka 10 4) 1206 Forrest, Diviana 11
8 Palm Beach Central HS 4:00.61 2 1
1) 1862 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 2) 1861 Mathis, Maijah 12
3) 1860 Johnson, Blake 11 4) 1858 Davis, Karimah 11
9 Royal Palm Beach HS 4:01.32 1
1) 2074 Smith, Ratesha 12 2) 2075 Span, Arion 12
3) 2072 Mezidor, Hannah 11 4) 2073 Simmons, Mariah 11
10 Flanagan HS 4:01.55 2
1) 762 D'Olivera, Devin 11 2) 767 Simmons, Aliyah 9
3) 765 Henry, Nyiesha 12 4) 766 Robinson, Camille 12
11 Dr. Phillips HS 4:03.47 1
1) 582 Douglas, Shayla 10 2) 585 Walker, Haille 12
3) 578 Ardis, Iyanna 10 4) 586 Wood, Alahni 12
12 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 4:05.40 1
1) 1782 Davidson, Sadae 10 2) 1783 Gatlin, Talyssa 11
3) 1784 Pickett, Nydaiyah 11 4) 1787 William, Cayla 12
13 Lakewood Ranch HS 4:05.86 1
1) 1270 Lee, Shay 10 2) 1275 Scully, Kailyn 12
3) 1274 Schyck, Faith 10 4) 1268 Akervold, Kristine 11
14 George M. Steinbrenner HS 4:06.20 1
1) 900 Joseph, Tiyera 12 2) 897 Brown, Natalie 9
3) 904 Straumann, Alexandra 9 4) 899 Hotchkiss, Taylor 12
15 Wellington HS 4:09.83 1
1) 2551 Flores, Alexa 12 2) 2555 Lee, Kirstina 12
3) 2550 Dill, Linda 11 4) 2557 Martin, Cheyenne 10
16 Palm Beach Gardens HS 4:14.27 1
1) 1870 Stewart, Venice 11 2) 1866 Julien, Staverline 11
3) 1867 Lawrence, Alicia 9 4) 1869 Sears, Jacious 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winter Park HS 9:13.69 2 10
1) 2661 White, Melanie 10 2) 2657 Herndon, Hana 11
3) 2656 Gibbons, Rafaella 10 4) 2658 Jenkins, Elizabeth 11
2 Wharton HS 9:22.04 2 8
1) 2641 Mccullough, Kayla 9 2) 2643 Samhouri, Rania 11
3) 2642 Rivers, Bryanna 11 4) 2645 Woods, Searra 11
3 Lake Brantley HS 9:24.31 2 6
1) 1173 Stevens, Jordan 9 2) 1172 Kopack, Jean Sara 11
3) 1169 Hyde, Chloe 9 4) 1170 Johnson, Sinclaire 12
4 Winter Springs HS 9:31.72 2 5
1) 2663 Butterfield, Brooke 12 2) 2665 Cobb, Elizabeth 12
3) 2664 Clark, Carina 10 4) 2667 Hawkins, Jaina 11
5 North Miami HS 9:37.51 2 4
1) 1646 Rogers, Daesha 11 2) 1644 Johnson, Charity 9
3) 1645 Mcdowell, Javenique 11 4) 1647 Siede, Kenyata 11
6 North Port HS 9:47.68 1 3
1) 1651 Boethig, Kaley 11 2) 1658 Raczka, Nicole 12
3) 1652 Boethig, Lindsay 11 4) 1654 Cutchineal, Shelby 11
7 John A. Ferguson HS 9:48.67 1 2
1) 1105 Ebanks, Samantha 12 2) 1109 Martinez, Jazmyn 11
3) 1104 Alfaro, Kaylee 11 4) 1107 Garcia, Nicolle 11
8 George M. Steinbrenner HS 9:51.02 2 1
1) 900 Joseph, Tiyera 12 2) 903 Sikoryak, Alexandra 12
3) 902 Piniella, Sophia 10 4) 901 Petrus, Emily 11
9 Miami Southridge HS 9:51.42 1
1) 1503 Johnson, Kayla 11 2) 1500 Griffin, Diamond 11
3) 1508 Wright, Chadine 12 4) 1506 White, Shekinah 10
10 HB Plant HS 9:51.91 1
1) 975 Goewey, Susanna 10 2) 979 Summers, Grace 10
3) 978 Stratton, Nadia 11 4) 977 Minnehan, Gillian 11
11 Dr. Phillips HS 9:52.18 2
1) 585 Walker, Haille 12 2) 579 Bartczak, Isabella 10
3) 582 Douglas, Shayla 10 4) 584 Sison, Janet Annika 12
12 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy 9:59.51 1
1) 1802 Garcia-Linares, Gabriela 9 2) 1801 Estevez, Jeannie 10
3) 1805 Quijano, Sabrina 11 4) 1806 Rodriguez, Victoria 12
13 Royal Palm Beach HS 10:01.54 2
1) 2075 Span, Arion 12 2) 2072 Mezidor, Hannah 11
3) 2071 Lockey, Kierstyn 12 4) 2076 Young, Emoni 10
14 Boca Raton HS 10:08.68 1
1) 251 Dersire, Likendia 9 2) 255 Stewart, Victoria 10
3) 253 Sargent, Ana 10 4) 254 Shutt, Elizabeth 11
15 Wellington HS 10:24.63 1
1) 2558 Mucino, Brooke 11 2) 2556 Lopez, Caitlin 9
3) 2550 Dill, Linda 11 4) 2552 Frazier, Tamara 10
16 Coral Springs HS 10:59.67 1
1) 472 Bryan, Jada 10 2) 474 Frederick, Theresa 9
3) 475 Graham, Sasha 10 4) 473 Duverge, Olnick 12
Girls High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1273 Ryans, Reide 12 Lakewood Ran 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO O XXX
2 766 Robinson, Camille 12 Flanagan 5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 1526 Jenkins, Chloe 12 Miramar 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO O XXX
4 567 Morrison, Gillian 12 Douglas HS 5-04.00 1.62m 4.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
4 1411 Laflamme, Lisa 12 Martin Count 5-04.00 1.62m 4.50
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
6 1785 Turner, Domonique 12 Osceola HS ( 5-02.00 1.57m 3
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
7 1764 Beckwith, Ukeyvia 11 Olympia HS 5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
8 893 Sizemore, Anna 11 George Jenki 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
9 2082 Harrigan, Audriane 11 Sandalwood H 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
10 2595 Li, Julissa 10 Western 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XXX
11 2158 Shortridge, Morgan 10 Seminole Rid 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 2176 Adeniji, Kitan 9 Sickles HS 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 681 Lino, Lazaria 10 Evans HS 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
14 1800 Couto, Lori 12 Lourdes 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
15 751 Walls, Anna 11 Flagler Palm 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2655 Breske, Nicole 12 Winter Park 12-06.00 3.81m 10
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
2 322 Hampton, Dallas 12 Buchholz HS 12-00.00 3.65m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O O XPP XXX
3 1272 Ogles, Olivia 12 Lakewood Ran 12-00.00 3.65m 6
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
4 2668 Turner, Haidyn 11 Winter Sprin 11-00.00 3.35m 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
5 2845 Lotterer, Cree 12 Lakewood Ran 11-00.00 3.35m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XO XXX
6 1198 Woodruff, Sydney 11 Lake Mary HS 10-00.00 3.04m 2.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
6 1657 Gloster, Morgan 11 North Port H 10-00.00 3.04m 2.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
8 2325 Kerekes, Kendyl 10 Aquinas 9-06.00 2.89m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
9 2324 Jurkauskas, Jeyli 11 Aquinas 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
9 1044 Tejeda, Monica 12 Homestead 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O O XXX
11 619 McNeill, Summer 12 East Bay HS 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
12 1108 Macgowan, Elizabet 12 Ferguson 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O O O XXX
13 481 Thomas, Kaci 9 Coral Spring 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
14 568 Thompson, Kiandra 10 Douglas HS 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
14 480 Texeira, Carly 12 Coral Spring 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
16 569 Unger, Morgan 11 Douglas HS 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XO XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1269 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 20-04.75 4.0 6.21m 10
20-04.75(4.0) 19-05.75(2.8) 18-11.75(5.4) 19-02.75(3.3) FOUL FOUL
2 1268 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 19-01.75 2.5 5.83m 8
FOUL(3.2) 18-09.25(2.5) 18-05(5.5) 19-01.75(2.5) 19-01.25(3.7) 18-11.75(2.2)
3 762 D'Olivera, Devin 11 Flanagan 19-00.75 2.9 5.81m 6
PASS FOUL(3.5) 18-10.25(2.8) 19-00.75(2.9) 19-00.75(3.1) 18-06.25(4.2)
4 567 Morrison, Gillian 12 Douglas HS 18-11.75 5.0 5.78m 5
FOUL(4.1) 18-11.75(5.0) 18-04.75(2.8) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.4)
5 1499 Gibson, Courtney 11 Southridge 18-08.00 3.6 5.68m 4
17-06(2.9) 18-02.25(3.7) 18-08(3.6) 17-09(2.6) 17-07.75(2.7) 17-02.25(2.8)
6 1205 Ellis, Javonia 11 Lake Minneol 18-07.25 3.2 5.67m 3
FOUL(5.1) 18-02.25(3.0) 18-07.25(3.2) 18-02.50(3.5) FOUL(3.5) 17-06.50(3.1)
7 1272 Ogles, Olivia 12 Lakewood Ran 18-04.25 4.7 5.59m 2
17-06(4.4) 18-04.25(4.7) 16-03(3.1) 17-06.25(3.1) 17-11.25(3.7) 18-02.50(3.0)
8 1656 Francavilla, Alexi 10 North Port H 18-04.25 2.5 5.59m 1
18-04.25(2.5) 17-08(3.4) 17-06.75(2.6) 17-05.75(4.9) 17-02(6.0) 18-01.25(4.7)
9 449 Berry, Rayquel 10 Reef 18-03.75 3.9 5.58m
FOUL(2.9) 18-00.75(4.0) 18-03.75(3.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) 17-02.75(4.6)
10 1210 Shields, Mikayla 12 Lake Nona HS 17-11.00 2.7 5.46m
FOUL(3.0) 17-11(2.7) 17-05.75(2.4)
11 2551 Flores, Alexa 12 Wellington H 17-09.50 3.4 5.42m
16-01.75(5.2) 17-09.50(3.4) 17-03(2.7)
12 801 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderdale 17-04.00 3.2 5.28m
16-05.75(3.6) 17-04(3.2) 17-02.50(2.6)
13 2586 Jones, Jordan 12 West Orange 17-02.75 4.1 5.25m
16-07.75(3.6) 16-02.25(3.6) 17-02.75(4.1)
14 586 Wood, Alahni 12 Dr. Phillips 17-02.50 3.1 5.24m
17-02.50(3.1) 16-02.50(3.0) FOUL(1.7)
15 1412 Rozier, Khania 9 Martin Count 17-01.50 4.1 5.21m
17-01.50(4.1) 14-08.75(5.6) FOUL(3.1)
16 2555 Lee, Kirstina 12 Wellington H 16-01.25 3.3 4.90m
16-01(4.2) 16-01.25(3.3) FOUL(3.2)
Girls Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1210 Shields, Mikayla 12 Lake Nona HS 40-06.00 -0.1 12.34m 10
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 39-05(2.3) 39-05.25(2.2) 40-06(-0.1)
2 1269 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 40-02.50 3.1 12.25m 8
38-03(0.2) 37-06.50(-1.1) 37-05.50(-1.2) 38-05(0.7) 40-02.50(3.1) PASS
3 1499 Gibson, Courtney 11 Southridge 39-02.00 +0.0 11.93m 6
37-07(+0.0) 37-01.50(+0.0) 39-02(+0.0) 38-11(0.3) 36-00(2.8) 38-01(-0.3)
4 1739 Johnson, Loren 9 Oakleaf HS 37-05.00 0.5 11.40m 5
36-09.50(0.1) 37-05(0.5) 37-05(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
5 1454 Corbett, Tiara 12 Killian 37-03.50 2.2 11.36m 4
36-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-07(-0.7) 37-03.50(2.2) 36-02(+0.0) 35-11.25(+0.0)
6 567 Morrison, Gillian 12 Douglas HS 37-01.50 -1.3 11.31m 3
FOUL(+0.0) 36-03.50(0.1) 36-07(0.3) 35-10.50(1.9) 37-01.50(-1.3) 36-07(1.0)
7 449 Berry, Rayquel 10 Reef 36-11.00 +0.0 11.25m 2
36-07.50(0.4) 36-11(+0.0) 36-00.50(-1.0) PASS PASS PASS
8 2346 Brooks, Terra 12 Strawberry C 36-05.00 1.8 11.09m 1
34-04(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 35-07(1.2) 36-04(0.7) 36-05(1.8)
9 801 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderdale 36-00.00 0.4 10.97m
36-00(0.4) 35-08.50(0.6) 35-03.50(+0.0) 35-11(+0.0) 35-09(-0.5) 35-02(1.2)
10 892 Lewis, Jalaycia 12 George Jenki 34-02.00 -0.5 10.41m
34-02(-0.5) 33-09(0.1) 34-00.50(-1.2)
11 2510 Weems, Destiny 11 Vero Beach H 34-01.50 -0.6 10.40m
33-00(+0.0) 33-00.75(-1.5) 34-01.50(-0.6)
12 2553 Frazier, Tamya 10 Wellington H 33-11.00 -1.5 10.33m
32-06(-0.1) 33-09.50(+0.0) 33-11(-1.5)
-- 2555 Lee, Kirstina 12 Wellington H FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.1)
-- 1736 Myers, Marquasha 10 Oak Ridge HS FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.6)
-- 586 Wood, Alahni 12 Dr. Phillips FOUL
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2319 Atkins, Shanell 12 Aquinas 45-04.00 13.81m 10
42-10.50 45-04 44-11.75 44-06.50 FOUL 43-03
2 1361 Coronado, Merari 11 Lyman HS 42-10.25 13.06m 8
42-05.75 42-10.25 41-01.75 37-01 41-04.50 40-09.50
3 2587 Kiser, Daija 11 West Orange 40-01.00 12.21m 6
38-02 FOUL 37-10 37-04 37-09.50 40-01
4 298 Crawford, Jae 10 Boone HS 40-00.00 12.19m 5
39-00 35-11 39-01 39-09.75 40-00 FOUL
5 1396 Armer, Jacque 12 Manatee HS 39-05.50 12.02m 4
FOUL FOUL 37-08 39-05.50 36-04 7-05
6 53 Foster, Abbey 12 Apopka HS 38-06.50 11.74m 3
FOUL 34-06 38-06.50 FOUL 36-02 FOUL
7 90 Johnson, Jayann 11 Atlantic HS 38-02.00 11.63m 2
37-00 FOUL 35-10.75 35-10.25 37-01.75 38-02
8 898 Davila, Samantha 11 George M. St 38-00.25 11.58m 1
36-01.50 34-00.75 38-00.25 35-08 FOUL 32-07.50
9 1497 Frederick, Antonya 11 Southridge 37-06.50 11.44m
34-06 35-11.25 37-06.50 35-01 37-04.25 34-07.75
10 686 Evans, Mariah 12 Everglades 35-09.00 10.89m
FOUL 35-03.75 35-09
11 1242 McCoy, Shakira 10 Lakeland HS 35-07.50 10.85m
35-06.25 33-10 35-07.50
12 1509 Zaldo, Melissa 12 Southridge 35-01.50 10.70m
35-01 35-01.50 31-03.25
13 566 Moise, Shannon 10 Douglas HS 34-09.25 10.59m
32-03.25 34-02.75 34-09.25
14 2274 Tornabene, Essence 10 St. Cloud HS 34-06.00 10.51m
32-07.50 33-04 34-06
15 2157 Paneto, Serrina 12 Seminole Rid 34-01.00 10.38m
31-08.50 34-01 33-00.25
16 2447 Dyer, Sherika 12 Treasure Coa 33-08.00 10.26m
33-02.75 32-10.50 33-08
Girls Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 764 Guteriuez, Jessica 12 Flanagan 131-07 40.10m 10
121-04 131-07 123-02 125-05 FOUL FOUL
2 1542 Gustely, Sophia 11 Monarch HS 131-01 39.95m 8
125-09 FOUL 118-01 123-10 127-03 131-01
3 1509 Zaldo, Melissa 12 Southridge 125-11 38.37m 6
123-03 118-00 123-03 113-05 120-08 125-11
4 770 Watson, Valesha 12 Fleming Isla 117-10 35.91m 5
116-09 117-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 1776 Boerboom, Sarah 12 Orange City 116-06 35.50m 4
FOUL FOUL 116-06 104-06 114-11 FOUL
6 53 Foster, Abbey 12 Apopka HS 112-08 34.34m 3
109-10 110-00 111-11 FOUL 112-08 107-02
7 2508 Kehoe, Sarah 10 Vero Beach H 110-06 33.68m 2
109-02 110-06 105-04 FOUL FOUL 101-08
8 802 Poole, Shantoria 12 Fort Lauderdale 110-03 33.60m 1
110-03 104-10 FOUL 102-01 FOUL 103-00
9 1943 Reed, Marissa 10 Piper 110-00 33.52m
110-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 75-06
10 239 Turaga, Theadra 11 Bloomingdale 102-11 31.36m
102-03 FOUL 102-11
11 2274 Tornabene, Essence 10 St. Cloud HS 98-10 30.12m
98-10 FOUL 69-08
12 565 Grant, Talya 11 Douglas HS 94-01 28.67m
87-03 91-02 94-01
13 1123 Wiggins, Kendyia 11 John I. Leon 93-00 28.34m
FOUL 93-00 81-00
14 898 Davila, Samantha 11 George M. St 89-10 27.38m
FOUL 89-10 82-07
-- 2589 Taplin, Janae 12 West Orange FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 620 Paulding, Elyssa 10 East Bay HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Co
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plant City HS 1:05.55
2 Seabreeze HS 1:09.93
3 Golden Gate HS 1:15.73
4 Viera HS 1:19.79
5 Crestview HS 1:26.24
6 Treasure Coast HS 1:27.17
7 Key West HS 1:31.91
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Co
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Seabreeze HS 6:06.44
2 Plant City HS 6:15.14
3 Golden Gate HS 7:06.82
4 Crestview HS 7:30.79
5 Viera HS 7:33.07
6 Treasure Coast HS 7:34.75
7 Key West HS 9:15.11
Boys Shot Put 1A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 339 Parks, Sam 8 Cedar Key HS 17-03.25 5.26m 5
14-11.50 14-10.50 15-02.75 15-06.75 15-11.25 17-03.25
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 17 Gray, Alex 12 Admiral Farr 10.95Q -1.9 1
2 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 11.27Q -2.9 2
3 1821 Vanover, Dedrick 11 P.K. Yonge S 11.26Q -1.9 1
4 1822 Washington, Darryl 12 P.K. Yonge S 11.32Q -2.9 2 11.314
5 1145 St. Phard, Dorson 11 Jupiter Chri 11.32Q -1.9 1 11.312
6 1040 Corbin, Jashaun 10 Holy Trinity 11.51Q -2.9 2
7 2254 Upton, Tristian 12 Southwest Fl 11.35q -1.9 1
8 1000 Julien, Christophe 12 Highlands Ch 11.41q -1.9 1
9 2491 Anderson, Otis 11 University C 11.46 -1.9 1
10 962 Webb, Demarco 12 Hamilton Cou 11.49 -1.9 1
11 2067 Land, Ian 12 Rocky Bayou 11.54 -2.9 2
12 2626 Ray, William 12 West Chrstian 11.59 -1.9 1
13 250 Rhoden, Ryan 12 Boca Raton C 11.60 -2.9 2
14 560 Gill, Jonathan 11 Doctors Char 11.68 -2.9 2
15 162 Taylor, M. Josh 12 Benjamin Sch 11.70 -2.9 2
16 1099 Huggins, Bernard 12 Jefferson Co 11.76 -2.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 17 Gray, Alex 12 Admiral Farr 11.12 -3.1 10
2 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 11.23 -3.1 8
3 1821 Vanover, Dedrick 11 P.K. Yonge S 11.31 -3.1 6
4 1822 Washington, Darryl 12 P.K. Yonge S 11.41 -3.1 5
5 1040 Corbin, Jashaun 10 Holy Trinity 11.49 -3.1 4
6 1145 St. Phard, Dorson 11 Jupiter Chri 11.52 -3.1 3
7 1000 Julien, Christophe 12 Highlands Ch 11.65 -3.1 2
8 2254 Upton, Tristian 12 Southwest Fl 11.71 -3.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 17 Gray, Alex 12 Admiral Farr 22.31Q -2.8 1
2 191 Clanahan, Owen 11 Bishop McLaughli 22.39Q -2.4 2
3 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 22.53Q -2.8 1
4 1638 Ashley, Tj 12 North Florid 22.55Q -2.4 2
5 1822 Washington, Darryl 12 P.K. Yonge S 22.84Q -2.4 2
6 2317 Murrell, Jordon 11 St. Stephens 23.01Q -2.8 1
7 2067 Land, Ian 12 Rocky Bayou 23.18q -2.4 2
8 560 Gill, Jonathan 11 Doctors Char 23.26q -2.8 1
9 162 Taylor, M. Josh 12 Benjamin Sch 23.35 -2.4 2
10 777 Ramsay, Robert 9 Fau 23.55 -2.4 2
11 2304 Preston, Tre 11 St. Joseph A 23.57 -2.4 2
12 1715 Levarity, Ladari 12 Northwest Ch 23.96 -2.8 1
13 1707 Moorer, Dezmine 12 Northview HS 24.00 -2.4 2
14 1831 Charles, John 9 Pahokee Midd 24.15 -2.8 1
15 63 Ashe, Aaron 12 Curley 24.50 -2.8 1
-- 1145 St. Phard, Dorson 11 Jupiter Chri DNF -2.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 17 Gray, Alex 12 Admiral Farr 21.78 -2.3 10
2 1638 Ashley, Tj 12 North Florid 22.04 -2.3 8
3 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 22.09 -2.3 6
4 1822 Washington, Darryl 12 P.K. Yonge S 22.29 -2.3 5
5 191 Clanahan, Owen 11 Bishop McLaughli 22.43 -2.3 4
6 2067 Land, Ian 12 Rocky Bayou 22.75 -2.3 3
7 2317 Murrell, Jordon 11 St. Stephens 22.85 -2.3 2
8 560 Gill, Jonathan 11 Doctors Char 23.23 -2.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 48.83Q 1
2 2098 Perry IV, Henry 12 Santa Fe Cat 49.52Q 2
3 2627 Williams, George 12 West Chrstian 49.25Q 1
4 1638 Ashley, Tj 12 North Florid 50.75Q 2
5 808 Harvey, Alvin 12 Fort Meade H 51.00Q 1
6 2172 Howard, Colin 9 Shorecrest P 51.26Q 2
7 1837 Nelson, Deonte 9 Pahokee Midd 51.76q 2
8 1730 Robinson, Jared 12 Oak Hall Sch 51.77q 2
9 743 Warburton, Colvin 12 First Baptis 52.01 1
10 2206 Hibbert, Noah 11 Heat 52.14 1
11 21 Oi, Alex 9 Admiral Farr 52.19 1
12 800 Singleton, Tyre 11 Florida Scho 53.93 1
13 2606 Rowe, Nick 10 West Academy 53.95 2
14 696 Harris, Dizavier 12 Famu High Sc 54.06 1
15 2204 Christiansen, Liam 11 Heat 54.81 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 47.74 10
2 2098 Perry IV, Henry 12 Santa Fe Cat 48.69 8
3 2627 Williams, George 12 West Chrstian 49.47 6
4 1638 Ashley, Tj 12 North Florid 49.70 5
5 2172 Howard, Colin 9 Shorecrest P 50.97 4
6 1837 Nelson, Deonte 9 Pahokee Midd 51.20 3
7 808 Harvey, Alvin 12 Fort Meade H 51.29 2
8 1730 Robinson, Jared 12 Oak Hall Sch 52.33 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2174 Peterson, Luke 12 Shorecrest P 1:56.76 10
2 2607 Sastre, Patrick 11 West Academy 1:57.52 8
3 213 Neri, Jackson 12 Bishop Snyde 1:57.71 6
4 1377 Escobar, George 12 Maclay Schoo 1:59.07 5
5 2433 Hyland, Chase 11 The Pine Sch 2:00.24 4
6 2310 Csubak, Andrew 11 St. Stephens 2:00.34 3
7 712 Ohlwein, Nick 12 Father Lopez 2:02.03 2
8 1080 Weller, Solomon 8 Indian Rocks Chr 2:02.40 1
9 1008 Walton, Hunter 12 Highlands Ch 2:03.21
10 163 Montero-Stube, Kei 12 Berean Chris 2:04.08
11 465 Kuyper, Jacob 10 CS Christian 2:04.19
12 1121 Jones, Elston 12 John Carroll 2:04.38
13 961 Roberts, Jestyn 12 Hamilton Cou 2:04.45
14 932 Howell, Ashton 10 Graceville H 2:05.69
15 775 Bradley, Connor 12 Fau 2:05.92
16 2255 Williams, Evan 11 Southwest Fl 2:06.68
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2174 Peterson, Luke 12 Shorecrest P 4:31.06 10
2 2433 Hyland, Chase 11 The Pine Sch 4:31.16 8
3 2156 Perkins, Noah 12 Seffner Christia 4:31.82 6
4 2143 Burchett, Blake 12 Seacrest Cou 4:39.40 5
5 1168 Moreno, Osiel 11 Lafayette HS 4:39.76 4
6 555 Pereira, Guilherme 12 Divine Savio 4:40.41 3
7 213 Neri, Jackson 12 Bishop Snyde 4:40.47 2
8 1006 Szklany, Ryan 10 Highlands Ch 4:41.11 1
9 2602 Eduoard, Saahr 10 West Academy 4:41.79
10 1144 Skielnik, Josh 10 Jupiter Chri 4:42.37
11 1382 Milford, Clayburn 9 Maclay Schoo 4:42.37
12 1558 Curtis, Gabriel 9 Mount Dora C 4:45.36
13 1380 Mazziotta, Jake 11 Maclay Schoo 4:49.07
14 249 Hindle, Tucker 12 Boca Raton C 4:51.45
15 1910 Stewart, Timothy 11 Pensacola Ch 4:59.45
-- 726 De Armas, Drew 11 First Academ DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2156 Perkins, Noah 12 Seffner Christia 9:28.59 10
2 249 Hindle, Tucker 12 Boca Raton C 9:43.54 8
3 1382 Milford, Clayburn 9 Maclay Schoo 9:45.30 6
4 1006 Szklany, Ryan 10 Highlands Ch 9:47.04 5
5 213 Neri, Jackson 12 Bishop Snyde 9:58.00 4
6 1168 Moreno, Osiel 11 Lafayette HS 9:58.01 3
7 1144 Skielnik, Josh 10 Jupiter Chri 10:03.26 2
8 555 Pereira, Guilherme 12 Divine Savio 10:03.63 1
9 1380 Mazziotta, Jake 11 Maclay Schoo 10:03.85
10 1076 LaBrant, Cooper 10 Indian Rocks Chr 10:11.20
11 2602 Eduoard, Saahr 10 West Academy 10:15.05
12 1558 Curtis, Gabriel 9 Mount Dora C 10:22.52
13 2306 Snyder, Sean 10 St. Joseph A 10:29.50
14 20 McCann, Hunter 12 Admiral Farr 10:31.95
15 1240 Martinez, Seth 8 Lakeland Chr 10:33.72
-- 2433 Hyland, Chase 11 The Pine Sch DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1639 Holmes, Leonard 12 North Florid 14.77Q -2.2 1
2 1992 Mallory, Will 10 Providence S 15.67Q -2.9 2
3 2463 Jackson, Troy 12 Trinity Chri 15.64Q -2.2 1
4 1700 Rhodes, Tyler 10 Northside Ch 15.71Q -2.9 2 15.704
5 1697 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 15.71Q -2.2 1 15.710
6 1714 Holmes, Torry 9 Northwest Ch 16.00Q -2.9 2
7 1698 Knox, Ben 12 Northside Ch 16.03q -2.2 1
8 1120 Fink, Justin 11 John Carroll 16.30q -2.9 2
9 2068 Preston, Caleb 10 Rocky Bayou 16.38 -2.9 2
10 913 Johnson, Antarus 11 Glades Day S 16.45 -2.9 2
11 2363 Lambeth, Timothy 11 Tampa Bay Heat 16.63 -2.2 1
12 1004 Peterson, Jake 11 Highlands Ch 16.92 -2.2 1
13 711 Atkins, Ryan 12 Father Lopez 17.51 -2.9 2
14 1238 Albritton, Luke 10 Lakeland Chr 17.53 -2.2 1
15 2213 Zolnowski, John 11 Heat 17.97 -2.9 2
-- 777 Ramsay, Robert 9 Fau DNF -2.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1639 Holmes, Leonard 12 North Florid 15.08 -3.1 10
2 1700 Rhodes, Tyler 10 Northside Ch 15.40 -3.1 8
3 1992 Mallory, Will 10 Providence S 15.53 -3.1 6
4 1698 Knox, Ben 12 Northside Ch 15.92 -3.1 5
5 1120 Fink, Justin 11 John Carroll 15.95 -3.1 4
6 2463 Jackson, Troy 12 Trinity Chri 16.02 -3.1 3
7 1697 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 16.07 -3.1 2
8 1714 Holmes, Torry 9 Northwest Ch 19.06 -3.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 191 Clanahan, Owen 11 Bishop McLaughli 38.49Q 1
2 1992 Mallory, Will 10 Providence S 40.21Q 2
3 2213 Zolnowski, John 11 Heat 39.25Q 1
4 1091 Mishoe, Roger 12 Jay HS 40.64Q 2
5 1639 Holmes, Leonard 12 North Florid 39.42Q 1
6 1700 Rhodes, Tyler 10 Northside Ch 40.86Q 2
7 1698 Knox, Ben 12 Northside Ch 40.97q 2
8 2363 Lambeth, Timothy 11 Tampa Bay Heat 41.09q 1
9 809 Waibel, Jacob 12 Fort Meade H 41.32 2
10 2463 Jackson, Troy 12 Trinity Chri 42.36 1
11 1833 Gilbert, Tyler 10 Pahokee Midd 42.62 2
12 2598 Brown, Matthew 10 West Academy 43.41 1
13 1004 Peterson, Jake 11 Highlands Ch 43.73 2
14 1238 Albritton, Luke 10 Lakeland Chr 43.85 1
15 1714 Holmes, Torry 9 Northwest Ch 43.95 1
16 1779 Judd, Spencer 11 Orangewood C 44.11 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 191 Clanahan, Owen 11 Bishop McLaughli 38.65 10
2 1639 Holmes, Leonard 12 North Florid 38.71 8
3 2213 Zolnowski, John 11 Heat 39.01 6
4 1992 Mallory, Will 10 Providence S 40.31 5
5 1698 Knox, Ben 12 Northside Ch 40.42 4
6 2363 Lambeth, Timothy 11 Tampa Bay Heat 40.72 3
7 1091 Mishoe, Roger 12 Jay HS 40.76 2
8 1700 Rhodes, Tyler 10 Northside Ch 40.97 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University Christian School 43.55Q 1
1) 2493 Howe, Hussein 12 2) 2496 Tarver, James 9
3) 2494 Mitchell, Rachuan 12 4) 2491 Anderson, Otis 11
2 First Baptist Academy 44.29Q 2
1) 738 Burlison, Keean 11 2) 741 Grimsley III, James 12
3) 739 Burnham, Eddie 12 4) 740 Cibelli, Dylan 12
3 Admiral Farragut Academy 43.78Q 1
1) 21 Oi, Alex 9 2) 17 Gray, Alex 12
3) 13 Allen, O'Shon 11 4) 23 Watts, Crag 12
4 Highlands Christian Academy 44.70Q 2 44.698
1) 1003 Martina, Delimar 12 2) 999 Ebenhack, Justin 11
3) 998 Davis, Jalon 8 4) 1000 Julien, Christopher 12
5 St. Stephens Episcopal School 44.42Q 1
1) 2316 Jones, Letherio 11 2) 2317 Murrell, Jordon 11
3) 2308 Billy, Fred 10 4) 2314 Harrison, Bobby 12
6 Graceville HS 45.19Q 2
1) 933 Myrick, Tyre 12 2) 931 Boyd, Denzeal 10
3) 936 Williams, Cedric 9 4) 934 Pittman, Nicholas 12
7 Jefferson County Middle / High 44.70q 1 44.700
1) 1099 Huggins, Bernard 12 2) 1101 Patrick, Treon 10
3) 1102 Wade, Zoron 11 4) 1100 Murray, Ricky 11
8 Trenton HS 44.74q 1
1) 2451 Jackson, Montrez 11 2) 2449 Henry, Tyree 10
3) 2450 Holmes, Jacquez 11 4) 2448 Cheevers, Hamp 12
9 Pahokee Middle-High School 45.15 1
1) 1830 Calloway, Chavez 8 2) 1834 Hampton, De'vuntray 10
3) 1838 Williams, Lavonski 8 4) 1831 Charles, John 9
10 Doctors Charter School 45.21 2
1) 561 Nordelus, Jordan 10 2) 558 Dodds, Andrew 12
3) 562 Pierre, Jovyn 12 4) 560 Gill, Jonathan 11
11 The King's Academy 45.31 1
1) 2413 Kirkpatrick, Jared 11 2) 2417 Williams, Gianni 11
3) 2411 Blakeney, Austin 12 4) 2416 Shepherd, Daniel 12
12 Village Academy 45.57 2
1) 2530 Jean, Mardochee 12 2) 2529 Ballard, Malik 12
3) 2532 Neal, Thomas 12 4) 2531 Jolicoeur, Rodley 11
13 Glades Day School 45.64 1
1) 911 Burack, Michael 9 2) 913 Johnson, Antarus 11
3) 912 Jackson, Gerald 10 4) 914 Vallee, Wesley 11
-- Victory Christian Academy DQ 2 out of zone1
1) 2521 James, Semaj 10 2) 2518 Brantley, Nick 9
3) 2523 Stone, JaQuaes 10 4) 2522 Jones, Derrion 10
-- Holy Trinity Academy DQ 2 out of zone 3
1) 1041 Griffin, Deltavain 11 2) 1042 Olomu-Brown, Jalen 12
3) 1043 Sharma, Avi 9 4) 1040 Corbin, Jashaun 10
-- Rocky Bayou Christian School DQ 2 out of zone 2
1) 2068 Preston, Caleb 10 2) 2066 Glenn, Noah 10
3) 2069 Waldon, Seth 12 4) 2067 Land, Ian 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 University Christian School 43.19 10
1) 2493 Howe, Hussein 12 2) 2496 Tarver, James 9
3) 2494 Mitchell, Rachuan 12 4) 2491 Anderson, Otis 11
2 First Baptist Academy 43.23 8 43.223
1) 738 Burlison, Keean 11 2) 741 Grimsley III, James 12
3) 739 Burnham, Eddie 12 4) 740 Cibelli, Dylan 12
3 Admiral Farragut Academy 43.23 6 43.227
1) 21 Oi, Alex 9 2) 17 Gray, Alex 12
3) 13 Allen, O'Shon 11 4) 23 Watts, Crag 12
4 St. Stephens Episcopal School 44.19 5
1) 2316 Jones, Letherio 11 2) 2317 Murrell, Jordon 11
3) 2308 Billy, Fred 10 4) 2314 Harrison, Bobby 12
5 Jefferson County Middle / High 44.53 4
1) 1099 Huggins, Bernard 12 2) 1101 Patrick, Treon 10
3) 1102 Wade, Zoron 11 4) 1100 Murray, Ricky 11
6 Graceville HS 44.63 3
1) 933 Myrick, Tyre 12 2) 931 Boyd, Denzeal 10
3) 936 Williams, Cedric 9 4) 934 Pittman, Nicholas 12
7 Trenton HS 44.69 2
1) 2451 Jackson, Montrez 11 2) 2449 Henry, Tyree 10
3) 2450 Holmes, Jacquez 11 4) 2448 Cheevers, Hamp 12
-- Highlands Christian Academy DNF
1) 1003 Martina, Delimar 12 2) 999 Ebenhack, Justin 11
3) 998 Davis, Jalon 8 4) 1000 Julien, Christopher 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Florida Heat 3:26.58 2 10
1) 2206 Hibbert, Noah 11 2) 2204 Christiansen, Liam 11
3) 2211 Read, Jos 12 4) 2213 Zolnowski, John 11
2 Santa Fe Catholic 3:26.66 2 8
1) 2095 King, Kenard 11 2) 2097 Noel, Frezghi 10
3) 2093 Davila, Luis 11 4) 2098 Perry IV, Henry 12
3 Admiral Farragut Academy 3:27.27 2 6
1) 21 Oi, Alex 9 2) 17 Gray, Alex 12
3) 23 Watts, Crag 12 4) 15 Fine, Zach 11
4 P.K. Yonge School 3:28.09 1 5
1) 1820 Rodgers, Willie 12 2) 1822 Washington, Darryl 12
3) 1819 Roberts, Jarvis 12 4) 1821 Vanover, Dedrick 11
5 Doctors Charter School 3:30.79 1 4
1) 562 Pierre, Jovyn 12 2) 563 Wallace, Torrian 12
3) 558 Dodds, Andrew 12 4) 560 Gill, Jonathan 11
6 Highlands Christian Academy 3:31.72 2 3
1) 1000 Julien, Christopher 12 2) 999 Ebenhack, Justin 11
3) 1003 Martina, Delimar 12 4) 1008 Walton, Hunter 12
7 St. Stephens Episcopal School 3:31.77 2 2
1) 2316 Jones, Letherio 11 2) 2317 Murrell, Jordon 11
3) 2311 Davis, Demetrius 10 4) 2310 Csubak, Andrew 11
8 Westminster Academy 3:31.98 2 1
1) 2605 Perry, Churchill 12 2) 2607 Sastre, Patrick 11
3) 2606 Rowe, Nick 10 4) 2603 Jones, Anthony 11
9 Father Lopez Catholic HS 3:32.09 1
1) 713 Polviatis, Julian 11 2) 714 Regan, Tc 12
3) 710 Atanassou, Vincente 10 4) 712 Ohlwein, Nick 12
10 The Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:32.56 1
1) 2426 Molitz, Nick 11 2) 2430 Woodbine, Jordan 10
3) 2428 Reyelts, Josh 12 4) 2425 Bradshaw, Kenneth 10
11 First Academy (Orlando) 3:32.60 2
1) 728 Gonzalez, Michael 11 2) 726 De Armas, Drew 11
3) 727 Durham, Jahquez 12 4) 731 Ramsammy, Sage 11
12 Northside Christian 3:34.08 1
1) 1701 Scott, Drew 10 2) 1700 Rhodes, Tyler 10
3) 1698 Knox, Ben 12 4) 1702 Turner, Simari 12
13 Maclay School 3:36.69 2
1) 1379 Hundley, Gannon 11 2) 1378 Gwynn, George 12
3) 1376 Billings, Phillip 12 4) 1377 Escobar, George 12
14 Trinity Christian Academy (Jac 3:39.53 1
1) 2465 Moran, Gabriel 12 2) 2470 Thompson, Tyler 8
3) 2463 Jackson, Troy 12 4) 2468 Robinson, Brandon 12
15 St. Joseph Academy 3:42.13 1
1) 2302 Lackey, Mason 12 2) 2301 Kes, Antonio 10
3) 2303 Olevilla, Joan 12 4) 2304 Preston, Tre 11
16 Wewahitchka HS 3:42.50 1
1) 2635 Hysmith, Hunter 12 2) 2637 Wymes, Daniel 11
3) 2633 Bidwell, Jonah 10 4) 2636 Sarmiento, Elijah 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shorecrest Prep 8:20.11 1 10
1) 2174 Peterson, Luke 12 2) 2173 Miles, Josh 12
3) 2169 Cureton, Casey 12 4) 2170 Fabian, Devin 12
2 Maclay School 8:22.93 2 8
1) 1378 Gwynn, George 12 2) 1382 Milford, Clayburn 9
3) 1380 Mazziotta, Jake 11 4) 1377 Escobar, George 12
3 Westminster Academy 8:24.92 2 6
1) 2597 Brands, Sage 8 2) 2602 Eduoard, Saahr 10
3) 2601 Deangulo, Josh 10 4) 2607 Sastre, Patrick 11
4 Father Lopez Catholic HS 8:25.23 2 5
1) 713 Polviatis, Julian 11 2) 719 Willis, Noah 11
3) 717 Theriault, Nick 12 4) 712 Ohlwein, Nick 12
5 Trinity Christian Academy (Jac 8:25.80 2 4
1) 2465 Moran, Gabriel 12 2) 2467 Reid, Taylor 12
3) 2466 Perez, Elias 11 4) 2469 Scott, Ryan 11
6 South Florida Heat 8:30.66 2 3
1) 2206 Hibbert, Noah 11 2) 2204 Christiansen, Liam 11
3) 2210 Plante, Julian 9 4) 2211 Read, Jos 12
7 Bishop Snyder HS 8:31.78 2 2
1) 211 Biala, Aldren 10 2) 215 Webb, John 11
3) 214 Randall, Jack 10 4) 213 Neri, Jackson 12
8 St. Stephens Episcopal School 8:38.51 2 1
1) 2309 Chatham, Angus 10 2) 2315 Howell, Henry 10
3) 2310 Csubak, Andrew 11 4) 2313 Hamilton, Dawson 11
9 Indian Rocks Christian 8:40.99 1
1) 1075 Guzman, Joshua 11 2) 1080 Weller, Solomon 8
3) 1078 Roberts, Andrew 9 4) 1076 LaBrant, Cooper 10
10 Providence School 8:41.62 2
1) 1995 Robles, Christian 12 2) 1993 Martin, John 10
3) 1994 Peralta, Brandon 8 4) 1991 Daigle, Josiah 11
11 First Academy (Orlando) 8:42.30 1
1) 729 Guenther, Cal 12 2) 3337 Edwards, Nat
3) 726 De Armas, Drew 11 4) 731 Ramsammy, Sage 11
12 Circle Christian School 8:45.48 1
1) 402 Larsen, Alex 11 2) 400 Hernandez, Riggo Rocco 12
3) 403 Martin, Daniel 11 4) 399 Curtis, Michael 11
13 Pahokee Middle-High School 8:48.13 1
1) 1836 Howle, David 11 2) 1829 Barnes, Anthony 12
3) 3007 Guzman, Gustano 11 4) 1835 Harris, Carter 7
14 Highlands Christian Academy 8:49.96 1
1) 1008 Walton, Hunter 12 2) 999 Ebenhack, Justin 11
3) 997 Daniels, Ryan 8 4) 1006 Szklany, Ryan 10
15 St. Francis Catholic HS 8:58.46 1
1) 2279 Sarabia, Roberto 10 2) 2278 Robinson, Ryan 10
3) 2280 Scott, Ben 9 4) 2276 Hanson, Christian 10
16 Coral Springs Christian 9:06.80 1
1) 470 Welin, Jamie 12 2) 467 Mena, Nic 12
3) 468 Quintero, Steven 10 4) 462 Gonzalez, John Paul 10
Boys High Jump 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2448 Cheevers, Hamp 12 Trenton HS 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XO O O XXX
2 2179 Irving, Jacore 11 Sneads HS 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O O O XXX
3 116 Beck, Jonathan 12 Baker Senior 6-02.00 1.87m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XO XXX
4 1820 Rodgers, Willie 12 P.K. Yonge S 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
5 1977 Batson, Kyran 12 Port St. Joe 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXO XXX
6 1239 Barcelo, Michael 12 Lakeland Chr 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
7 1831 Charles, John 9 Pahokee Midd 5-10.00 1.77m 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 1833 Gilbert, Tyler 10 Pahokee Midd 5-10.00 1.77m 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
9 1697 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 2155 Jorden, Donald 11 Seffner Christia 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
11 1003 Martina, Delimar 12 Highlands Ch 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
12 851 Nash, Landon 10 Franklin Cou 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
13 777 Ramsay, Robert 9 Fau 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO X XXX
-- 2183 Charlotte, Steven 11 Some Academy NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 445 Aldrich, Kane 10 Community Sc 14-06.00 4.41m 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O O XO XXX
2 1381 Meeker, Darin 12 Maclay Schoo 14-06.00 4.41m 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 1909 Phillips, Caleb 11 Pensacola Ch 14-00.00 4.26m 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O O O XXX
4 1978 Kent, Dyson 11 Port St. Joe 13-00.00 3.96m 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O XXX
5 2415 Shaw, Kevin 11 King's 12-06.00 3.81m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O O O O XXX
6 1696 Dagostino, Marc 11 Northside Ch 12-06.00 3.81m 3
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O O XXX
7 116 Beck, Jonathan 12 Baker Senior 12-00.00 3.65m 1.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O O XXX
7 22 Pesola, Cameron 12 Admiral Farr 12-00.00 3.65m 1.50
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O XXX
9 2168 Bernstein, Trevor 9 Shorecrest P 11-06.00 3.50m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO O O XXX
10 2207 Hornsby, Godday 11 Heat 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XXO XO XXX
11 1119 Abraham, Francis 12 John Carroll 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O O XXX
12 161 Donnelly, John 9 Benjamin Sch 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XO XXX
13 1241 Musick, Remi 9 Lakeland Chr 11-00.00 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXO XXX
14 409 Harris, Justin 10 City of Life 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO O XXX
15 469 Tsouroukdissian, P 11 CS Christian 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
16 996 Bush, Scott 10 Highlands Ch 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2179 Irving, Jacore 11 Sneads HS 23-07.75 3.0 7.20m 10
22-09.25(2.6) 22-03.75(3.4) 23-00.75(2.5) 23-07.75(3.0) 23-02.50(2.0) 22-03.50(2.9)
2 2287 Mathieu, Gregory 12 St. John Neu 23-01.00 4.0 7.03m 8
FOUL(2.5) 22-09(3.9) 23-01(4.0) 22-00.50(2.5) 22-09.25(1.1) 22-09.50(1.9)
3 2304 Preston, Tre 11 St. Joseph A 22-07.25 1.0 6.88m 6
21-03.75(1.9) 22-00.50(4.1) 22-05.50(2.8) 22-01.75(3.0) 22-07.25(1.0) FOUL(3.6)
4 1555 Alleyne, Jacob 12 Mount Dora C 22-03.25 2.7 6.78m 5
21-07.50(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 20-11.75(3.2) 21-08(1.6) 22-03.25(2.7) FOUL(1.7)
5 1120 Fink, Justin 11 John Carroll 22-02.75 2.5 6.77m 4
22-02.75(2.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.7) 21-03(2.1)
6 1042 Olomu-Brown, Jalen 12 Holy Trinity 21-09.25 3.8 6.63m 3
FOUL(3.7) 20-01.50(1.8) 21-09.25(3.8) 19-04(2.1) 20-11.25(2.8) 20-00.50(1.5)
7 777 Ramsay, Robert 9 Fau 21-09.00 3.9 6.62m 2
21-02.50(3.2) 21-07.25(3.7) 21-09(3.9) 19-08(2.3) 20-11.50(2.9) 21-00.50(1.9)
8 743 Warburton, Colvin 12 First Baptis 21-09.00 0.4 6.62m 1
FOUL(2.7) 21-09(0.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.6)
9 2448 Cheevers, Hamp 12 Trenton HS 21-04.25 1.9 6.50m
20-08.50(1.7) 20-01.25(1.8) 21-04.25(1.9) 18-09(2.9) 20-11(2.2) 20-07.25(1.7)
10 116 Beck, Jonathan 12 Baker Senior 20-02.50 2.2 6.15m
FOUL(3.0) 20-02.50(2.2) FOUL(2.8)
11 463 Haughton, Owayne 11 CS Christian 20-01.50 2.4 6.13m
18-03.25(2.8) 19-11.75(1.0) 20-01.50(2.4)
12 212 Mayhew, Christian 10 Bishop Snyde 19-08.00 2.8 5.99m
19-01(2.4) 19-03(2.2) 19-08(2.8)
13 776 Gassant, Ollivier 12 Fau 18-11.00 1.8 5.76m
FOUL(2.7) 18-11(1.8) 16-01(3.4)
14 2530 Jean, Mardochee 12 Village Acad 18-02.75 1.9 5.55m
FOUL(1.7) 18-02.75(1.9) FOUL
-- 1817 Ellis, Christian 12 P.K. Yonge S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2287 Mathieu, Gregory 12 St. John Neu 46-04.50 2.6 14.13m 10
45-01(3.8) FOUL(1.5) PASS 46-04.50(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 46-04(1.9)
2 2179 Irving, Jacore 11 Sneads HS 45-01.25 3.3 13.74m 8
42-10.50(2.4) 43-10.50(2.7) 43-09.25(1.0) 45-01.25(3.3) 44-04.75(1.8) 43-11.75(4.0)
3 517 Terry, DeWayne 11 Dade Christi 44-03.25 3.0 13.49m 6
FOUL(2.9) 44-03.25(3.0) 42-03(1.8) 42-00(2.0) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.2)
4 2165 Pryor, Markel 10 Seven Rivers 44-02.50 4.7 13.47m 5
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 44-02.50(4.7) 43-04.75(3.2) 43-03(2.0) FOUL(2.5)
5 2461 Hazelton, Calen 10 Trinity Chri 44-02.25 2.3 13.46m 4
44-02.25(2.3) 43-04.75(3.9) FOUL(2.2) 42-08.50(1.4) 42-09.50(2.7) 43-01.50(2.1)
6 1697 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 44-00.75 2.4 13.43m 3
43-11(2.3) 41-05.75(3.1) 44-00.75(2.4) 40-07.50(1.9) FOUL(2.5) PASS
7 1555 Alleyne, Jacob 12 Mount Dora C 43-10.50 4.1 13.37m 2
FOUL(2.5) 42-04.75(2.6) 43-02(3.3) 41-11.75(2.8) FOUL(3.8) 43-10.50(4.1)
8 1817 Ellis, Christian 12 P.K. Yonge S 43-08.00 2.0 13.30m 1
43-08(2.0) FOUL FOUL(3.9)
9 2605 Perry, Churchill 12 West Academy 43-04.00 1.4 13.20m
43-04(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 43-00(2.4) 42-07(2.8) 40-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
10 1557 Conway, Chris 11 Mount Dora C 42-09.50 2.2 13.04m
40-09.75(2.7) 42-01(3.7) 42-09.50(2.2)
11 248 Craven, Will 12 Boca Raton C 42-06.50 3.2 12.96m
41-09.25(2.8) 42-06.50(3.2) 41-03(2.3)
12 1828 Arnett, Tyron 11 Pahokee Midd 42-03.50 2.4 12.89m
41-09.50(2.1) 42-03.50(2.4) FOUL(1.4)
13 116 Beck, Jonathan 12 Baker Senior 42-02.50 3.1 12.86m
40-04(2.4) 42-02.50(3.1) 41-08.75(1.9)
14 2598 Brown, Matthew 10 West Academy 40-08.50 2.5 12.40m
39-06.50(3.9) 40-08.50(2.5) 40-00.25(0.9)
15 1780 Morgan, Chris 12 Orangewood C 39-10.25 1.9 12.14m
38-04.50(2.8) 37-10(3.0) 39-10.25(1.9)
16 1330 Williams, Chris 10 Liberty Coun 39-01.50 3.6 11.92m
FOUL(2.5) 38-01.25(2.5) 39-01.50(3.6)
Boys Shot Put 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 733 Wiggins, Allen 12 First Academ 56-07.00 17.24m 10
54-02 FOUL 56-07 53-03 FOUL 56-02.75
2 849 Johnson, Noah 11 Foundation A 53-01.00 16.17m 8
51-01.50 FOUL 50-11.50 FOUL 51-05.75 53-01
3 2424 Bouwmans, Alex 12 The Master's 52-00.00 15.84m 6
50-01 48-06.50 52-00 49-04.50 FOUL 51-00
4 19 Jenkins, Keyon 11 Admiral Farr 50-11.50 15.53m 5
50-08 FOUL FOUL 49-06 50-11.50 49-01
5 1122 Zirwas, Elliot 12 John Carroll 50-04.25 15.34m 4
50-04.25 44-11.75 48-05.25 48-11.75 FOUL 49-01.25
6 516 Ingraham, Milton 10 Dade Christi 49-05.00 15.06m 3
FOUL 46-08.25 48-02.50 46-08.75 47-05 49-05
7 14 Baker, Sam 10 Admiral Farr 49-00.25 14.94m 2
48-08 49-00.25 48-10.25 48-01.50 FOUL 48-09
8 363 Coley, Cody 12 Chiefland HS 48-11.75 14.92m 1
47-03.50 48-02 48-11.75 47-11.50 47-06 48-01
9 2180 Works, Courtez 10 Sneads HS 47-10.50 14.59m
47-10.50 46-11.25 46-01 FOUL 45-08 46-03.75
10 1098 Beverly, Robert 11 Jefferson Co 46-02.50 14.08m
44-09.50 43-06 46-02.50
11 515 Abade-Fitzgerald, 11 Dade Christi 45-11.75 14.01m
45-11.75 41-07.75 FOUL
12 994 Armstrong, Kenneth 12 Highlands Ch 45-11.00 13.99m
43-08 43-07.50 45-11
13 737 Briggs, Blane 11 First Baptis 45-01.75 13.76m
44-03.50 45-01.75 44-11.50
14 2460 Gifford, Austin 12 Trinity Chri 44-04.75 13.53m
43-02.75 44-04.75 43-04
15 1713 Augustine, Robert 12 Northwest Ch 42-09.00 13.03m
41-05 42-09 FOUL
16 1010 Scott, Armani 11 Hilliard HS 40-11.50 12.48m
40-09.50 40-11.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 516 Ingraham, Milton 10 Dade Christi 157-10 48.10m 10
FOUL 142-03 147-01 157-10 151-03 144-01
2 1122 Zirwas, Elliot 12 John Carroll 155-00 47.24m 8
137-09 133-01 144-09 143-04 155-00 149-07
3 2094 Gutierrez, Alex 12 Santa Fe Cat 150-06 45.87m 6
150-03 150-06 FOUL 142-09 150-06 FOUL
4 2460 Gifford, Austin 12 Trinity Chri 144-08 44.09m 5
144-08 FOUL 138-09 FOUL 132-02 136-08
5 333 Ellis, Charles 12 Canterbury S 140-09 42.90m 4
140-09 137-10 FOUL FOUL 135-05 137-02
6 117 Kimbrel, Oakley 11 Baker Senior 139-04 42.46m 3
120-08 134-01 131-04 139-04 127-08 124-07
7 1079 Thorpe, James 11 Indian Rocks Chr 139-00 42.36m 2
112-06 139-00 126-04 138-01 132-06 117-02
8 2608 Sharpe, Nicholas 11 West Academy 137-09 41.98m 1
136-08 137-09 135-03 99-08 FOUL 105-03
9 1556 Baker, Caleb 10 Mount Dora C 136-05 41.57m
131-04 121-07 125-05 136-05 132-02 134-02
10 994 Armstrong, Kenneth 12 Highlands Ch 130-08 39.82m
130-08 130-01 122-10
11 1559 Pierre, Jesiah 9 Mount Dora C 128-01 39.03m
FOUL 123-08 128-01
12 2164 Pace, Dakota 11 Seven Rivers 123-05 37.61m
115-05 123-05 101-10
13 1077 Nowinski, Craig 12 Indian Rocks Chr 121-06 37.03m
FOUL 119-10 121-06
14 2634 Harrison, Blake 11 Wewahitchka 118-08 36.16m
118-08 FOUL FOUL
15 2625 Lopez, Jorge 11 West Chrstian 97-06 29.71m
FOUL FOUL 97-06
-- 960 Gandy, Amaad 12 Hamilton Cou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 867 Holman, Zach 6 Frostproof 59.74 NWI 5
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 867 Holman, Zach 6 Frostproof 5:22.95 5
Boys Shot Put 2A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 867 Holman, Zach 6 Frostproof 10-03.50 3.13m 5
9-08.25 9-01 9-07 9-10 9-05.25 10-03.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade-Ma 10.78Q -2.0 2
2 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 American Her 10.90Q -3.8 1
3 1849 Simmons, Steven 11 Palatka HS 10.83Q -2.0 2
4 1422 Valentine, Lavonte 10 Melbourne Ce 11.05Q -3.8 1
5 2108 Terry, Tequon 12 Santa Fe HS 11.17Q -2.0 2
6 1266 Ware, Terence 12 Lakewood 11.20Q -3.8 1
7 2379 brown, ahmarean 9 Tampa Jefferson 11.22q -2.0 2
8 421 Charles, Jaariq 10 Cocoa HS 11.27q -2.0 2
9 921 Hudson, Mike 11 Godby 11.30 -2.0 2
10 925 Watson, Tyquan 12 Godby 11.35 -3.8 1
11 2585 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 11.38 -3.8 1
12 2362 Mcalister, Aaron 12 Suwannee 11.40 -3.8 1
13 406 Hollis, Hurby 9 Citrus HS 11.49 -3.8 1
14 290 Cooper, Joseph 12 Booker 11.56 -3.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 American Her 10.68 -1.0 10
2 347 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade-Ma 10.84 -1.0 8
3 1422 Valentine, Lavonte 10 Melbourne Ce 10.86 -1.0 6
4 1849 Simmons, Steven 11 Palatka HS 10.89 -1.0 5
5 421 Charles, Jaariq 10 Cocoa HS 11.15 -1.0 4
6 1266 Ware, Terence 12 Lakewood 11.16 -1.0 3
7 2379 brown, ahmarean 9 Tampa Jefferson 11.24 -1.0 2
8 2108 Terry, Tequon 12 Santa Fe HS 11.28 -1.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade-Ma 21.49Q -1.3 2
2 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 American Her 21.77Q -2.9 1
3 1849 Simmons, Steven 11 Palatka HS 21.80Q -1.3 2
4 278 Dixon, Justice Ari 12 Bolles HS 22.44Q -2.9 1
5 421 Charles, Jaariq 10 Cocoa HS 22.15Q -1.3 2
6 1266 Ware, Terence 12 Lakewood 22.50Q -2.9 1
7 2009 Grier, Larry 10 Raines 22.46q -1.3 2
8 2064 Green, Antoine 10 Rockledge HS 22.67q -2.9 1 22.664
9 184 Brumfield, R'Lazon 11 Bishop Kenny 22.67 -1.3 2 22.668
10 406 Hollis, Hurby 9 Citrus HS 22.79 -2.9 1
11 521 Smith, Keyshawn 12 DeSoto County 22.82 -2.9 1
12 2007 Ausgood, Eddie 10 Raines 22.90 -1.3 2
13 2379 brown, ahmarean 9 Tampa Jefferson 23.18 -2.9 1
14 413 Madurie, Wellestey 10 Clewiston 23.23 -1.3 2
15 2676 Robinson, Dewayne 11 Zephyrhills 23.59 -2.9 1
16 2104 Cromwell, Julien 10 Santa Fe HS 23.68 -1.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 American Her 21.33 -2.6 10
2 347 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade-Ma 21.52 -2.6 8
3 421 Charles, Jaariq 10 Cocoa HS 21.78 -2.6 6
4 1849 Simmons, Steven 11 Palatka HS 21.96 -2.6 5
5 2009 Grier, Larry 10 Raines 22.21 -2.6 4
6 1266 Ware, Terence 12 Lakewood 22.23 -2.6 3
7 2064 Green, Antoine 10 Rockledge HS 22.47 -2.6 2
8 278 Dixon, Justice Ari 12 Bolles HS 22.65 -2.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2345 Parker, Monte 9 Stranahan HS 49.81Q 1
2 2585 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 50.16Q 2
3 278 Dixon, Justice Ari 12 Bolles HS 49.97Q 1
4 2676 Robinson, Dewayne 11 Zephyrhills 50.33Q 2
5 2578 Johnson, Damond 11 West Florida 50.17Q 1
6 920 Godfrey, Emanuel 12 Godby 50.49Q 2
7 81 Taylor, Jordan 12 Astronaut HS 50.28q 1
8 907 Johnson, De'Markus 10 Glades Centr 50.66q 2
9 337 Wright, Daniel 11 Cardinal Gib 51.37 1
10 1847 Passmore, Robert 11 Palatka HS 51.46 2
11 150 Youmans, Arion 9 Bayshore 52.17 2
12 1261 Choute, Stevenson 12 Lakewood 52.46 2
13 2398 Waldon, Taijour 10 Tenoroc 52.61 2
14 1742 Houfek, Noah 12 Oasis 52.68 1
15 1973 Axon, Jason 10 Port Orange 54.08 1
16 405 Diaz, Israel 10 Citrus HS 55.96 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2345 Parker, Monte 9 Stranahan HS 48.89 10
2 278 Dixon, Justice Ari 12 Bolles HS 49.19 8
3 2585 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 49.41 6
4 2578 Johnson, Damond 11 West Florida 49.92 5
5 81 Taylor, Jordan 12 Astronaut HS 49.95 4
6 2676 Robinson, Dewayne 11 Zephyrhills 50.53 3
7 920 Godfrey, Emanuel 12 Godby 50.58 2
8 907 Johnson, De'Markus 10 Glades Centr 50.94 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 52 Petty, Deandre 12 Andrew Jackson 1:56.69 10
2 2243 Ryan, Micah 12 South Walton 1:57.16 8
3 187 Gerry, Mason 12 Bishop Kenny 1:57.77 6
4 1462 Clethen, Joshua 12 Pace 1:58.15 5
5 2257 Rodeghier, Austin 12 Space Coast 1:58.16 4
6 336 Lasher, McKenna 12 Cardinal Gib 1:58.20 3
7 2029 Stevens, Solomon 12 Rickards 1:59.18 2
8 1567 Turner, Keontae 11 Mount Dora H 1:59.21 1
9 1315 Wagner, Joshua 11 Lely 1:59.30
10 2251 MacRae, Dominic 12 Southeast 1:59.69
11 1566 Chavis, Hunter 11 Mount Dora H 1:59.71
12 1070 Yrelus, Mackenson 10 Immokalee 2:00.13
13 866 Gomez, Antonio 10 Frostproof 2:02.36
14 1135 Bassy, Stevenson 12 Jones HS 2:02.93
15 330 Lacy, Joel 12 Calvary Chri 2:05.51
16 1851 Snyder, Peyton 11 Palatka HS 2:09.04
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 989 Foley, Trevor 10 Hernando HS 4:18.98 10
2 1360 Pottorff, Caleb 11 Lincoln Park 4:23.27 8
3 328 Ferro, Danny 10 Calvary Chri 4:23.71 6
4 2474 Cook, Charles 12 Trinity Prep 4:24.32 5
5 188 Jubran, Nathan 10 Bishop Kenny 4:26.51 4
6 279 Hicks, Charles 9 Bolles HS 4:28.20 3
7 2132 Kattenberg, Egan 11 Satellite Hi 4:30.13 2
8 866 Gomez, Antonio 10 Frostproof 4:30.88 1
9 286 Rivera, Chase 9 Bolles HS 4:31.38
10 2020 Correa, Gabriel 12 Ransom Everg 4:31.90
11 2479 Mandato, Trenton 11 Trinity Prep 4:33.51
12 2480 Millson, Jesse 12 Trinity Prep 4:36.65
13 179 Ochoa, Leo 11 Berkeley Prep 4:38.89
14 1163 Figueroa, Omar 12 LaBelle 4:40.15
15 1309 Demalavez, Cody 11 Lely 4:46.69
16 78 Turner, Blake 10 Arnold HS 5:04.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1360 Pottorff, Caleb 11 Lincoln Park 9:16.39 10
2 2474 Cook, Charles 12 Trinity Prep 9:17.40 8
3 2479 Mandato, Trenton 11 Trinity Prep 9:19.73 6
4 279 Hicks, Charles 9 Bolles HS 9:23.74 5
5 2446 Jones, Mason 11 Titusville H 9:23.91 4
6 2129 Cacciatore, John 11 Satellite Hi 9:35.10 3
7 2480 Millson, Jesse 12 Trinity Prep 9:36.69 2
8 866 Gomez, Antonio 10 Frostproof 9:42.16 1
9 2481 Salas, Patrick 11 Trinity Prep 9:43.17
10 2133 Kattenberg, Trevor 11 Satellite Hi 9:53.64
11 287 Turnock, Alexander 12 Bolles HS 10:06.22
12 179 Ochoa, Leo 11 Berkeley Prep 10:06.29
13 2026 Garrison, Evan 12 Rickards 10:08.33
14 1067 Ruiz, Alejandro 12 Immokalee 10:09.67
15 1309 Demalavez, Cody 11 Lely 10:15.50
-- 281 Lewis, George 10 Bolles HS DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 918 Dickens, Tyricke 11 Godby 14.71Q -1.6 2
2 1267 Williams, Jordan 12 Lakewood 14.74Q -2.7 1
3 2038 Schultz, Brandon 11 Ridgewood HS 14.87Q -2.7 1
4 956 Crittenden, Raymon 12 Hallandale H 15.06Q -1.6 2
5 37 Brown, Mckinly 12 American Her 14.89Q -2.7 1
6 2239 Bryant, Anthony 9 South Walton 15.41Q -1.6 2 15.409
7 2241 Friis, Christian 12 South Walton 14.95q -2.7 1
8 957 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale H 15.41q -2.7 1 15.401
9 80 Schultheis, Trista 12 Astronaut HS 15.51 -1.6 2
10 1224 Majeed, Mustafa 12 Lake Wales 15.93 -1.6 2
11 2490 Vanterpool, Devant 10 Umatilla HS 16.00 -1.6 2
12 3010 Dade, Oluwaferanmi 10 The Villages 16.02 -1.6 2
13 2547 Jones, Marcus 12 Weeki Wachee 16.10 -2.7 1
14 1314 Salomon, Wesley 12 Lely 16.60 -1.6 2
15 1316 Wright, Taejon 10 Lely 16.61 -2.7 1
16 2361 Herring, Darious 11 Suwannee 18.17 -2.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 37 Brown, Mckinly 12 American Her 14.63 -4.4 10
2 2038 Schultz, Brandon 11 Ridgewood HS 14.65 -4.4 8
3 956 Crittenden, Raymon 12 Hallandale H 14.73 -4.4 6
4 918 Dickens, Tyricke 11 Godby 14.78 -4.4 5
5 1267 Williams, Jordan 12 Lakewood 14.84 -4.4 4
6 2241 Friis, Christian 12 South Walton 14.98 -4.4 3
7 2239 Bryant, Anthony 9 South Walton 15.58 -4.4 2
8 957 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale H 15.60 -4.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 37 Brown, Mckinly 12 American Her 38.23Q 1
2 956 Crittenden, Raymon 12 Hallandale H 38.70Q 2
3 957 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale H 39.30Q 2
4 918 Dickens, Tyricke 11 Godby 39.68Q 1
5 917 Bryant, Marcus 11 Godby 39.65Q 2
6 429 Conserve, Servenot 10 Coconut Cree 40.17Q 1
7 2038 Schultz, Brandon 11 Ridgewood HS 40.02q 2
8 2473 Campbell, Austin 11 Trinity Prep 40.18q 1
9 203 Lewis, Rayshad 12 Bishop Moore 40.44 1
10 288 Yardley, Robert 12 Bolles HS 40.60 2
11 2575 Espinoza, Valentin 12 West Florida 40.80 1
12 410 Margarejo, Giovani 12 Clearwater Centa 41.62 2
13 1066 Myrthil, Jhaman 10 Immokalee 42.60 2
14 297 Ziegler, Jonas 11 Booker 42.67 2
15 2235 Fields, Isaac 10 South Sumter 43.09 1
16 1267 Williams, Jordan 12 Lakewood 44.54 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 37 Brown, Mckinly 12 American Her 37.51 10
2 956 Crittenden, Raymon 12 Hallandale H 38.15 8
3 918 Dickens, Tyricke 11 Godby 38.57 6
4 917 Bryant, Marcus 11 Godby 38.77 5
5 957 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale H 39.50 4
6 2473 Campbell, Austin 11 Trinity Prep 39.53 3
7 429 Conserve, Servenot 10 Coconut Cree 40.05 2
8 2038 Schultz, Brandon 11 Ridgewood HS 40.19 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 41.93Q 1
1) 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 2) 40 Heinstkill, Jason 11
3) 45 Wilson, Marco 11 4) 44 Surtain, Patrick 11
2 Raines HS 42.01Q 2
1) 2012 Wells, Rick 12 2) 2008 Battle, Joshua 10
3) 2007 Ausgood, Eddie 10 4) 2009 Grier, Larry 10
3 Cocoa HS 42.19Q 1
1) 427 Washington, Chris 12 2) 420 Armstrong, Juwan 11
3) 424 Lawson, Jeremy 12 4) 421 Charles, Jaariq 10
4 Lakewood HS 42.27Q 2
1) 1260 Adams, Adrian 12 2) 1267 Williams, Jordan 12
3) 1263 Pritchett, Lamontez 12 4) 1266 Ware, Terence 12
5 Palatka HS 42.44Q 2
1) 1848 Pressley, Kavin 12 2) 3020 Williams, Treyvon
3) 1844 Evans, Dontaevone 12 4) 1849 Simmons, Steven 11
6 Coral Springs Charter HS 42.95Q 1
1) 460 Rufus, Demetrius 12 2) 458 Jackson, Calvin 12
3) 456 Carson, Kalen 12 4) 459 Moussignac, Jaquan 10
7 Godby HS 43.14q 1
1) 923 Lawson, Tavaris 11 2) 925 Watson, Tyquan 12
3) 921 Hudson, Mike 11 4) 922 Johnson, Samondre 11
8 Coconut Creek HS 43.37q 2 43.362
1) 435 Williams, Marquis 10 2) 436 Young, Malik 12
3) 433 Mosley, Travelis 10 4) 430 Crowder, Tayondr 10
9 Wolfson High School 43.37 2 43.363
1) 2673 Paramore, Amari 12 2) 2670 Brown, Carl 11
3) 2671 Caupain, Demetrius 11 4) 2669 Boatner, Derrell 11
10 Marianna HS 43.61 1
1) 1409 Safford, Kevon 12 2) 1407 Pollock, Werlean 10
3) 1404 Butler, Armon 10 4) 1405 Caldwell, Walter 11
11 Booker HS 43.78 2
1) 289 Carter, Spencer 12 2) 296 Ziegler, Jermaine 10
3) 292 Keaton, Talik 10 4) 290 Cooper, Joseph 12
12 Umatilla HS 45.21 1
1) 2487 Hammock, Dakota 11 2) 2486 Grinstead, Trenton 10
3) 2488 Madden, Gabe 10 4) 2489 Robinson, Caleb 12
13 Trinity Catholic HS 45.36 2
1) 2458 Tomlin, Jason 10 2) 2457 Thompson, Cameron 11
3) 2455 Rivers, Robert 11 4) 2456 Schofield, Michael 12
14 Lake Wales HS 45.41 1
1) 1221 Borders, Eric 12 2) 1223 Grant, Dalvin 12
3) 1220 Beales, Christian 11 4) 1224 Majeed, Mustafa 12
15 Weeki Wachee HS 45.49 2
1) 2548 O'Gorman, Shawn 12 2) 2544 Bostick, Montae 11
3) 2546 Hauer, Donte 9 4) 2545 Class, Sebastian 11
-- Dunbar HS DNF 1
1) 610 Preston, LaJuan 11 2) 607 Milledge, Seneca 9
3) 602 Davis, Desmond 9 4) 599 Benjamin, Kenneth 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 41.45 10
1) 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 2) 40 Heinstkill, Jason 11
3) 45 Wilson, Marco 11 4) 44 Surtain, Patrick 11
2 Raines HS 41.87 8
1) 2012 Wells, Rick 12 2) 2008 Battle, Joshua 10
3) 2007 Ausgood, Eddie 10 4) 2009 Grier, Larry 10
3 Cocoa HS 42.00 6
1) 427 Washington, Chris 12 2) 420 Armstrong, Juwan 11
3) 424 Lawson, Jeremy 12 4) 421 Charles, Jaariq 10
4 Lakewood HS 42.11 5
1) 1260 Adams, Adrian 12 2) 1267 Williams, Jordan 12
3) 1263 Pritchett, Lamontez 12 4) 1266 Ware, Terence 12
5 Palatka HS 42.27 4
1) 1848 Pressley, Kavin 12 2) 3020 Williams, Treyvon
3) 1844 Evans, Dontaevone 12 4) 1849 Simmons, Steven 11
6 Coral Springs Charter HS 42.77 3
1) 460 Rufus, Demetrius 12 2) 458 Jackson, Calvin 12
3) 456 Carson, Kalen 12 4) 459 Moussignac, Jaquan 10
7 Godby HS 43.65 2
1) 923 Lawson, Tavaris 11 2) 925 Watson, Tyquan 12
3) 921 Hudson, Mike 11 4) 922 Johnson, Samondre 11
-- Coconut Creek HS DQ out of zone 1
1) 435 Williams, Marquis 10 2) 436 Young, Malik 12
3) 433 Mosley, Travelis 10 4) 430 Crowder, Tayondr 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 3:17.39 2 10
1) 40 Heinstkill, Jason 11 2) 37 Brown, Mckinly 12
3) 42 Schwartz, Anthony 10 4) 45 Wilson, Marco 11
2 Cocoa HS 3:18.21 2 8
1) 424 Lawson, Jeremy 12 2) 422 Henry, Jaleel 10
3) 421 Charles, Jaariq 10 4) 420 Armstrong, Juwan 11
3 Godby HS 3:19.72 2 6
1) 925 Watson, Tyquan 12 2) 918 Dickens, Tyricke 11
3) 917 Bryant, Marcus 11 4) 920 Godfrey, Emanuel 12
4 West Florida Tech HS 3:21.33 2 5
1) 2585 Washington, Murray 12 2) 2575 Espinoza, Valentino 12
3) 2578 Johnson, Damond 11 4) 2577 Jackson, Javen 12
5 Palatka HS 3:21.53 2 4
1) 1847 Passmore, Robert 11 2) 1849 Simmons, Steven 11
3) 1842 Aaron, Kendrick 12 4) 1845 Givens, Demareyae 11
6 South Walton HS 3:24.34 1 3
1) 2241 Friis, Christian 12 2) 2239 Bryant, Anthony 9
3) 2240 Crittenden, Jireh 11 4) 2243 Ryan, Micah 12
7 Glades Central HS 3:24.67 2 2
1) 909 Louis, Luc 12 2) 908 Joseph, Rueben 11
3) 910 Millner, Felton 10 4) 907 Johnson, De'Markus 10
8 Santa Fe HS 3:25.51 1 1
1) 2108 Terry, Tequon 12 2) 2104 Cromwell, Julien 10
3) 2105 Keesling, Kenneth 11 4) 2103 Cottrell, Julian 10
9 Lakewood HS 3:26.13 2
1) 1262 Foster, Malik 12 2) 1266 Ware, Terence 12
3) 1261 Choute, Stevenson 12 4) 1267 Williams, Jordan 12
10 Booker HS 3:26.25 1
1) 289 Carter, Spencer 12 2) 290 Cooper, Joseph 12
3) 296 Ziegler, Jermaine 10 4) 293 Sabur, Omar 10
11 Dunbar HS 3:27.25 1
1) 610 Preston, LaJuan 11 2) 603 Fenelue, Wilder 10
3) 606 McGill, Sean 12 4) 602 Davis, Desmond 9
12 Coconut Creek HS 3:28.32 2
1) 432 Lambert, Dominic 11 2) 429 Conserve, Servenot 10
3) 428 Burrows, Ladarious 10 4) 431 Hunter, Vincent 11
13 Jones HS 3:33.94 1
1) 1135 Bassy, Stevenson 12 2) 1136 Caldwell, Micheal 12
3) 1138 Perry, Austin 11 4) 1137 Gay, O'Dravious 10
14 Ridgewood HS 3:36.28 1
1) 2039 Torres, John 10 2) 2032 Grant, Jayvion 12
3) 2033 Hemmerling, Matt 12 4) 2038 Schultz, Brandon 11
15 Immokalee HS 3:38.28 1
1) 1070 Yrelus, Mackenson 10 2) 1064 Louis Pierre, Marlys 12
3) 1063 Bernadeau, Jean 10 4) 1066 Myrthil, Jhaman 10
-- Bolles HS DNF 1
1) 2837 Dixon, Caius 9 2) 288 Yardley, Robert 12
3) 285 Morris, Isaiah 10 4) 284 Mitchell, Kris 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Kenny HS 8:05.88 1 10
1) 188 Jubran, Nathan 10 2) 186 Chiotti, Eric 12
3) 183 Bibeault, Adam 12 4) 187 Gerry, Mason 12
2 Satellite High School 8:07.99 2 8
1) 2129 Cacciatore, John 11 2) 2135 Padilla, John 10
3) 2133 Kattenberg, Trevor 11 4) 2132 Kattenberg, Egan 11
3 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. 8:08.00 2 6
1) 329 Jacobson, Alex 12 2) 328 Ferro, Danny 10
3) 326 Eloi, Josh 12 4) 330 Lacy, Joel 12
4 West Florida Tech HS 8:11.57 2 5
1) 2577 Jackson, Javen 12 2) 2576 Green, Myles 12
3) 2580 Knight, Jared 9 4) 2579 Jones, Matthew 12
5 Pine Crest HS 8:13.06 2 4
1) 1927 Welch, Ryan 12 2) 1922 Caldwell, Alex 12
3) 1926 Roy, Billy 12 4) 1924 Knezevich, Ron 11
6 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant 8:13.18 1 3
1) 37 Brown, Mckinly 12 2) 41 Hicks, Michael 11
3) 40 Heinstkill, Jason 11 4) 39 Elstein, Jared 10
7 Bolles HS 8:15.68 2 2
1) 287 Turnock, Alexander 12 2) 286 Rivera, Chase 9
3) 279 Hicks, Charles 9 4) 277 Bowers, John 10
8 LaBelle HS 8:15.75 2 1
1) 1166 Prado, Yoan 11 2) 1163 Figueroa, Omar 12
3) 1162 Benitez-Rangel, Eduardo 12 4) 1165 Jimenez, Enrique 12
9 Lely HS 8:18.35 2
1) 1306 Bartos, Kole 11 2) 1309 Demalavez, Cody 11
3) 1310 Garcia, Robert 12 4) 1315 Wagner, Joshua 11
10 Wakulla HS 8:22.05 1
1) 2535 Cole, Bryce 11 2) 2538 Peebles, Dylan 10
3) 2539 Smythe, Albert 12 4) 2537 Guarino, Evan 12
11 Berkeley Prep HS 8:23.29 1
1) 175 Guttentag, Jeff 11 2) 179 Ochoa, Leo 11
3) 174 Fraifer, gaby 10 4) 173 Forsmans, Bailey 11
12 Dunbar HS 8:32.26 1
1) 609 Powell, Ty'relle 12 2) 601 Claude, Ralph 10
3) 600 Burnside Jr., Carl 11 4) 603 Fenelue, Wilder 10
13 Lake Highland Prep HS 8:38.03 2
1) 1195 Petro, Campbell 10 2) 1192 Bobo, Anderson 12
3) 1190 Addeo, Gavin 10 4) 3015 Bosch, Alex
14 Trinity Prep 8:39.23 1
1) 2476 Goldberg, Jacob 12 2) 2478 Leider, Sean 10
3) 2477 Hoepfl, Brian 4) 2475 Copenhaver, Preston 11
15 Ridgewood HS 8:39.95 1
1) 2032 Grant, Jayvion 12 2) 2037 Picerno, Dylan 9
3) 2035 Mahoney, Kevin 11 4) 2033 Hemmerling, Matt 12
16 Crystal River HS 8:43.64 1
1) 507 Eno, Jacob 10 2) 510 Russo, Caleb 11
3) 509 Januszewski, James 11 4) 508 Fowler, Austin 11
Boys High Jump 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 80 Schultheis, Trista 12 Astronaut HS 6-10.00 2.08m 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-02.25
O O O O XO XXX
2 2542 Rey, Azende 12 Walton HS 6-04.00 1.93m 7
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XXX
2 611 Rose, Ezekiel 12 Dunbar 6-04.00 1.93m 7
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XXX
4 1463 McCray, Alvin 12 Pace 6-04.00 1.93m 5
6-02 6-04 6-06
XO XO XXX
5 1453 Cribbs, Jaquan 12 Jackson 6-04.00 1.93m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXX
5 280 Kirksey, Bryson 9 Bolles HS 6-04.00 1.93m 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
5 1323 Blem, Ronnie 12 Lemon Bay 6-04.00 1.93m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXX
8 1311 Joseph, Wadson 12 Lely 6-02.00 1.87m 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
9 2081 Jackson, Tony 10 Rutherford H 6-02.00 1.87m
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXX
10 405 Diaz, Israel 10 Citrus HS 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
11 2583 Sharp, Jamal 12 West Florida 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
12 406 Hollis, Hurby 9 Citrus HS 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
13 1974 Long, David 10 Port Orange 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
14 1217 Bell, Bradley 12 Lake Placid 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
-- 1848 Pressley, Kavin 12 Palatka HS NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2134 Mumme, Noah 10 Satellite Hi 14-06.00 4.41m 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-07
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 190 Moreno, Sebastian 12 Bishop Kenny 14-00.00 4.26m 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O O XO XXX
3 662 Gregory, Austin 12 Episcopal Sc 13-06.00 4.11m 5.50
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XXX
3 2485 Floren, Max 11 Umatilla HS 13-06.00 4.11m 5.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O O XXX
5 202 Kern, Chris 11 Bishop Moore 13-00.00 3.96m 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XO XXX
6 288 Yardley, Robert 12 Bolles HS 12-06.00 3.81m 3
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
7 1218 Schwarz, Matthew 11 Lake Placid 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50
11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXX
7 1420 Alleva, Wyland 9 McKeel Academy 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50
11-06 12-00
O XXX
9 178 Newman, Paxton 12 Berkeley Prep 11-00.00 3.35m
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO XO XXX
10 1264 Shafer, Andy 12 Lakewood 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
10 1197 Sowinski, Andrew 11 Lake Highlan 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- 1058 Abada, Cadogan 12 LaSalle NH
13-00
XXX
-- 2136 Payne, Jacob 12 Satellite Hi NH
11-06
XXX
-- 278 Dixon, Justice Ari 12 Bolles HS NH
13-00
XXX
-- 511 Spivey, Ryan 12 Crystal Rive NH
13-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2102 Brown, Frederick 12 Santa Fe HS 23-10.75 3.4 7.28m 10
21-10.75(3.9) 22-03.50(2.5) 22-10.25(1.8) 23-00(4.1) 23-10.75(3.4) 22-03(3.5)
2 424 Lawson, Jeremy 12 Cocoa HS 23-04.75 1.9 7.13m 8
22-04.75(4.0) FOUL(2.6) 23-04.75(1.9) 23-02.50(3.1) 22-11.25(2.5) FOUL(3.2)
3 2108 Terry, Tequon 12 Santa Fe HS 23-01.25 2.4 7.04m 6
21-00.25(2.7) 21-03.50(2.0) 23-00.50(2.6) 22-08(1.7) 23-01.25(2.4) 22-10(4.0)
4 434 Victor, Binjimen 12 Coconut Cree 22-08.75 2.0 6.92m 5
22-04.25(2.5) 22-08.75(2.0) 21-08.75(2.3) 21-04.25(1.7) 21-05.75(3.2) 21-09.75(1.6)
5 2585 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 22-06.50 4.2 6.87m 4
21-01.25(2.7) 22-01.50(1.9) 22-06.50(4.2) 21-00.50(2.0) 21-10(3.0) 20-03(NWI)
6 337 Wright, Daniel 11 Cardinal Gib 22-05.00 4.1 6.83m 3
21-02.75(3.3) 21-09.50(3.4) 20-11.50(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 22-05(4.1) FOUL(4.5)
7 1138 Perry, Austin 11 Jones HS 22-02.50 1.9 6.76m 2
FOUL(2.7) 22-02.50(1.9) FOUL(5.7) 20-11(2.6) 22-02(3.1) FOUL(1.9)
8 919 Frost, Devin 9 Godby 21-10.25 3.7 6.66m 1
19-06.50(2.6) 20-09(1.9) 21-10.25(3.7) 20-11.25(2.6) 20-08.25(1.1) 20-06.25(1.8)
9 2380 Hollins, Deandre 10 Tampa Jefferson 21-09.75 3.1 6.64m
21-01.50(3.3) 20-11.25(2.9) 21-09.75(3.1) FOUL(2.7) 21-04.75(2.3) 21-07.75(3.1)
10 1312 Noel, Marc 11 Lely 21-07.75 2.5 6.59m
21-07.75(2.5) 21-01.75(2.7) FOUL(3.8)
11 1406 Dawson, Byron 12 Marianna 21-07.00 3.1 6.57m
21-07(3.1) 18-07.75(2.0) FOUL(3.5)
12 43 Solomon, Matthew 11 American Her 21-03.25 3.7 6.48m
20-10(2.4) FOUL(0.5) 21-03.25(3.7)
13 2239 Bryant, Anthony 9 South Walton 21-02.50 4.3 6.46m
20-08.50(1.6) 20-10(0.8) 21-02.50(4.3)
14 868 McMahon, Deontae 10 Frostproof 20-05.00 2.9 6.22m
20-05(2.9) 19-05.75(2.6) 19-06.25(3.2)
Boys Triple Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 424 Lawson, Jeremy 12 Cocoa HS 46-09.75 2.0 14.26m 10
FOUL 46-03.25(3.2) 43-10.25(4.2) 46-09.75(2.0) FOUL(4.9) 46-09.50(2.8)
2 113 Jefferson, Mondrel 12 Baker County 46-05.50 3.9 14.16m 8
45-10(3.8) 46-00.50(3.4) 46-05.50(3.9) FOUL(3.3) 45-02(4.3) 45-08(3.2)
3 1920 Bridges, Tony 10 Pine Crest H 46-02.50 4.6 14.08m 6
45-08.75(2.6) 45-03.75(4.3) 46-02.50(4.6) 43-11(2.3) 45-02.50(4.6) 45-05(3.3)
4 598 Alverez, Rudy 12 Dunbar 45-11.75 3.3 14.01m 5
45-11.75(3.3) 42-11.25(3.4) 43-02.50(1.9) 43-07.50(3.1) 42-02.25(3.1) 43-05.50(2.8)
5 610 Preston, LaJuan 11 Dunbar 45-06.00 2.8 13.86m 4
43-06(5.2) 42-07(3.7) 45-06(2.8) 41-10(3.2) 43-09(3.5) 43-11(3.0)
6 434 Victor, Binjimen 12 Coconut Cree 45-04.00 2.6 13.81m 3
45-04(2.6) 44-08.75(3.8) 43-05.50(2.8) 44-02(2.9) 44-05(2.6) 43-01(2.5)
7 2027 Jones, Jahi 12 Rickards 44-11.25 2.6 13.69m 2
43-06(2.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.9) 44-11.25(2.6) 44-11.25(2.5)
8 288 Yardley, Robert 12 Bolles HS 44-04.00 3.6 13.51m 1
FOUL(3.7) 44-04(3.6) 44-04(4.1) 44-03(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 43-09(5.1)
9 1463 McCray, Alvin 12 Pace 44-02.00 2.9 13.46m
44-02(2.9) 43-10(1.6) 41-00.75(1.9) 43-06.50(5.1) 42-11.50(4.2) 43-06(4.5)
10 2234 Dixon, Marques 11 South Sumter 43-03.50 3.5 13.19m
43-03.50(3.5) 41-06(5.2) 40-03(1.7)
11 988 Dowdell, Christian 12 Hernando HS 42-07.50 4.1 12.99m
41-02(3.9) 40-04(2.6) 42-07.50(4.1)
12 1316 Wright, Taejon 10 Lely 42-04.50 2.5 12.91m
FOUL(4.2) 42-04.50(2.5) 41-03.25(3.0)
13 611 Rose, Ezekiel 12 Dunbar 41-08.50 2.0 12.71m
FOUL(3.7) 41-08.50(2.0) FOUL(3.4)
14 1193 Castor, Devyn 10 Lake Highlan 41-04.25 3.7 12.60m
FOUL(3.3) 41-02.25(4.0) 41-04.25(3.7)
15 1589 Haygood, Brian 11 Nature Coast 40-08.75 2.5 12.41m
40-08.50(1.9) 40-07.75(3.9) 40-08.75(2.5)
-- 1405 Caldwell, Walter 11 Marianna FOUL
FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.4)
Boys Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 327 Fagot, Diego 11 Calvary Chri 55-04.50 16.87m 10
55-00.50 55-04.50 52-10.50 51-01.50 54-04 FOUL
2 1843 Carter, Eron 12 Palatka HS 54-08.50 16.67m 8
53-04 50-00.75 54-03.25 54-08.50 FOUL FOUL
3 623 Cox, Willie 11 East Gadsden 53-09.00 16.38m 6
53-02 52-00.50 51-11 52-01.50 51-10 53-09
4 2131 Heideman, Tommy 12 Satellite Hi 53-01.50 16.19m 5
FOUL 49-08 FOUL 53-01.50 49-07 52-01
5 2107 Taylor, Khameron 12 Santa Fe HS 52-09.50 16.09m 4
50-00.50 FOUL 50-06 52-03 FOUL 52-09.50
6 294 Watson, Jamal 12 Booker 49-07.50 15.12m 3
47-07.50 48-02.50 49-07.50 48-04 49-03 48-09
7 940 Mercado, Anthony 12 Gulf HS 49-03.00 15.01m 2
47-04.25 47-08 47-08.25 46-04 47-08.75 49-03
8 2582 Moore, Michael 11 West Florida 48-05.50 14.77m 1
47-09 47-02 41-03.50 46-10.25 48-05.50 44-05
9 1059 Dago, Giancarlo 12 LaSalle 48-01.00 14.65m
FOUL 48-01 47-11 46-09.75 47-06.50 47-10.50
10 2031 Louis-Charles, Moz 12 Ridgeview HS 47-01.00 14.35m
43-03.50 45-09 47-01
11 1925 Pearl, Robert 12 Pine Crest H 46-07.50 14.21m
45-03.50 45-04 46-07.50
12 2252 Williams, Dequan 11 Southeast 44-08.00 13.61m
43-07 43-06.50 44-08
13 1069 Thomas, Jevon 11 Immokalee 44-04.50 13.52m
42-06.25 43-02 44-04.50
14 2647 Streits, Andrew 12 Williston HS 43-07.75 13.30m
43-07.75 38-04 FOUL
15 2375 Bright, Leon 11 Tampa Catholic 41-10.00 12.75m
37-11.50 40-07.25 41-10
Boys Discus Throw 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1843 Carter, Eron 12 Palatka HS 183-11 56.05m 10
168-07 164-11 FOUL 183-11 FOUL FOUL
2 2025 Butler, Joshua 12 Rickards 160-00 48.76m 8
FOUL 146-03 142-02 133-06 140-07 160-00
3 2236 Rice, Bokeyon 11 South Sumter 158-06 48.31m 6
143-04 153-01 148-06 148-03 150-03 158-06
4 2028 Kenon, Gabriel 12 Rickards 158-00 48.15m 5
146-01 FOUL 136-01 158-00 FOUL 147-07
5 331 Sims, Storm 12 Calvary Chri 157-08 48.05m 4
150-01 153-06 154-06 148-00 151-05 157-08
6 65 Mijares, Marcus 11 Archbishop M 148-07 45.28m 3
FOUL 131-06 144-06 148-07 FOUL 146-10
7 1846 Mast, Paul 12 Palatka HS 146-03 44.57m 2
138-00 144-03 FOUL 146-03 FOUL 131-03
8 2131 Heideman, Tommy 12 Satellite Hi 144-03 43.96m 1
FOUL 143-00 143-00 144-03 FOUL FOUL
9 958 Mitchell, Coby-Mal 11 Hallandale H 141-09 43.20m
134-02 126-05 141-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 283 McCloud, Jaylen 11 Bolles HS 138-06 42.21m
121-03 138-06 130-06
11 2241 Friis, Christian 12 South Walton 136-03 41.52m
136-03 FOUL 136-00
12 291 Dasher, Emmanuel 10 Booker 131-03 40.00m
FOUL 131-03 108-05
13 1324 Cerami, Rob 12 Lemon Bay 130-00 39.62m
129-00 122-04 130-00
14 2107 Taylor, Khameron 12 Santa Fe HS 124-04 37.89m
FOUL FOUL 124-04
15 2376 Couture, Zac 11 Tampa Catholic 120-09 36.80m
FOUL 120-09 107-07
16 177 Moore, Gregory 11 Berkeley Prep 117-04 35.76m
112-02 96-06 117-04
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 87 Ford, Dillon 11 Atlantic Coa 56.89 -3.1 5
2 632 Smith, Brian 10 East Lee Cou 2:42.06 -3.1 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 87 Ford, Dillon 11 Atlantic Coa 4:29.80 5
Boys Shot Put 3A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 3339 Diggs, Chris Ida S. Baker 23-09.00 7.23m 5
19-04.50 20-10.50 23-01.50 23-01.25 23-02.75 23-09
2 87 Ford, Dillon 11 Atlantic Coa 10-05.00 3.17m 3
9-02 9-03 9-08.50 9-08.75 9-09.50 10-05
3 632 Smith, Brian 10 East Lee Cou 7-11.25 2.41m 1
7-01 6-07.25 6-10.75 6-11.25 7-04.25 7-11.25
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 110 Smart, Chauncy 11 Auburndale H 10.86Q -3.0 1
2 1392 Killins, Adrian 12 Mainland HS 11.07Q -5.1 2
3 1941 Reaves, Marcus 12 Pine Forest 10.93Q -3.0 1
4 2373 Williams, Kadrin 12 Tampa Bay Te 11.10Q -5.1 2
5 72 Ford, Jerome 10 Armwood HS 10.98Q -3.0 1
6 1751 Shaw, Shavaun 11 Ocala Forest 11.21Q -5.1 2
7 1352 Pittman, Marquel 11 Lincoln HS 11.03q -3.0 1
8 112 Thomas, Curtis 12 Auburndale H 11.17q -3.0 1
9 1048 Rodgers, Isaiah 12 Howard W. Bl 11.22 -5.1 2
10 2822 Bolden, Cameron 12 Ed White HS 11.28 -3.0 1
11 223 Forrest, Arthur 12 Blanche Ely 11.35 -5.1 2
12 1642 Parchment, Keino 12 Nmb 11.36 -3.0 1
13 1487 bethel, nigel 10 Northwestern 11.38 -5.1 2
14 1939 Gardner, Jaden 11 Pine Forest 11.41 -5.1 2
15 1857 Lyons, Tyrese 9 Palm Bay 11.47 -3.0 1
-- 1880 Smith, Azavion 12 Palmetto Sen FS -5.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1941 Reaves, Marcus 12 Pine Forest 10.92 -3.5 10
2 110 Smart, Chauncy 11 Auburndale H 10.93 -3.5 8
3 72 Ford, Jerome 10 Armwood HS 11.04 -3.5 6
4 1352 Pittman, Marquel 11 Lincoln HS 11.09 -3.5 5
5 2373 Williams, Kadrin 12 Tampa Bay Te 11.12 -3.5 4
6 1392 Killins, Adrian 12 Mainland HS 11.14 -3.5 3
7 112 Thomas, Curtis 12 Auburndale H 11.18 -3.5 2
8 1751 Shaw, Shavaun 11 Ocala Forest 11.19 -3.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1392 Killins, Adrian 12 Mainland HS 21.43Q -1.3 1
2 123 Cachon, Brandon 12 Barron Colli 21.84Q -1.1 2
3 1488 burns, thomas 10 Northwestern 21.93Q -1.3 1
4 226 Geddis, Thomas 12 Blanche Ely 22.13Q -1.1 2
5 112 Thomas, Curtis 12 Auburndale H 22.18Q -1.1 2
6 1675 Joseph, Sandro 12 Northeast 22.22Q -1.3 1
7 547 Jackson, James 12 Dillard 22.38q -1.3 1
8 2822 Bolden, Cameron 12 Ed White HS 22.47q -1.1 2
9 879 Flagg, Ladarius 11 Gainesville 22.52 -1.3 1
10 1751 Shaw, Shavaun 11 Ocala Forest 22.54 -1.3 1
11 859 Smith, Isaiah 12 Freedom HS ( 22.71 -1.3 1 22.701
12 1897 Baclig, Jeremiah 10 Paxon School 22.71 -1.1 2 22.710
13 1634 Stove, Elijah 12 Niceville HS 22.74 -1.1 2
14 1901 Saint-Germain, Rya 11 Paxon School 22.87 -1.3 1
15 1295 Stewart, Patson 11 Lehigh HS 22.89 -1.1 2
16 1880 Smith, Azavion 12 Palmetto Sen 23.06 -1.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1392 Killins, Adrian 12 Mainland HS 21.31 -1.7 10
2 123 Cachon, Brandon 12 Barron Colli 21.70 -1.7 8
3 112 Thomas, Curtis 12 Auburndale H 22.00 -1.7 6
4 226 Geddis, Thomas 12 Blanche Ely 22.26 -1.7 5
5 547 Jackson, James 12 Dillard 22.34 -1.7 4
6 1488 burns, thomas 10 Northwestern 22.40 -1.7 3
7 2822 Bolden, Cameron 12 Ed White HS 22.47 -1.7 2
8 1675 Joseph, Sandro 12 Northeast 22.53 -1.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 123 Cachon, Brandon 12 Barron Colli 48.10Q 1
2 1326 Forbes, Leander 11 Leon HS 48.35Q 2
3 1494 Toomer, Tiondre 11 Northwestern 48.63Q 1
4 1014 Bell, Duran 11 Hillsborough 48.76Q 2
5 1048 Rodgers, Isaiah 12 Howard W. Bl 48.97Q 1
6 1394 Reed, Malcolm A 11 Mainland HS 49.12Q 2
7 502 Smith Jr, Dominic 12 Creekside HS 49.14q 2
8 1490 Henderson, Steven 12 Northwestern 49.43q 1
9 1516 Floyd, Marcus 9 Middleburg H 49.65 1
10 840 Bonner, Corey 12 Fort Walton 50.16 1
11 218 Brown, Tremaine 10 Blanche Ely 50.87 2
12 2142 Jones, Tywon 12 Seabreeze HS 51.28 2
13 971 Brocato, George 12 Harmony HS 52.45 2
14 1395 White, Elijah 10 Mainland HS 52.95 1
15 1449 Cook, James 9 Central 52.99 2
-- 629 Fearrington, Kyle 12 East Lake HS DQ 1 Over Line
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 123 Cachon, Brandon 12 Barron Colli 47.74 10
2 1014 Bell, Duran 11 Hillsborough 47.83 8
3 1326 Forbes, Leander 11 Leon HS 47.96 6
4 1048 Rodgers, Isaiah 12 Howard W. Bl 48.75 5
5 502 Smith Jr, Dominic 12 Creekside HS 48.96 4
6 1494 Toomer, Tiondre 11 Northwestern 49.05 3
7 1394 Reed, Malcolm A 11 Mainland HS 49.24 2
8 1490 Henderson, Steven 12 Northwestern 49.46 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 503 Storey, Joseph Jac 11 Creekside HS 1:56.03 10
2 817 Babatz, Evan 11 Fort Myers H 1:56.24 8
3 411 Heera, Sean 11 Clearwater H 1:56.57 6
4 1674 Grey, Devoy 12 Northeast 1:57.29 5
5 237 Wilson, Roderic 12 Blanche Ely 1:58.25 4
6 2563 Moreno, Dominic 11 Wesley Chape 1:58.41 3
7 630 Hasell, James 10 East Lake HS 1:58.85 2
8 3012 Piccioni, Ivan 11 Dwyer 1:59.31 1
9 1748 Kay, Alex 9 Ocala Forest 1:59.68
10 1469 Miller, Omari 12 Norland 1:59.89
11 846 McMullen, Edwin Tr 12 Fort Walton 2:00.08
12 1329 Wallenfelsz, Adam 12 Leon HS 2:04.79
13 1019 Wajd, Qaseem 12 Hillsborough 2:04.90
-- 1181 Kretzer, Stephen 12 Lake Gibson DQ elbowed
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1428 Cross, Steven 12 Merritt Island 4:22.33 10
2 378 Phillips, Michael 10 Chiles HS 4:22.44 8
3 411 Heera, Sean 11 Clearwater H 4:22.71 6
4 151 Collins, Joshua 10 Belen 4:26.48 5
5 817 Babatz, Evan 11 Fort Myers H 4:26.78 4
6 881 Lowery, Thomas 12 Gainesville 4:27.77 3
7 140 Neeley, Matt 11 Bartram Trai 4:29.59 2
8 2563 Moreno, Dominic 11 Wesley Chape 4:29.83 1
9 665 Beck, Arye 11 Estero HS 4:30.01
10 2562 Lehman, Jacob 12 Wesley Chape 4:34.46
11 1337 Yarde, Ryan 12 Liberty High 4:37.62
12 373 Gruenewald, Alexan 11 Chiles HS 4:39.37
13 503 Storey, Joseph Jac 11 Creekside HS 4:41.34
14 355 Dillon, Marshall 12 Charlotte HS 4:43.34
15 224 Foucha, Sueil 9 Blanche Ely 4:44.36
16 1469 Miller, Omari 12 Norland 4:50.67
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1428 Cross, Steven 12 Merritt Island 9:14.71 10
2 151 Collins, Joshua 10 Belen 9:17.39 8
3 497 Clark, Matthew 11 Creekside HS 9:17.58 6
4 881 Lowery, Thomas 12 Gainesville 9:21.48 5
5 376 Newland, Matthew 10 Chiles HS 9:36.59 4
6 1600 O'Gorman, Aidan 9 New Smyrna B 9:37.47 3
7 1325 Cashin, Matthew 11 Leon HS 9:38.20 2
8 152 Lopez, Jaime 12 Belen 9:38.52 1
9 823 Kennedy, Josh 11 Fort Myers H 9:49.59
10 355 Dillon, Marshall 12 Charlotte HS 9:51.84
11 2593 Camps, Austin 11 West Shore 9:53.59
12 1551 Mines, Ethan 12 Mosley HS 9:57.53
13 665 Beck, Arye 11 Estero HS 9:59.60
14 820 Hordinski, Sam 11 Fort Myers H 9:59.72
15 880 Locascio, Logan 11 Gainesville 10:02.74
16 877 Broling, Jack 10 Gainesville 10:13.95
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1680 Thomas, Damion 11 Northeast 14.15Q -0.7 1
2 1898 Canady, Braxton 12 Paxon School 14.36Q -1.7 2
3 1900 Mathews, Jalen 10 Paxon School 14.71Q -0.7 1
4 1350 Johnson, Vincent 12 Lincoln HS 14.86Q -1.7 2
5 973 Segarra, Jeremy 12 Harmony HS 14.74Q -0.7 1
6 1390 Adams, Demarcus 10 Mainland HS 14.88Q -1.7 2
7 227 Grant, Donnell 11 Blanche Ely 14.92q -1.7 2
8 1049 Thomas, Charlie 11 Howard W. Bl 15.14q -1.7 2
9 1873 Hall, Gurvan 10 Palm Beach Lakes 15.15 -1.7 2
10 222 Findlay, Devonte 12 Blanche Ely 15.24 -0.7 1
11 2390 Simmons, Devonte 12 Tate HS 15.35 -0.7 1
12 1749 Lewis, Jordan 10 Ocala Forest 15.44 -1.7 2
13 358 Price, D'Vonte 11 Charlotte HS 15.92 -0.7 1
14 825 St. Louis, Jeff 12 Fort Myers H 16.00 -1.7 2
15 929 Wilson, Sharaud 12 Golden Gate 16.11 -0.7 1
16 1760 Nettles, Rodney 12 Ocala Vangua 16.28 -0.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1680 Thomas, Damion 11 Northeast 13.84 -1.1 10
2 1898 Canady, Braxton 12 Paxon School 14.35 -1.1 8
3 1350 Johnson, Vincent 12 Lincoln HS 14.56 -1.1 6
4 973 Segarra, Jeremy 12 Harmony HS 14.68 -1.1 5
5 1900 Mathews, Jalen 10 Paxon School 14.75 -1.1 4
6 1390 Adams, Demarcus 10 Mainland HS 14.79 -1.1 3
7 1049 Thomas, Charlie 11 Howard W. Bl 15.26 -1.1 2
8 227 Grant, Donnell 11 Blanche Ely 22.64 -1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 878 Evans, Tariq 11 Gainesville 37.49Q 2
2 1488 burns, thomas 10 Northwestern 38.07Q 1
3 1898 Canady, Braxton 12 Paxon School 38.57Q 1
4 2654 ward, alex 12 Winter Haven 38.73Q 2
5 1427 Batch, Jimmy 11 Merritt Island 38.85Q 2
6 222 Findlay, Devonte 12 Blanche Ely 39.27Q 1 39.270
7 973 Segarra, Jeremy 12 Harmony HS 39.27q 2 39.264
8 1577 Fils Aimes, Carlin 12 Naples HS 39.63q 1
9 1855 Ramirez, Joshua 11 Palm Bay Heritag 39.99 2
10 2226 Leontes, Althiery 11 South Fort M 40.47 1
11 1942 Suggs, Azayah 12 Pine Forest 41.29 2
12 1593 McGowan, John 12 Navarre HS 41.34 1 41.332
13 1393 Mack, Alex 12 Mainland HS 41.34 2 41.336
14 1053 Colon, Luis 12 Ida S. Baker 41.58 1
15 1348 Davis, Kai 11 Lincoln HS 41.75 1
16 1049 Thomas, Charlie 11 Howard W. Bl 48.61 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1898 Canady, Braxton 12 Paxon School 37.30 10
2 2654 ward, alex 12 Winter Haven 37.85 8
3 1488 burns, thomas 10 Northwestern 39.24 6 39.232
4 1577 Fils Aimes, Carlin 12 Naples HS 39.24 5 39.237
5 222 Findlay, Devonte 12 Blanche Ely 39.31 4
6 1427 Batch, Jimmy 11 Merritt Island 39.32 3
7 973 Segarra, Jeremy 12 Harmony HS 40.77 2
8 878 Evans, Tariq 11 Gainesville 55.90 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pine Forest HS 41.63Q 1
1) 1938 Davis, Nyheir 12 2) 1936 Carmona, Jaelon 12
3) 1939 Gardner, Jaden 11 4) 1941 Reaves, Marcus 12
2 Dillard HS 42.06Q 2
1) 546 Golden IV, George (G4) 11 2) 547 Jackson, James 12
3) 549 Leiba, Cameron 9 4) 542 Clayton, Jacari 11
3 Lincoln HS 41.91Q 1
1) 1347 Bagias, Estrado 12 2) 1352 Pittman, Marquel 11
3) 1351 Norman, Julius 10 4) Hughes, Raylen 12
4 Blanche Ely HS 42.23Q 2
1) 220 Dupuy, Pierre 9 2) 226 Geddis, Thomas 12
3) 223 Forrest, Arthur 12 4) 238 Wright, Rodger 9
5 Charlotte HS 42.18Q 1
1) 359 Thomas, Stantley 12 2) 357 Hicks, D'Andre 11
3) 358 Price, D'Vonte 11 4) 361 Warren, Savorion 10
6 Tampa Bay Tech HS 42.31Q 2
1) 2372 Walker, Bryan 12 2) 2373 Williams, Kadrin 12
3) 2369 Brown III, Isaiah 12 4) 2371 Hillman, Marino
7 South Fort Myers HS 42.20q 1
1) 2223 Dorris, E'Quan 11 2) 2227 Scott, William 10
3) 2226 Leontes, Althiery 11 4) 2228 Wimbush, Antonio 11
8 Auburndale HS 42.22q 1
1) 107 Jones, Isaiah 12 2) 112 Thomas, Curtis 12
3) 106 Etienne, Isaac 11 4) 110 Smart, Chauncy 11
9 Miami Carol City HS 42.32 2
1) 1436 Bekesford, Johaun 10 2) 1442 Moyse, Malik 11
3) 1448 Wright, Naquan 10 4) 1437 Davis, Camron 10
10 Niceville HS 42.70 2
1) 1627 Garvey, Tryston 12 2) 1634 Stove, Elijah 12
3) 1636 West, Kobe 11 4) 1626 Finley, Romeo 12
11 Fort Walton Beach HS 43.24 2
1) 847 Thomas, David 11 2) 840 Bonner, Corey 12
3) 844 Marshall, Antonio 12 4) 848 Tyler, Kyrrah 10
12 Edgewater HS 43.61 1
1) 652 Williams, Bernard 12 2) 650 Turner, Elijawon 12
3) 651 Whitfield, Quondarrius 10 4) 649 Rucker, Craig 12
13 Ocala Forest HS 43.76 1
1) 1751 Shaw, Shavaun 11 2) 1749 Lewis, Jordan 10
3) 1745 Calloway, Michael 11 4) 1747 Johnson, Ben 10
-- Armwood HS DNF 2
1) 72 Ford, Jerome 10 2) 75 Morgan, Deon 11
3) 74 Grier, Aaron 4) 73 George, Lorenzo
-- Sebring HS DQ 2 out of zone 1
1) 2150 Dellop, Kevaughn 10 2) 2154 Wilkins, Thurlow 9
3) 2151 Hawthorne, Delton 11 4) 2148 Barge, Dygeriyan 12
-- Northeast HS (Oakland Park) DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) 1672 Dale, Demario 12 2) 1682 Williams, Jordel 11
3) 1676 Nelson, Bradley 10 4) 1675 Joseph, Sandro 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pine Forest HS 41.66 10
1) 1938 Davis, Nyheir 12 2) 1936 Carmona, Jaelon 12
3) 1939 Gardner, Jaden 11 4) 1941 Reaves, Marcus 12
2 Dillard HS 41.84 8
1) 546 Golden IV, George (G4) 11 2) 547 Jackson, James 12
3) 549 Leiba, Cameron 9 4) 542 Clayton, Jacari 11
3 Auburndale HS 41.88 6
1) 107 Jones, Isaiah 12 2) 112 Thomas, Curtis 12
3) 106 Etienne, Isaac 11 4) 110 Smart, Chauncy 11
4 Blanche Ely HS 41.95 5
1) 220 Dupuy, Pierre 9 2) 226 Geddis, Thomas 12
3) 223 Forrest, Arthur 12 4) 238 Wright, Rodger 9
5 Tampa Bay Tech HS 41.96 4
1) 2372 Walker, Bryan 12 2) 2373 Williams, Kadrin 12
3) 2369 Brown III, Isaiah 12 4) 2371 Hillman, Marino
6 South Fort Myers HS 42.14 3
1) 2223 Dorris, E'Quan 11 2) 2227 Scott, William 10
3) 2226 Leontes, Althiery 11 4) 2228 Wimbush, Antonio 11
7 Charlotte HS 42.28 2
1) 359 Thomas, Stantley 12 2) 357 Hicks, D'Andre 11
3) 358 Price, D'Vonte 11 4) 361 Warren, Savorion 10
8 Lincoln HS 42.31 1
1) 1347 Bagias, Estrado 12 2) 1352 Pittman, Marquel 11
3) 1351 Norman, Julius 10 4) Hughes, Raylen 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern HS 3:14.22 2 10
1) 1494 Toomer, Tiondre 11 2) 1488 burns, thomas 10
3) 1490 Henderson, Steven 12 4) 1491 Lamb, Camrin 12
2 Barron Collier HS 3:19.53 2 8
1) 125 Moxey, Adrian 12 2) 124 Lopez, Noah 11
3) 126 Nichols, Brock 12 4) 123 Cachon, Brandon 12
3 Leon HS 3:19.97 2 6
1) 1329 Wallenfelsz, Adam 12 2) 1327 Peter, Justin 11
3) 1328 Segura III, Henry 11 4) 1326 Forbes, Leander 11
4 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 3:20.71 2 5
1) 1680 Thomas, Damion 11 2) 1675 Joseph, Sandro 12
3) 1673 Fils Aime, Josue 10 4) 1674 Grey, Devoy 12
5 Howard W. Blake HS 3:21.09 2 4
1) 1047 Cook, Jaquan 12 2) 1049 Thomas, Charlie 11
3) 1046 Austin, Omar 10 4) 1048 Rodgers, Isaiah 12
6 Blanche Ely HS 3:21.85 2 3
1) 218 Brown, Tremaine 10 2) 237 Wilson, Roderic 12
3) 222 Findlay, Devonte 12 4) 226 Geddis, Thomas 12
7 Mainland HS 3:21.87 2 2
1) 1394 Reed, Malcolm A 11 2) 1390 Adams, Demarcus 10
3) 1393 Mack, Alex 12 4) 1392 Killins, Adrian 12
8 Bartram Trail HS 3:22.59 1 1
1) 137 Dapaah, Zech 10 2) 141 Noffsinger, Norman 12
3) 136 Bolden, A.J. 12 4) 142 Walker, Bryce 12
9 Lincoln HS 3:23.35 1
1) 1349 Goodman, Ralph 11 2) 1353 Williams, Willie 11
3) 1350 Johnson, Vincent 12 4) 1352 Pittman, Marquel 11
10 Paxon School for Advanced Stud 3:24.81 1
1) 1902 Warren, Amir 11 2) 1897 Baclig, Jeremiah 10
3) 1901 Saint-Germain, Ryan 11 4) 1899 Martin, Kyle 12
11 Ida S. Baker HS 3:24.93 1
1) 1057 Williams, Brennan 12 2) 1053 Colon, Luis 12
3) 1055 Diggs, Jordan 12 4) 1056 Maxwell, Jannai 12
12 Miami Carol City HS 3:25.95 2
1) 1444 Smith, Montray 2) 1438 Dorvil, Jonas 11
3) 1436 Bekesford, Johaun 10 4) 1441 Mclean, Mark-Anthony 12
13 Poinciana HS 3:27.64 1
1) 1963 Ramos, Jose 10 2) 1964 Tirado, Javier 12
3) 1959 Carrera, Andrew 9 4) 1962 Mendez, Roberto 11
14 Gainesville HS 3:33.57 1
1) 879 Flagg, Ladarius 11 2) 884 Nembhard, Tavian 11
3) 883 Nelson, Jeremiah 10 4) 882 McKnight, Will 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barron Collier HS 7:56.92 1 10
1) 118 Gonzalez, Carmelo 9 2) 125 Moxey, Adrian 12
3) 127 Ostler, Aaron 11 4) 123 Cachon, Brandon 12
2 Creekside HS 8:00.41 2 8
1) 503 Storey, Joseph Jackson 11 2) 497 Clark, Matthew 11
3) 498 Deal, Nicholas 11 4) 504 Villa, Mateo 12
3 Chiles HS 8:03.47 2 6
1) 373 Gruenewald, Alexander 11 2) 372 Dodson, William 12
3) 375 Jackson, Zachary 11 4) 378 Phillips, Michael 10
4 Fort Myers HS 8:03.87 2 5
1) 817 Babatz, Evan 11 2) 821 Jean, Josias 11
3) 820 Hordinski, Sam 11 4) 823 Kennedy, Josh 11
5 Blanche Ely HS 8:04.00 2 4
1) 224 Foucha, Sueil 9 2) 235 Walker, James 12
3) 231 Noel, Syvenson 12 4) 237 Wilson, Roderic 12
6 Niceville HS 8:04.95 2 3
1) 1635 Thompson, Austin 11 2) 1632 Nodjomian, Jason 12
3) 1629 Johnson, Jack 10 4) 1628 Herzog, Jared 12
7 Charlotte HS 8:05.98 1 2
1) 360 Uebelacker, Justin 12 2) 354 Daniele, Christopher 12
3) 356 Graham, Chauncey 12 4) 355 Dillon, Marshall 12
8 Dillard HS 8:07.57 1 1
1) 550 Lewis, Darryn 12 2) 552 Sellars, John 11
3) 543 Crumply, David 11 4) 551 Noltion, Michael 12
9 Northeast HS (Oakland Park) 8:07.86 2
1) 1679 Simeon, Tyree 10 2) 1673 Fils Aime, Josue 10
3) 1677 Newton, Ryan 11 4) 1674 Grey, Devoy 12
10 Boyd Anderson HS 8:08.40 2
1) 309 Hill, Sequion 12 2) 308 Hill, Dequion 12
3) 307 Coward, Kendarius 10 4) 313 Valcin, De-Varens 11
11 Wesley Chapel HS 8:11.19 1
1) 2561 Hargraves, James 12 2) 2560 Burgos, Hector 12
3) 2562 Lehman, Jacob 12 4) 2563 Moreno, Dominic 11
12 Fort Walton Beach HS 8:20.61 1
1) 846 McMullen, Edwin Trace 12 2) 842 Fenyvesi, David 12
3) 845 Mathis, Kameron 11 4) 843 Jones, Stephen 12
13 Poinciana HS 8:24.95 1
1) 1961 Luzi, Matthew 12 2) 1965 Vasquez, John 12
3) 1959 Carrera, Andrew 9 4) 1962 Mendez, Roberto 11
14 Hillsborough HS 8:29.46 1
1) 1021 Williams, Tyhieme 10 2) 1014 Bell, Duran 11
3) 1015 Chambers, Jalen 11 4) 1013 Arano, Adrien 9
15 Ocala Vanguard HS 8:35.16 2
1) 1755 Deese, Aaron 12 2) 1756 Hubner, Nickolas 12
3) 1758 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego 10 4) 1759 Morse, Zachary 11
16 Liberty High School 9:13.15 1
1) 1335 Jacob, Kiave 11 2) 1333 Gomez, Jahir 12
3) 3013 Thompson, Giovanni 4) 1331 Corinealdi, Justin 12
Boys High Jump 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 937 Dermody, Cal 12 Gulf Breeze 6-04.00 1.93m 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO O O XXX
2 1896 Dawson, Brent 12 Pasco HS 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XO XXX
3 2389 Brown, Monty 12 Tate HS 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXO XXX
4 2526 Boyd, Jay 12 Viera 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
4 2504 Marois, Kyle 11 Venice HS 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
4 1757 Johnson, McKenzey 11 Ocala Vangua 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
7 2152 Mann, Carson 11 Sebring HS 6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
8 858 Hardy, Xavier 12 Freedom HS ( 6-02.00 1.87m 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXX
9 382 Picket, Chris 12 Choctawhatch 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
10 1596 Whitehead, Kenneth 10 Nease HS 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
10 312 Thornton, Avery 10 Boyd Anderson 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
12 1579 Puentes, Edgard 12 Naples HS 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
12 1182 Taylor, Nick 10 Lake Gibson 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
14 822 Jenkins, Connor 12 Fort Myers H 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 1450 Wheeler, Nathaniel 11 Central 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2216 Colozzo, Cole 12 South Fork 15-00.00 4.57m 10
14-00 14-06 15-00 15-07
XXO XXO O XXX
2 2041 Jerothe, Garrett 12 River Ridge 14-06.00 4.41m 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O O O XXX
3 887 Palasti, Carter 11 Gaither HS 14-06.00 4.41m 5.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O XO O O XXX
3 972 Musselman, Seth 11 Harmony HS 14-06.00 4.41m 5.50
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O XO O XXX
5 3012 Piccioni, Ivan 11 Dwyer 14-06.00 4.41m 4
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XO XO XO O XXX
6 1054 Diggs, Drayton 12 Ida S. Baker 14-06.00 4.41m 3
14-00 14-06 15-00
XO XXO XXX
7 1289 Brace, Tucker 10 Land O' Lake 14-00.00 4.26m 1.50
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO O XXX
7 2525 Bandos, Nick 11 Viera 14-00.00 4.26m 1.50
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O O XXX
9 2222 Barselou, Thomas 12 South Fort M 14-00.00 4.26m
13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO XXX
10 2224 Eladel, Dominic 12 South Fort M 13-06.00 4.11m
13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXX
11 2040 Baker, Stone 10 River Ridge 13-06.00 4.11m
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO XXX
12 499 Horne, Justin 12 Creekside HS 13-00.00 3.96m
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XO XXX
13 1937 Cole, Jadarius 11 Pine Forest 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
14 1103 Scherer, Kyle 12 Jensen Beach 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
15 1594 Orth, Charles 11 Navarre HS 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XO XXX
16 1940 Nelson, Raquan 11 Pine Forest 11-06.00 3.50m
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1576 Byrd, Tyler 12 Naples HS 24-00.75 5.3 7.33m 10
23-07.75(2.3) 23-01(2.5) 22-08(1.9) 21-00.50(2.8) 20-09.50(2.5) 24-00.75(5.3)
2 160 Stepp, Andrew 12 Belleview Hi 23-00.00 3.9 7.01m 8
21-01(2.0) 22-03.75(2.9) 22-00.25(1.2) 23-00(3.9) 22-02(3.0) 22-04.50(1.8)
3 1327 Peter, Justin 11 Leon HS 22-11.50 2.9 6.99m 6
21-04.50(1.4) 22-01.75(2.7) 22-11.50(2.9) FOUL(3.9) 20-08.50(3.0) 21-09.50(2.4)
4 2526 Boyd, Jay 12 Viera 22-11.00 3.2 6.98m 5
FOUL(1.9) 22-11(3.2) 22-01.25(2.1) 21-09.50(1.7) 21-05.25(1.3) 21-11.25(2.5)
5 2273 Brown, Karim 10 St. Augustin 22-09.75 4.3 6.95m 4
20-02.50(1.0) 21-10.50(2.3) 22-03(0.5) 22-00.50(3.6) 22-09.75(4.3) 22-03(3.8)
6 1390 Adams, Demarcus 10 Mainland HS 22-06.00 3.7 6.85m 3
21-09.50(1.6) 21-10.75(2.4) 22-06(3.7) 22-03(3.9) 21-02.25(2.0) 21-09.75(2.9)
7 1854 Barber, Nicholas 11 Palm Bay Heritag 21-11.25 2.7 6.68m 2
FOUL(0.9) 21-10.75(2.6) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-10.25(1.9) 21-02.25(1.8) 21-11.25(2.7)
8 858 Hardy, Xavier 12 Freedom HS ( 21-10.75 2.6 6.67m 1
20-09(1.9) 21-05.75(1.7) 21-10.75(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 21-08.75(1.5) 21-07.75(2.8)
9 229 Kennedy, Jamie 12 Blanche Ely 21-10.50 1.9 6.66m
21-10.50(1.9) 21-02.75(3.6) 21-08.75(2.8) 21-01.75(2.3) 20-10.75(2.1) 21-01.50(3.0)
10 139 Lott, David 12 Bartram Trai 21-06.75 1.6 6.57m
20-05.50(1.4) 21-06.75(1.6) 20-09.50(2.4)
10 312 Thornton, Avery 10 Boyd Anderson 21-06.75 3.4 6.57m
20-07.75(0.9) 21-06.75(3.4) FOUL(4.3)
12 1017 Pierce, Kevin 12 Hillsborough 21-02.50 3.1 6.46m
21-02.50(3.1) 20-08(3.1) 20-03.50(2.4)
13 1346 Archer, Raekwon 12 Lincoln HS 21-02.00 0.8 6.45m
21-02(0.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.1)
14 974 Williams, Quentin 12 Harmony HS 20-07.75 0.5 6.29m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 20-07.75(0.5)
15 412 Minott-Neufville, 12 Clearwater H 20-03.50 2.4 6.18m
19-09.50(2.2) 20-03.50(2.4) 20-02(0.3)
16 131 Thomas, Aaron 11 Bartow HS 20-02.50 0.8 6.15m
17-07.75(0.8) 19-05(0.1) 20-02.50(0.8)
Boys Triple Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 160 Stepp, Andrew 12 Belleview Hi 47-01.00 2.1 14.35m 10
47-01(2.1) 45-04.25(1.0) 44-11.50(+0.0) 45-06.25(3.4) 46-01.50(1.1) FOUL(2.1)
2 1346 Archer, Raekwon 12 Lincoln HS 47-00.00 0.5 14.32m 8
45-05(1.6) 45-02.75(3.0) 46-08(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 47-00(0.5) FOUL(2.8)
3 878 Evans, Tariq 11 Gainesville 45-11.00 3.5 13.99m 6
43-00.25(+0.0) 45-11(3.5) 44-04.25(1.4) 44-05(3.6) 43-07.25(0.1) 43-06.50(1.6)
4 1294 Norville, Joshua 12 Lehigh HS 45-07.00 2.2 13.89m 5
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.9) 44-02.75(0.3) 45-07(2.2) FOUL(3.7) 43-06.50(+0.0)
5 139 Lott, David 12 Bartram Trai 45-05.50 1.9 13.85m 4
45-02.75(+0.0) 45-00.50(1.3) 43-01.50(0.2) 45-02.25(2.3) 43-10.50(+0.0) 45-05.50(1.9)
6 2146 Watson, Queshaun 10 Sebastian River 45-01.25 2.3 13.74m 3
43-03.25(1.7) 45-01.25(2.3) 43-01.25(+0.0) 43-00(1.9) 41-09.25(0.7) 43-05.75(2.0)
7 1524 Periman, Ethyn 12 Milton HS 44-11.25 2.0 13.69m 2
43-02.50(1.2) 43-10.75(+0.0) 44-10(0.6) 43-11.50(2.4) 43-08.75(1.7) 44-11.25(2.0)
8 2594 Walker, Christian 12 West Shore 44-06.00 +0.0 13.56m 1
44-06(+0.0) 39-10(+0.0) 44-03.25(0.9) 42-01.25(2.3) 42-06.75(3.0) 43-08(0.9)
9 229 Kennedy, Jamie 12 Blanche Ely 44-00.50 0.2 13.42m
40-07.50(+0.0) 42-02.50(0.8) 44-00.50(0.2) 43-07.75(1.5) 42-11(2.2) 43-11(1.2)
10 1018 Rodriguez, Ricardo 12 Hillsborough 43-09.00 2.1 13.33m
FOUL(+0.0) 43-07.25(+0.0) 43-09(2.1)
11 628 Bowers, Joshua 10 East Lake HS 42-06.50 +0.0 12.96m
42-06.50(+0.0) 40-01.50(0.3) 41-11.25(0.5)
12 230 Ludden, Martavion 12 Blanche Ely 42-05.75 1.2 12.94m
42-05.75(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 41-04.50(1.6)
13 631 Miller, Bryce 11 East Lake HS 42-03.50 +0.0 12.89m
42-03.50(+0.0) 40-05.25(0.6) 42-01.50(1.1)
14 1906 Ward, Caleb 10 Pensacola Bo 41-07.00 2.9 12.67m
39-07.50(1.8) 41-07(2.9) 5.50(1.2)
15 1391 Bryant, Warnell 11 Mainland HS 41-06.50 2.6 12.66m
41-06.50(2.6) 40-03.50(1.1) 40-06.75(0.5)
16 1336 Smith, Neville 12 Liberty High 39-07.00 1.0 12.06m
38-09.75(+0.0) 38-06.25(1.5) 39-07(1.0)
Boys Shot Put 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 381 Upthegrove, Cole 12 Chiles HS 57-07.25 17.55m 10
FOUL 54-11.25 52-10.25 FOUL 57-07.25 FOUL
2 2145 Parks, Jarez 11 Sebastian River 55-09.25 16.99m 8
FOUL 55-09.25 FOUL 52-10 55-02.75 FOUL
3 2527 Caglione, Jp 12 Viera 53-10.00 16.40m 6
49-06.50 51-10.75 53-04.25 53-10 53-03 53-05.50
4 1580 Strickland, Colton 12 Naples HS 53-10.00 16.40m 5
51-08.75 53-10 52-07.75 53-04.50 51-11 FOUL
5 2045 Viola, Nick 11 Riverdale HS 53-08.00 16.35m 4
49-05.50 51-01.25 FOUL 53-08 FOUL FOUL
6 1051 Aydogmus, Kaya 12 Ida S. Baker 52-04.75 15.97m 3
51-04.50 52-04.75 51-04 51-09.50 FOUL 51-03
7 1581 Tremblay, Christop 12 Naples HS 50-01.00 15.26m 2
50-01 45-11.50 50-00.75 40-06.75 46-06.75 49-05.50
8 109 Pierce, Anthony 10 Auburndale H 49-11.75 15.23m 1
48-03.75 49-02 49-11 49-05.25 49-07.50 49-11.75
9 138 Keller, Brady 12 Bartram Trai 49-10.25 15.19m
43-11 46-05.75 49-09 FOUL 49-10.25 47-05.25
10 2042 White, Sean 12 River Ridge 49-07.00 15.11m
49-04.75 FOUL 49-07
11 1334 Hooks, Justin 11 Liberty High 49-01.50 14.97m
47-07.50 45-07.75 49-01.50
12 379 Poole, Jordan 11 Chiles HS 48-06.25 14.78m
44-03.75 48-06.25 47-09.50
13 1905 Leatherwood, Alexa 11 Pensacola Bo 48-03.00 14.70m
48-03 47-02.25 FOUL
14 1856 Reid, Trehan 12 Palm Bay Heritag 47-08.25 14.53m
47-08.25 46-09 44-11.25
15 105 Cobbett, Kyante 11 Auburndale H 47-00.50 14.33m
43-08.50 47-00.50 FOUL
16 990 Murillo, Brandon 12 Hml 45-07.25 13.90m
FOUL 45-07.25 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2145 Parks, Jarez 11 Sebastian River 182-04 55.57m 10
170-09 166-01 FOUL FOUL 182-02 182-04
2 379 Poole, Jordan 11 Chiles HS 164-03 50.06m 8
149-01 164-03 140-03 160-02 163-05 157-05
3 381 Upthegrove, Cole 12 Chiles HS 164-02 50.03m 6
151-10 164-02 157-05 156-00 156-04 161-03
4 1633 Shelikoff, Edward 11 Niceville HS 162-08 49.58m 5
143-09 FOUL 161-02 FOUL 162-08 156-01
5 819 Corgelas, Amos 12 Fort Myers H 154-06 47.09m 4
FOUL FOUL 141-04 FOUL 154-06 FOUL
6 2054 Preston, Keldric 12 Robinson HS 152-02 46.38m 3
127-00 152-02 139-05 144-07 138-10 FOUL
7 153 Valdes, Kevin 12 Belen 150-03 45.79m 2
147-08 141-09 136-02 150-03 FOUL FOUL
8 374 Hansen, James 11 Chiles HS 148-00 45.11m 1
139-03 148-00 147-04 136-04 125-08 147-08
9 130 Cummings, Lionel 11 Bartow HS 143-09 43.81m
129-07 143-09 133-07 117-03 143-02 FOUL
10 236 Williams, Robert 12 Blanche Ely 140-08 42.87m
138-11 140-08 137-08
11 1752 Swets, Matthew 11 Ocala Forest 136-00 41.45m
132-07 136-00 121-11
12 520 Clark, Joshua 12 Deltona HS 133-10 40.79m
124-04 133-10 131-09
13 928 Bouche, Watkins 12 Golden Gate 132-01 40.25m
FOUL 132-01 FOUL
14 2149 Berry, Silas 12 Sebring HS 131-06 40.08m
131-06 125-02 131-01
15 1440 Hallman, Tariq 12 Carol City 119-09 36.49m
FOUL 119-09 113-09
16 1578 Maines, Crandall 12 Naples HS 114-05 34.87m
FOUL FOUL 114-05
Boys Shot Put 4A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2824 Motley, Andrew 9 Sandalwood H 16-02.00 4.92m 5
FOUL 15-03.25 14-11 14-00.50 15-01 16-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1946 Rincher, Bryand 10 Piper 10.84Q -5.2 2
2 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 American 10.93Q -3.7 1
3 1400 Price, Kavious 12 Manatee HS 11.03Q -5.2 2
4 446 Rasul, Amir Al Gables 11.16Q -3.7 1
5 2091 Nock, Maurice 12 Sanford Semi 11.23Q -5.2 2 11.222
6 482 Carby, Kimarley 12 Coral Spring 11.23Q -3.7 1 11.223
7 2857 Henderson, Christo 11 Columbus 11.28q -3.7 1
8 1763 Gay, Darryl 11 Ocoee HS 11.38q -3.7 1
9 1795 Jackson, Marcus 11 Osceola HS ( 11.39 -5.2 2
10 1767 Darius, Iverson 10 Olympia HS 11.44 -5.2 2 11.434
11 1397 Allen, Lorenz 12 Manatee HS 11.44 -5.2 2 11.436
12 1246 Myrick, Bryceston 11 Lakeland HS 11.47 -3.7 1
13 97 Waters, Marquis 11 Atlantic HS 11.50 -3.7 1
14 257 Jeanfrancois, Mich 10 Boca Raton H 11.61 -5.2 2
15 574 Lynn, Brandon 11 Douglas HS 11.76 -5.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1946 Rincher, Bryand 10 Piper 10.67 -1.9 10
2 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 American 10.68 -1.9 8
3 1400 Price, Kavious 12 Manatee HS 10.93 -1.9 6
4 482 Carby, Kimarley 12 Coral Spring 11.05 -1.9 5
5 446 Rasul, Amir Al Gables 11.16 -1.9 4
6 2857 Henderson, Christo 11 Columbus 11.17 -1.9 3
7 2091 Nock, Maurice 12 Sanford Semi 11.27 -1.9 2
8 1763 Gay, Darryl 11 Ocoee HS 11.28 -1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 American 21.66Q -1.4 1
2 61 Treasure, Juvon 12 Apopka HS 22.04Q -2.7 2
3 1400 Price, Kavious 12 Manatee HS 21.89Q -1.4 1
4 1767 Darius, Iverson 10 Olympia HS 22.16Q -2.7 2
5 2091 Nock, Maurice 12 Sanford Semi 22.01Q -1.4 1
6 447 Walker, Antwan 12 Gables 22.51Q -2.7 2
7 869 Reese, Jason 10 Braddock 22.31q -1.4 1
8 97 Waters, Marquis 11 Atlantic HS 22.54q -1.4 1
9 685 Cesalien, Olesson 11 Evans HS 22.64 -1.4 1
10 1795 Jackson, Marcus 11 Osceola HS ( 22.76 -2.7 2
11 1397 Allen, Lorenz 12 Manatee HS 23.06 -2.7 2
12 2387 Wilburgh, Husani 11 Taravella HS 23.08 -2.7 2
13 769 Delis, Kewin 12 Flanagan 23.11 -2.7 2
14 1950 Johnson, Keyon 11 Plant City H 23.13 -1.4 1
15 257 Jeanfrancois, Mich 10 Boca Raton H 23.45 -2.7 2
16 574 Lynn, Brandon 11 Douglas HS 23.53 -1.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 American 20.87 -0.3 10
2 61 Treasure, Juvon 12 Apopka HS 21.57 -0.3 8
3 1400 Price, Kavious 12 Manatee HS 21.75 -0.3 6
4 2091 Nock, Maurice 12 Sanford Semi 21.92 -0.3 5
5 1767 Darius, Iverson 10 Olympia HS 21.94 -0.3 4
6 447 Walker, Antwan 12 Gables 21.98 -0.3 3
7 97 Waters, Marquis 11 Atlantic HS 22.24 -0.3 2
8 869 Reese, Jason 10 Braddock 22.35 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 American 47.99Q 1
2 688 Walton, Jamal 10 Everglades 48.98Q 2
3 1766 Dacosta Moore, Dam 12 Olympia HS 49.64Q 2
4 2080 Mcclain, Hilton 12 Royal Palm B 49.65Q 1
5 1717 Burnett, Vanzel 12 Nova 49.78Q 1
6 594 Weaver, Pearson 11 Dr. Phillips 49.92Q 2
7 1772 Johnson, Cole 12 Olympia HS 50.09q 2
8 2596 Davis, Ian 10 Western 50.23q 2
9 98 Wilson, Rondarian 11 Atlantic HS 50.32 2
10 888 Owens, Jason 11 Gateway HS ( 50.53 1
11 1863 Hollis, Nick 10 Palm Beach C 50.60 1
12 1864 McEnery, Christoph 12 Palm Beach C 50.67 1
13 772 Dill, Cameron 11 Fleming Isla 50.76 2
14 1613 Woods, Cameron 11 Newsome HS 50.87 1
15 2177 Vendrone, Andrew 12 Sickles HS 50.92 1
16 2125 Seadrow, Brantley 10 Sarasota Riv 53.39 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 American 46.34 10
2 688 Walton, Jamal 10 Everglades 48.77 8
3 1766 Dacosta Moore, Dam 12 Olympia HS 48.80 6
4 1772 Johnson, Cole 12 Olympia HS 49.42 5
5 1717 Burnett, Vanzel 12 Nova 49.44 4
6 2596 Davis, Ian 10 Western 49.88 3
7 2080 Mcclain, Hilton 12 Royal Palm B 49.91 2
8 594 Weaver, Pearson 11 Dr. Phillips 49.98 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 756 Pacifico, Justin 12 Flagler Palm 1:52.91 10
2 2337 Haynes, Yohance 12 Aquinas 1:53.23 8
3 453 Moultrie, Derwin 12 Reef 1:53.69 6
4 1199 Lyons, John 12 Lake Mary HS 1:54.66 5
5 1403 Sultanov, Sem 12 Mandarin HS 1:54.83 4
6 589 Hogan, Emare 11 Dr. Phillips 1:56.89 3
7 1045 Baez, Royer 12 Homestead 1:58.30 2
8 1284 Rivera, John 11 Lakewood Ran 1:58.64 1
9 2113 Plancarte, Ivan 11 Sarasota HS 1:59.29
10 2114 Pozas, Cesar 12 Sarasota HS 2:00.21
11 1413 Edwards, Paul 12 Martin Count 2:00.88
12 450 Berryhill, Cameron 12 Reef 2:03.28
13 2159 Addison, Myles 12 Seminole Rid 2:03.77
14 1150 Porter, Avery 12 Jupiter HS 2:04.25
15 2275 Velez, Anthony 11 St. Cloud HS 2:05.48
16 577 Rubin, Jared 12 Douglas HS 2:08.44
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 852 Doyle, Timothy 10 Freedom HS ( 4:15.42 10
2 387 Freire, Humberto 12 Columbus 4:16.74 8
3 2110 Bradtmueller, Adam 12 Sarasota HS 4:18.47 6
4 1199 Lyons, John 12 Lake Mary HS 4:18.98 5
5 1362 Armstrong, Jordan 12 Lyman HS 4:18.99 4
6 451 Berryhill, Carlin 12 Reef 4:21.14 3
7 1403 Sultanov, Sem 12 Mandarin HS 4:21.38 2
8 982 Markowski, Quasan 12 HB Plant HS 4:21.43 1
9 1126 Sanchez, Ilio 12 John I. Leon 4:25.36
10 981 Leverone, Rob 12 HB Plant HS 4:28.65
11 1128 Taegar, Kurt 10 John I. Leon 4:31.90
12 614 Fliegelman, Haftom 11 Durant HS 4:33.30
13 2513 Granberg, Joseph 12 Vero Beach H 4:33.88
14 385 Fernandes, Deshay 10 Columbus 4:33.89
15 1424 Reesh, Ian 12 Melbourne HS 4:35.95
16 2335 Donaher, Ivan 11 Aquinas 4:36.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2110 Bradtmueller, Adam 12 Sarasota HS 9:26.39 10
2 981 Leverone, Rob 12 HB Plant HS 9:27.70 8
3 451 Berryhill, Carlin 12 Reef 9:28.81 6
4 1362 Armstrong, Jordan 12 Lyman HS 9:30.30 5
5 1365 Jacques, Joshua 12 Lyman HS 9:31.84 4
6 2053 Williams, Dominic 12 Robert E. Le 9:41.58 3
7 1363 Bell, Bryce 10 Lyman HS 9:41.74 2
8 2178 Williams, Paris 12 Sickles HS 9:44.61 1
9 614 Fliegelman, Haftom 11 Durant HS 9:46.07
10 2330 Adriano, Darian 12 Aquinas 9:47.58
11 1116 Rojas, Guillermo 10 Ferguson 9:51.97
12 2259 Noonan, Jake 11 Spanish Rive 9:56.07
13 870 Torres, Eliseo 10 Braddock 9:57.09
14 1126 Sanchez, Ilio 12 John I. Leon 10:07.00
15 1425 Roberts, Tyler 12 Melbourne HS 10:10.38
16 2260 Parada, Andres 12 Spanish Rive 10:35.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1777 Lingard, Lorenzo 10 Orange City 14.46Q -2.3 1
2 1799 Wise, Herbert 12 Osceola HS ( 14.77Q -3.1 2
3 830 Elliott, Carl 12 Fort Pierce 14.47Q -2.3 1
4 905 Goncalves, Jacob 12 George M. St 14.90Q -3.1 2
5 1366 Thyme, Tyreek 11 Lyman HS 14.54Q -2.3 1
6 92 Brown, Christian 10 Atlantic HS 15.01Q -3.1 2
7 2333 Byrd, Jermanie 10 Aquinas 14.56q -2.3 1
8 1213 Ramos, Michael 12 Lake Nona HS 15.02q -3.1 2
9 1789 Becker, Carlos 12 Osceola HS ( 15.03 -3.1 2 15.021
10 1510 Davis, Kameron 10 Southridge 15.03 -3.1 2 15.024
11 95 Thaddies, Quentin 12 Atlantic HS 15.53 -2.3 1
12 1650 Lynn, Terry 10 No Miami 15.64 -2.3 1
13 1649 Lundy, D'Vante 12 No Miami 16.21 -3.1 2
14 59 Payne, Corinthians 11 Apopka HS 16.27 -2.3 1
15 2517 Watson, Tyler 11 Vero Beach H 16.75 -3.1 2
16 895 Hall, Didiah 11 George Jenki 19.12 -2.3 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1777 Lingard, Lorenzo 10 Orange City 14.44 -3.9 10
2 1799 Wise, Herbert 12 Osceola HS ( 14.53 -3.9 8
3 1366 Thyme, Tyreek 11 Lyman HS 14.78 -3.9 6
4 830 Elliott, Carl 12 Fort Pierce 14.81 -3.9 5
5 905 Goncalves, Jacob 12 George M. St 14.92 -3.9 4
6 2333 Byrd, Jermanie 10 Aquinas 15.21 -3.9 3
7 1213 Ramos, Michael 12 Lake Nona HS 15.36 -3.9 2
8 92 Brown, Christian 10 Atlantic HS 15.61 -3.9 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1213 Ramos, Michael 12 Lake Nona HS 38.57Q 1
2 1366 Thyme, Tyreek 11 Lyman HS 39.24Q 2
3 1176 Coleman, Daquan 12 Lake Brantle 39.08Q 1
4 1799 Wise, Herbert 12 Osceola HS ( 39.55Q 2
5 906 Reinhardt, Zack 12 George M. St 39.80Q 2
6 59 Payne, Corinthians 11 Apopka HS 40.02Q 1
7 1419 Felix, Brandon 12 McArthur 39.97q 2
8 2186 Wiggins, Jamaal 11 So Dade 40.05q 1
9 1716 Brown, Joshua 11 Nova 40.23 2 40.223
10 1514 Scott, Rodney 11 Southridge 40.23 1 40.228
11 92 Brown, Christian 10 Atlantic HS 40.96 1
12 2515 McGriff, Zak 11 Vero Beach H 41.04 2
13 894 Brown, Brandon 12 George Jenki 41.12 2
14 448 Cherubin, Yves Mar 10 Coral Glades 42.62 1
15 484 Louigene, Kerby 12 Coral Spring 49.56 2
-- 489 Whetzel, Kevontre 12 Countryside DQ 1 Hooking hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1213 Ramos, Michael 12 Lake Nona HS 38.30 10
2 1176 Coleman, Daquan 12 Lake Brantle 38.35 8
3 1366 Thyme, Tyreek 11 Lyman HS 38.63 6
4 1799 Wise, Herbert 12 Osceola HS ( 40.32 5
5 906 Reinhardt, Zack 12 George M. St 40.45 4
6 59 Payne, Corinthians 11 Apopka HS 40.65 3
7 2186 Wiggins, Jamaal 11 So Dade 41.93 2
-- 1419 Felix, Brandon 12 McArthur FS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Columbus HS 41.84Q 1
1) 3333 Bandy, Trajan 11 2) 2857 Henderson, Christopher 11
3) 389 Harrell, Tyler 10 4) 3334 Jobe, Joshua 10
2 Manatee HS 41.98Q 2
1) 1398 Carter, Reginald 12 2) 1399 Copeland, Darante 12
3) 1397 Allen, Lorenz 12 4) 1400 Price, Kavious 12
3 Dr. Phillips HS 42.07Q 1
1) 590 Ingle, Tanner 10 2) 3335 Pagan, Yvan 12
3) 593 Walls, Caleb 10 4) 589 Hogan, Emare 11
4 Miramar HS 42.26Q 2
1) 1534 Johnson, Armstrong 11 2) 1529 Banks, Taylor 9
3) 1527 Abdullah, Yasir 10 4) 1539 Watson, Terry 12
5 Piper HS 42.13Q 1
1) 1944 Butler, Nickhola 12 2) 1947 Saintmelus, Chescent 12
3) 1948 Swaby, Demar 11 4) 1945 Campbell, Jonathan 12
6 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 42.36Q 2
1) 1791 Davidson, Malcolm 10 2) 1795 Jackson, Marcus 11
3) 1792 Edwards, Marcus 12 4) 1789 Becker, Carlos 12
7 Apopka HS 42.74q 2
1) 57 Massey, Deshawn 11 2) 62 Williams, Cornelius 9
3) 58 May, Travari 11 4) 56 Lewis-Hicks, Laquan 12
8 Sanford Seminole HS 42.77q 1
1) 2092 Swain, Derrick 12 2) 2088 Foster, Emanuel 12
3) 2089 Holliday, Christopher 4) 2091 Nock, Maurice 12
9 Sarasota Riverview HS 42.83 1
1) 2123 Jackson, Zahadri 11 2) 2126 Thomas, Antrone 9
3) 2124 Johnson, Carlos 12 4) 2121 Green, Areon 12
10 Coral Springs HS 43.21 2
1) 486 Stubbs, Nathaniel 10 2) 485 Pierre-louis, Goavz 11
3) 483 Knighton, Tyrus 12 4) 482 Carby, Kimarley 12
11 Lakeland HS 43.23 1
1) 1243 Covington, Reginald 9 2) 1246 Myrick, Bryceston 11
3) 1248 Young, Tariq 11 4) 1244 Griffin, Marquette 12
12 Winter Park HS 44.15 1
1) 3016 Hill, Elijah 11 2) 2662 Pouncey, Jordan 11
3) 3017 Emerson, Gabriel 9 4) 3018 Ingram, Tyshawn 12
13 Park Vista HS 44.26 2
1) 1886 Mompoint, Frank 12 2) 1888 Wickham, Camron 12
3) 1883 Baker, Brandon 12 4) 1884 Demosthone, Abe 12
14 Douglas HS 44.56 2
1) 574 Lynn, Brandon 11 2) 570 Brown, Malcom 12
3) 576 Raphael, Josh 11 4) 572 Davis, Aaron 11
15 Seminole Ridge HS 44.80 1
1) 2161 Smith, Ty 12 2) 2162 Yapp, Logan 12
3) 3336 Perez, William 10 4) 2160 Allie, Justin 10
-- St. Thomas Aquinas HS DNF 2
1) 2336 Harley, Michael 11 2) 2333 Byrd, Jermanie 10
3) 2338 Kelly, Tavares Jr 10 4) 2334 Daranijo, Adetutu 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manatee HS 41.70 10
1) 1398 Carter, Reginald 12 2) 1399 Copeland, Darante 12
3) 1397 Allen, Lorenz 12 4) 1400 Price, Kavious 12
2 Miramar HS 41.86 8
1) 1534 Johnson, Armstrong 11 2) 1529 Banks, Taylor 9
3) 1527 Abdullah, Yasir 10 4) 1539 Watson, Terry 12
3 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 41.90 6
1) 1791 Davidson, Malcolm 10 2) 1795 Jackson, Marcus 11
3) 1792 Edwards, Marcus 12 4) 1789 Becker, Carlos 12
4 Christopher Columbus HS 42.01 5
1) 3333 Bandy, Trajan 11 2) 2857 Henderson, Christopher 11
3) 389 Harrell, Tyler 10 4) 3334 Jobe, Joshua 10
5 Piper HS 42.02 4
1) 1944 Butler, Nickhola 12 2) 1947 Saintmelus, Chescent 12
3) 1948 Swaby, Demar 11 4) 1946 Rincher, Bryand 10
6 Dr. Phillips HS 42.14 3
1) 590 Ingle, Tanner 10 2) 3335 Pagan, Yvan 12
3) 593 Walls, Caleb 10 4) 589 Hogan, Emare 11
7 Sanford Seminole HS 42.19 2
1) 2092 Swain, Derrick 12 2) 2088 Foster, Emanuel 12
3) 2089 Holliday, Christopher 4) 2091 Nock, Maurice 12
-- Apopka HS DQ throwing baton
1) 57 Massey, Deshawn 11 2) 62 Williams, Cornelius 9
3) 58 May, Travari 11 4) 56 Lewis-Hicks, Laquan 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 3:17.53 2 10
1) 2332 Brown, Justin 11 2) 2337 Haynes, Yohance 12
3) 2344 Thomas, Dalin 10 4) 2336 Harley, Michael 11
2 Olympia HS 3:17.58 2 8
1) 1772 Johnson, Cole 12 2) 1768 Exavier, Wiscardy 12
3) 1775 Wilkins, Andrew 11 4) 1766 Dacosta Moore, Damani 12
3 Dr. Phillips HS 3:18.14 2 6
1) 589 Hogan, Emare 11 2) 594 Weaver, Pearson 11
3) 588 D'Haiti, Jean M. 12 4) 592 Schwartz, Carl 11
4 Lake Brantley HS 3:19.48 1 5
1) 1179 Soto, Josiah 10 2) 1176 Coleman, Daquan 12
3) 1178 Rodriques, Jaylen 11 4) 1177 halliday, zachary 12
5 Atlantic HS (Delray) 3:19.66 2 4
1) 94 Medina, Jarrod 10 2) 97 Waters, Marquis 11
3) 96 Ulysse, Ron 12 4) 98 Wilson, Rondarian 11
6 Miramar HS 3:20.15 1 3
1) 1533 Jean-Charles, Shemar 12 2) 1528 Anthony, Kyle 12
3) 1535 Mccrae, Gregori 12 4) 1530 Campbell, Leroy 12
7 Oviedo HS 3:22.45 2 2
1) 1814 Staten, Sentwali 12 2) 1813 Mihm, Mason 12
3) 1811 Elmore, Triaten 12 4) 1810 Ali, Diab 12
8 Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 3:22.67 1 1
1) 1799 Wise, Herbert 12 2) 1793 Gatlin, Marvin 9
3) 1795 Jackson, Marcus 11 4) 1792 Edwards, Marcus 12
9 Riverview HS 3:23.99 2
1) 2052 Service, Reed 11 2) 2047 Allen, Byron 11
3) 2048 Black, carson 12 4) 2049 Coffie, Justin 12
10 South Plantation HS 3:24.49 2
1) 2232 Jemison, Jemar 12 2) 2233 Reid, Newton 12
3) 2230 Cadet, Isaiah 12 4) 2231 Hill, Dawson 10
11 Lakewood Ranch HS 3:26.19 1
1) 1276 Dean, Andrew 10 2) 1279 Griffin, Ian 11
3) 1282 Petruzzi, Michael 12 4) 1284 Rivera, John 11
12 Celebration HS 3:28.26 1
1) 342 Franco, Antonio 10 2) 341 Bruner, Austin 12
3) 344 Saint Urbain, Brian 11 4) 343 Lanzone, Cayman 11
13 Park Vista HS 3:30.60 1
1) 1886 Mompoint, Frank 12 2) 1884 Demosthone, Abe 12
3) 1885 Harryhill, Angelo 10 4) 1883 Baker, Brandon 12
14 Monarch HS 3:36.85 1
1) 1545 Augustin, Kervens 10 2) 1546 Brown, Nicholas 11
3) 1547 Flagler, Brandon 10 4) 1544 Adelphonse, Christophe 11
-- American HS DQ 2 Ineligible Athlete
1) 47 Cooper, Tyrese 9 2) 50 Hylton, Dawun 12
3) 48 Ferguson, Jamir 10 4) 51 Williams, Shammond 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dr. Phillips HS 7:53.88 2 10
1) 589 Hogan, Emare 11 2) 591 Nkuitabong, Alexander 11
3) 588 D'Haiti, Jean M. 12 4) 592 Schwartz, Carl 11
2 Coral Reef HS 7:55.00 2 8
1) 451 Berryhill, Carlin 12 2) 450 Berryhill, Cameron 12
3) 453 Moultrie, Derwin 12 4) 452 Mckenzie, Jonathon 10
3 Sarasota HS 7:57.83 2 6
1) 2113 Plancarte, Ivan 11 2) 2112 Hill, Brady 12
3) 2111 Gonzalez, Jordan 11 4) 2110 Bradtmueller, Adam 12
4 Christopher Columbus HS 7:58.50 2 5
1) 383 Areces, Daniel 12 2) 385 Fernandes, Deshay 10
3) 388 Gonzalez, Alejandro 12 4) 387 Freire, Humberto 12
5 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 7:59.14 1 4
1) 2331 Breslin, Sean 11 2) 2335 Donaher, Ivan 11
3) 2330 Adriano, Darian 12 4) 2337 Haynes, Yohance 12
6 Timber Creek HS 8:02.39 2 3 8:02.383
1) 2443 Khinit, Malak 12 2) 2442 Johnston, Alec 12
3) 2440 Cruz, Ricardo 12 4) 2444 Vazquez, Jared 11
7 Flagler Palm Coast HS 8:02.39 2 2 8:02.386
1) 754 Cavallaro, Slade 12 2) 758 Wynn, Kadeem 12
3) 755 Ore, Hayden 12 4) 756 Pacifico, Justin 12
8 HB Plant HS 8:04.99 1 1
1) 986 Waite, Miles 11 2) 980 June, Jeremiah 11
3) 981 Leverone, Rob 12 4) 982 Markowski, Quasan 12
9 Lakewood Ranch HS 8:06.74 1
1) 1276 Dean, Andrew 10 2) 1277 Easton, Brice 11
3) 1283 Reid, Jonathan 9 4) 1284 Rivera, John 11
10 John A. Ferguson HS 8:06.80 1
1) 1111 Arriaga, Javier 11 2) 1116 Rojas, Guillermo 10
3) 1114 Portillo, Leonardo 12 4) 1115 Rodriguez, Leonardo 12
11 Freedom HS (Orlando) 8:06.86 2
1) 855 McKee, Alex 11 2) 852 Doyle, Timothy 10
3) 856 Ortiz, Dillon 11 4) 857 Volmar, Johns 12
12 Alonso HS 8:17.35 1
1) 28 Stuckey, Jawaun 12 2) 26 Fuller, Emanuel 11
3) 25 Camacho, Fernando 12 4) 27 Halden, Connor 12
13 Taravella HS 8:23.31 1
1) 2386 Normil, Michel 11 2) 2385 Natour, Deeya 11
3) 2897 Edwards, Roosevelt 11 4) 2891 Byam, Myles 9
14 Spanish River HS 8:26.05 1
1) 2259 Noonan, Jake 11 2) 2258 Gomez, Juan 12
3) 2261 Rosenthal, Sam 12 4) 2262 Soueid, Hussein 12
15 John I. Leonard HS 8:38.74 2
1) 1128 Taegar, Kurt 10 2) 1126 Sanchez, Ilio 12
3) 1124 Cherilos, Hermano 11 4) 1127 Stribula, Christian 12
16 Atlantic HS (Delray) 8:43.91 1
1) 99 Young, Daniel 10 2) 93 Golaub, Matthew 10
3) 91 Annoscia, Stefano 10 4) 96 Ulysse, Ron 12
Boys High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1811 Elmore, Triaten 12 Oviedo HS 6-06.00 1.98m 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XO XXX
2 1951 Lewis, Damian 11 Plantation 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XO XO XO XXX
3 2115 Torres, Jaasiel 10 Sarasota HS 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O O XXX
4 1211 Ayala, Joshua 12 Lake Nona HS 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XO XXX
5 1740 Norris, Anthony 11 Oakleaf HS 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXX
6 831 Pierre, Lipheteson 11 Fort Pierce 6-04.00 1.93m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 1511 Foster, Andre 10 Southridge 6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
8 1531 Edwards, Brian 11 Miramar 6-02.00 1.87m 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
9 905 Goncalves, Jacob 12 George M. St 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
9 889 Ventura, Bryant 12 Gateway HS ( 6-02.00 1.87m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
11 258 Kinda, Eric 12 Boca Raton H 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
12 256 Apuzzio, Daniel 10 Boca Raton H 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
13 2441 Hill-Davie, Dakari 11 Timber Creek 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
14 1147 Gross, Riley 11 Jupiter HS 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
15 2188 Winfrey, Adrian 10 So Dade 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
-- 1612 Jolly, Patrick 10 Newsome HS NH
5-10
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1364 Clarke, Sean 12 Lyman HS 15-09.00 4.80m 10
14-06 15-03 15-09 16-04
O XO O XXX
2 384 Bentley, Christoph 11 Columbus 13-06.00 4.11m 8
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O O O XXX
3 386 Francisco, Andres 12 Columbus 13-06.00 4.11m 5.50
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XXO O O O XXX
3 984 Pitisci, Ryan 12 HB Plant HS 13-06.00 4.11m 5.50
13-00 13-06 14-00
XXO O XXX
5 2128 Yoder, Alex 12 Sarasota Riv 13-06.00 4.11m 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XO XXX
6 896 Ott, Davis 11 George Jenki 13-06.00 4.11m 3
13-00 13-06 14-00
O XXO XXX
7 854 Marotta, Julian 12 Freedom HS ( 13-00.00 3.96m 2
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XXX
8 1113 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Ferguson 13-00.00 3.96m 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O XO XXX
9 1769 Flament, Thomas 12 Olympia HS 13-00.00 3.96m
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO XXX
10 1765 Biro, Jack 12 Olympia HS 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXX
11 2646 Santana, James 12 Wharton HS 12-06.00 3.81m
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
12 573 Diaz, Drew 12 Douglas HS 12-06.00 3.81m
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XO XXX
13 2512 Cantave, Thierry 11 Vero Beach H 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
-- 571 Colbacchini, Scott 12 Douglas HS NH
11-00
XXX
-- 2339 Long, Cameron 12 Aquinas NH
12-00
XXX
-- 1887 Vos, Kollin 11 Park Vista H NH
10-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1789 Becker, Carlos 12 Osceola HS ( 24-08.00 2.7 7.51m 10
23-09.75(2.6) 22-08.75(3.0) FOUL(3.8) 23-03.50(4.2) 24-00.50(3.5) 24-08(2.7)
2 803 Fleurinord, Bradle 12 Fort Lauderdale 24-01.00 4.0 7.34m 8
22-02(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 24-01(4.0) 21-11(5.0) FOUL(3.4) 23-02.50(3.6)
3 2052 Service, Reed 11 Riverview HS 23-07.25 4.0 7.19m 6
23-06.50(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 23-07.25(4.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(5.7) 23-04.75(3.2)
4 2088 Foster, Emanuel 12 Sanford Semi 23-05.75 4.0 7.15m 5
FOUL(2.8) 22-08(1.4) 22-03.50(4.1) 22-05.25(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 23-05.75(4.0)
5 2187 Wiggins, James 12 So Dade 23-03.00 4.8 7.08m 4
23-01(2.3) 23-01(1.2) 23-03(4.8) 22-01.50(1.9) 22-04.25(1.9) 22-07.25(3.2)
6 1612 Jolly, Patrick 10 Newsome HS 22-10.50 1.6 6.97m 3
22-00.75(2.7) 22-07.75(2.6) 22-10.50(1.6) 15-03.25(4.7) 21-05.50(3.0) 21-01(2.9)
7 590 Ingle, Tanner 10 Dr. Phillips 22-08.75 1.8 6.92m 2
22-06.50(2.9) 22-08(2.7) 10(0.7) 22-01.25(3.4) 22-08.75(1.8) FOUL(4.0)
8 447 Walker, Antwan 12 Gables 22-05.75 0.9 6.85m 1
22-00(3.7) FOUL(3.8) 22-05.75(0.9) 20-10(4.8) 21-08.25(2.9) 20-09.75(0.6)
9 1282 Petruzzi, Michael 12 Lakewood Ran 21-10.00 +0.0 6.65m
20-04.50(2.9) 20-09.75(3.2) 21-10(+0.0) 21-06.50(2.8) 21-01.50(2.2) 20-08(1.1)
10 2559 Ntukogu, Ofordili 12 Wellington H 21-04.00 3.0 6.50m
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 21-04(3.0)
11 2384 Ellis, Marlon 12 Taravella HS 21-03.75 4.3 6.49m
20-02.25(1.0) 19-11.25(0.1) 21-03.75(4.3)
12 2662 Pouncey, Jordan 11 Winter Park 21-03.00 0.9 6.47m
20-05.75(0.9) 21-03(0.9) 18-06.25(3.3)
13 1125 King, Kailen 11 John I. Leon 21-00.75 1.5 6.41m
19-08.75(+0.0) 21-00.75(1.5) 19-10.25(2.8)
14 92 Brown, Christian 10 Atlantic HS 20-11.75 3.0 6.39m
FOUL(0.5) 20-05(1.0) 20-11.75(3.0)
15 1771 James, Jeff 12 Olympia HS 20-10.75 2.7 6.36m
20-07(2.7) 20-09.25(2.5) 20-10.75(2.7)
Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2343 Thieman, Dominic 12 Aquinas 47-00.00 +0.0 14.32m 10
47-00(+0.0) 46-00.75(3.6) 45-00.75(0.5) FOUL(2.5) 45-00.50(0.2) 45-09(2.7)
2 2088 Foster, Emanuel 12 Sanford Semi 46-04.75 1.9 14.14m 8
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.2) 46-04.75(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 45-01.50(-0.3) 46-03.50(2.3)
3 2559 Ntukogu, Ofordili 12 Wellington H 45-09.00 2.5 13.94m 6
44-03.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 45-04(0.7) 45-09(2.5) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(-2.1)
4 2185 Jeudi, Jesse 11 So Dade 45-08.75 1.7 13.93m 5
44-08.75(-1.0) 45-08.75(1.7) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(2.6) 43-05(-0.9) 45-04.50(2.0)
5 1117 Spencer, Chad 11 Ferguson 45-06.25 2.2 13.87m 4
44-05.50(1.9) 44-08.50(-1.2) 45-06.25(2.2) 43-04(-0.5) 43-10(4.4) 44-10(0.7)
6 240 Voyles, Ryan 12 Bloomingdale 45-05.50 1.9 13.85m 3
45-04(-0.7) 45-05.50(1.9) 43-08.25(+0.0) 44-10.25(2.1) 45-05(2.7) 44-08.50(1.0)
7 1460 Falconer, Kani 11 Killian 45-03.00 0.7 13.79m 2
44-02.75(1.4) 43-03.50(-1.2) FOUL(2.2) 40-09.50(-0.5) 43-06(4.4) 45-03(0.7)
8 1200 Trinidad, Juan 10 Lake Mary HS 45-00.00 1.5 13.71m 1
43-07.50(0.4) 45-00(1.5) 44-04.75(1.7) 44-11.50(0.4) 44-03.75(2.2) 43-01.50(-0.1)
9 1214 Scott, Calvin 12 Lake Nona HS 44-10.75 -1.3 13.68m
44-10.75(-1.3) 43-08.75(1.9) 43-07(1.1) 43-03(2.3) 43-11.50(3.4) 44-04(1.3)
10 1794 Gutierrez, Eduardo 12 Osceola HS ( 44-01.75 1.5 13.45m
39-05(2.0) 42-01.75(-1.8) 44-01.75(1.5)
11 2591 Walker, Dartarius 11 West Port HS 44-00.75 5.5 13.43m
FOUL(0.9) 44-00.75(5.5) FOUL(1.8)
12 831 Pierre, Lipheteson 11 Fort Pierce 43-05.50 1.0 13.24m
43-05.50(1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 41-06(-0.4)
13 1789 Becker, Carlos 12 Osceola HS ( 43-01.00 1.6 13.13m
43-01(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 40-04.25(1.8)
14 2384 Ellis, Marlon 12 Taravella HS 42-11.75 +0.0 13.10m
42-11.75(+0.0) 37-10.50(-1.1) 41-10.50(+0.0)
15 2050 Dixon, Jon 12 Riverview HS 42-07.75 2.1 12.99m
42-07.25(0.3) 42-05(-0.0) 42-07.75(2.1)
16 1148 Hockenson, Jake 10 Jupiter HS 42-02.50 3.0 12.86m
42-02.50(3.0) 41-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1175 Christian, Randolp 12 Lake Brantle 52-09.25 16.08m 10
46-11 49-09 46-06.25 FOUL 52-05.75 52-09.25
2 55 Lewis, Reuben 12 Apopka HS 52-06.50 16.01m 8
52-06.50 FOUL FOUL 47-11.75 47-03 46-03.50
3 1773 Rodier, Macon 12 Olympia HS 51-02.25 15.60m 6
46-06.50 49-10 49-11 48-05.50 FOUL 51-02.25
4 1401 Walter, Seth 11 Manatee HS 50-11.00 15.51m 5
FOUL 50-08 FOUL FOUL 49-01 50-11
5 1949 Weimer, Jacob 12 Piper 50-04.00 15.34m 4
FOUL 47-03 50-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 2516 Pearson, Jeremiah 11 Vero Beach H 50-02.00 15.29m 3
FOUL 48-08.75 50-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 771 Broyles, John 12 Fleming Isla 50-01.00 15.26m 2
46-09.50 50-01 FOUL 48-03.50 48-09.25 FOUL
8 1538 Seay, Jonathan 12 Miramar 48-06.00 14.78m 1
47-08.50 47-03.50 48-00.50 48-04.50 48-06 FOUL
9 985 Teate, Zach 11 HB Plant HS 48-01.00 14.65m
47-06.25 46-00.50 47-08.50 48-01 46-01.50 45-01.25
10 518 Smith, Alfred 12 Deerfield Beach 47-05.50 14.46m
44-09.50 45-11 47-05.50
11 2051 Livingston, Javon 11 Riverview HS 47-02.50 14.38m
FOUL 47-02.50 44-10.25
12 1536 Nwankwo, Obinna 12 Miramar 46-03.50 14.10m
FOUL 42-06.25 46-03.50
13 1245 Kramer, Matthew 12 Lakeland HS 46-03.25 14.10m
44-04.25 46-03.25 45-04.75
14 1512 Grant, Donte 12 Southridge 44-02.00 13.46m
44-02 FOUL 43-09
15 2109 Dormond, Davidson 12 Santaluces H 42-11.50 13.09m
42-03 42-11.50 42-00.50
16 832 Reese, Stewart 12 Fort Pierce 42-09.50 13.04m
36-02 FOUL 42-09.50
Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1157 Bobet, Terrence 12 Kathleen HS 168-01 51.23m 10
162-01 FOUL 161-02 158-07 155-04 168-01
2 1281 Jackson, Sam 11 Lakewood Ran 163-09 49.91m 8
161-10 158-10 160-10 FOUL 163-09 157-03
3 1788 Barreiro, Jean 11 Osceola HS ( 163-00 49.68m 6
152-08 145-06 163-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 2271 Edwards, Lawrence 12 Spruce Creek 160-05 48.89m 5
160-05 154-10 FOUL FOUL 155-07 FOUL
5 488 Roman, Thomas 12 Countryside 157-00 47.85m 4
135-05 147-02 144-03 155-05 145-03 157-00
6 1952 St. Louis, Yvon 12 Plantation 151-06 46.17m 3
FOUL FOUL 151-06 FOUL 140-00 150-03
7 1513 Moss, Clarence 12 Southridge 143-07 43.76m 2
FOUL 143-07 131-01 137-08 FOUL FOUL
8 757 Peppin, Michael 11 Flagler Palm 142-00 43.28m 1
142-00 137-01 FOUL FOUL 136-06 137-07
9 2341 Plunkett, Nicholas 12 Aquinas 141-00 42.97m
136-03 141-00 125-07 124-00 FOUL FOUL
10 943 Sparrow, Chanler 11 Hagerty HS 139-10 42.62m
122-03 FOUL 139-10
11 1149 Jackson, Terrell 12 Jupiter HS 131-11 40.20m
FOUL 131-11 FOUL
12 575 Puglisi, Giovanni 10 Douglas HS 131-02 39.97m
121-11 121-01 131-02
13 2511 Callahan, John 12 Vero Beach H 126-10 38.65m
104-00 126-10 120-10
14 687 Frobes, Keenan 12 Everglades 119-10 36.52m
119-10 115-09 FOUL
15 1212 Hale, Andre 12 Lake Nona HS 110-11 33.80m
109-09 110-11 FOUL
-- 2514 Jones, William 12 Vero Beach H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Co
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton County HS 48.90
2 Leon HS 50.82
3 Homestead Senior HS 51.19
4 Atlantic Coast HS 51.23
5 Columbia HS 53.63
6 Golden Gate HS 56.81
7 Seabreeze HS 1:00.11
8 Treasure Coast HS 1:15.37
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Co
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Leon HS 4:04.26
2 Hamilton County HS 4:04.88
3 Homestead Senior HS 4:05.70
4 Atlantic Coast HS 4:15.57
5 Golden Gate HS 4:40.54
6 Seabreeze HS 5:02.47
7 Treasure Coast HS 5:02.96
8 Viera HS 5:39.00
Women - 1A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Key HS 15
Women - 1A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Hall School 93 2) Holy Trinity Academy 82
3) Admiral Farragut Academy 51 4) Community School of Naple 38
4) Calvary Christian (Clearwa 38 6) Evangelical Christian Sch 33
7) Highlands Christian Academ 23 8) Father Lopez Catholic HS 20
9) Maclay School 19 10) First Baptist Academy 17
11) Lakeland Christian School 16 11) Providence School 16
13) Palmer Trinity School 15.50 14) Mount Dora Christian Acad 14
15) Out of Door Academy 13 16) Northside Christian 12.50
17) Tampa Prep 12 17) Pahokee Middle-High Schoo 12
17) Westminster Christian Scho 12 20) Circle Christian School 10
20) Fort Meade HS 10 22) Cornerstone Academy 8
22) Hollywood Christian School 8 24) Shorecrest Prep 7
24) FAMU High School 7 24) The Pine School 7
24) Pope John Paul II HS 7 24) St. Stephens Episcopal Sc 7
29) P.K. Yonge School 6 29) St. John Neumann 6
31) South Florida HEAT 5 32) Bishop Snyder HS 4
32) Windermere Prep 4 34) Indian Rocks Christian 3
34) Florida School for the Dea 3 34) Southwest Florida Christi 3
34) St. Johns Country Day Scho 3 34) St. Joseph Academy 3
34) Doctors Charter School 3 34) The King's Academy 3
41) Canterbury School (Fort My 2 41) Baker Senior HS 2
43) Village Academy 1 43) Florida Christian School 1
43) Seven Rivers Christian Sch 1 43) First Academy (Orlando) 1
43) Port St. Joe HS 1
Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bolles HS 65 2) Rockledge HS 52
3) Ransom Everglades School 48 4) Florida High School 40
5) Hallandale HS 38 6) Miami Jackson HS 35
7) Pine Crest HS 34 8) Palatka HS 30
9) American Heritage MS/HS (P 27 9) Gulliver Prep HS 27
11) Eastside HS 20 12) Godby HS 18
13) Lake Wales HS 16 14) Suncoast HS 15
15) Berkeley Prep HS 13 16) Cocoa HS 12
17) Nature Coast Tech 11 17) Lakewood HS 11
19) Episcopal School of Jackso 10.33 20) Spoto HS 9
21) Space Coast HS 8 21) Bay HS 8
23) Miami Monsignor Pace HS 6 23) Raines HS 6
23) Melbourne Central Catholic 6 23) Archbishop McCarthy HS 6
27) Key West HS 5 27) North Marion HS 5
27) East Gadsden HS 5 27) Walton HS 5
27) Crystal River HS 5 27) Titusville HS 5
33) Brooksville Central HS 4 33) Bayshore HS 4
33) Calvary Christian Academy 4 33) Westside High School 4
33) North Broward Prep HS 4 33) Jones HS 4
39) Tavares HS 3 39) Lake Placid HS 3
39) Tampa Catholic HS 3 39) Zephyrhills HS 3
39) West Florida Tech HS 3 39) Lincoln Park Academy HS 3
39) The Villages HS 3 46) Arnold HS 2
46) Lemon Bay HS 2 46) Weeki Wachee HS 2
46) Ridgeview HS 2 46) Montverde Academy 2
51) Jean Ribault HS 1 51) Newberry HS 1
53) Bishop Kenny HS 0.50 53) Lely HS 0.50
55) South Walton HS 0.33 55) Hardee HS 0.33
Women - 3A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern HS 157 2) Northeast HS (Oakland Par 43.50
3) Dillard HS 37 3) Lincoln HS 37
5) Fort Myers HS 24 6) East Lake HS 21
6) Chiles HS 21 6) Fort Walton Beach HS 21
9) Creekside HS 20.50 10) Niceville HS 20
10) Naples HS 20 12) Golden Gate HS 16
13) Gaither HS 15 13) Hillsborough HS 15
15) Atlantic Coast HS 11 16) Pine Forest HS 10
16) Middleburg HS 10 16) South Lake HS 10
16) Mater Academy Charter MS/H 10 16) Auburndale HS 10
21) Land O' Lakes HS 9 22) Dunedin HS 8
22) Charlotte HS 8 22) Gainesville HS 8
22) Armwood HS 8 26) Viera HS 7
26) Mitchell HS 7 28) Lake Weir HS 5
28) Palmetto Senior HS 5 28) Pasco HS 5
28) Ocala Forest HS 5 28) Miami Norland HS 5
33) Miami Carol City HS 4 33) Island Coast HS 4
33) Bartram Trail HS 4 33) Edgewater HS 4
33) Doral Academy Charter HS 4 33) Merritt Island HS 4
39) Pensacola Booker T. Washin 3 39) Ponte Vedra HS 3
39) Sunlake HS 3 39) Navarre HS 3
43) Pensacola HS 2 43) Leesburg HS 2
43) Ocala Vanguard HS 2 46) Lecanto HS 1
46) North Fort Myers HS 1 46) Sebring HS 1
46) Belleview High School 1 46) Palm Beach Lakes HS 1
Women - 4A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cypress Bay HS 15
Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lakewood Ranch HS 68 2) Miami Southridge HS 62
3) Winter Park HS 42 4) St. Thomas Aquinas HS 33
5) Flanagan HS 32 6) North Miami HS 24
6) Riverview HS 24 8) Evans HS 21
8) Palm Beach Central HS 21 8) Wharton HS 21
11) Haines City HS 20 12) Winter Springs HS 19
12) Lake Brantley HS 19 14) Fletcher HS 18
15) Oak Ridge HS 17 16) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 14
17) Douglas HS 12.50 18) Ocoee HS 11
18) Sanford Seminole HS 11 20) First Coast HS 10
20) Lake Nona HS 10 20) West Orange HS 10
20) George M. Steinbrenner HS 10 24) Dr. Phillips HS 8
24) Lyman HS 8 24) Buchholz HS 8
24) Monarch HS 8 28) Miami Killian HS 7
29) North Port HS 6.50 30) Apopka HS 6
30) Miramar HS 6 32) Melbourne HS 5
32) Lake Minneola HS 5 32) Boone HS 5
32) Fleming Island HS 5 32) Oakleaf HS 5
37) Martin County HS 4.50 38) Manatee HS 4
38) Orange City University HS 4 38) Royal Palm Beach HS 4
38) Boca Raton HS 4 42) Kathleen HS 3
43) Lake Mary HS 2.50 44) John A. Ferguson HS 2
44) Olympia HS 2 44) Vero Beach HS 2
44) Timber Creek HS 2 44) American HS 2
44) Atlantic HS (Delray) 2 44) DeLand HS 2
44) Our Lady of Lourdes Academ 2 44) George Jenkins HS 2
44) Coral Reef HS 2 54) HB Plant HS 1
54) Newsome HS 1 54) Sarasota Riverview HS 1
54) Strawberry Crest HS 1 54) Fort Lauderdale HS 1
Men - 1A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Key HS 5
Men - 1A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Admiral Farragut Academy 40.50 2) Shorecrest Prep 34
2) First Academy (Orlando) 34 4) North Florida Christian 31
5) P.K. Yonge School 27 5) Maclay School 27
7) Northside Christian 26 7) Sneads HS 26
9) Santa Fe Catholic 22 10) John Carroll HS 20
11) Dade Christian School 19 11) South Florida HEAT 19
13) St. John Neumann 18 14) Westminster Academy 16
14) Trinity Christian Academy 16 14) Seffner Christian Academy 16
17) Bishop Snyder HS 14 17) Bishop McLaughlin Catholi 14
19) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 13 20) The Pine School 12
20) Trenton HS 12 22) Providence School 11
22) Highlands Christian Academ 11 24) Baker Senior HS 10.50
25) Community School of Naples 10 25) University Christian Scho 10
27) First Baptist Academy 9 27) Port St. Joe HS 9
29) Boca Raton Christian Schoo 8 29) Foundation Academy 8
31) Lafayette HS 7 31) Father Lopez Catholic HS 7
31) Mount Dora Christian Acade 7 31) Holy Trinity Academy 7
35) Pahokee Middle-High School 6 35) Pensacola Christian Acade 6
35) Westminster Christian Scho 6 35) The Master's Academy (Ovi 6
35) St. Joseph Academy 6 40) Doctors Charter School 5
40) Seven Rivers Christian Sch 5 40) Jupiter Christian 5
40) Seacrest Country Day Schoo 5 44) Canterbury School (Fort M 4
44) The King's Academy 4 44) Jefferson County Middle / 4
44) Divine Savior Academy 4 48) Tampa Bay HEAT 3
48) Rocky Bayou Christian Scho 3 48) Lakeland Christian School 3
48) Indian Rocks Christian 3 48) Graceville HS 3
53) Jay HS 2 53) Florida Atlantic Universi 2
53) Fort Meade HS 2 56) Northwest Christian Acade 1
56) Oak Hall School 1 56) Southwest Florida Christi 1
56) Chiefland HS 1
Men - 2A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frostproof HS 15
Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Heritage MS/HS (P 63 2) Cocoa HS 42
3) Palatka HS 38 4) Satellite High School 29
5) Bishop Kenny HS 28 6) Godby HS 27
7) West Florida Tech HS 26 7) Bolles HS 26
7) Calvary Christian Academy 26 10) Trinity Prep 24
11) Santa Fe HS 22 12) Hallandale HS 19
13) Lincoln Park Academy HS 18 14) Rickards HS 17
15) Dunbar HS 16 15) South Walton HS 16
15) Chaminade-Madonna College 16 18) Lakewood HS 15
19) Astronaut HS 14 20) Raines HS 12
21) Pine Crest HS 10 21) Andrew Jackson HS 10
21) Miami Monsignor Pace HS 10 21) Hernando HS 10
21) Coconut Creek HS 10 21) Stranahan HS 10
27) Ridgewood HS 9 28) Baker County HS 8
29) Walton HS 7 30) South Sumter HS 6
30) East Gadsden HS 6 30) Cardinal Gibbons HS 6
30) Melbourne Central Catholic 6 34) Umatilla HS 5.50
34) Episcopal School of Jackso 5.50 36) Bishop Moore HS 4
36) Space Coast HS 4 36) Titusville HS 4
39) Miami Jackson HS 3 39) Booker HS 3
39) Archbishop McCarthy HS 3 39) Zephyrhills HS 3
39) Glades Central HS 3 39) Coral Springs Charter HS 3
39) Lemon Bay HS 3 46) Frostproof HS 2
46) Jones HS 2 46) Gulf HS 2
46) Tampa Jefferson HS 2 46) Rockledge HS 2
51) Lake Placid HS 1.50 51) McKeel Academy 1.50
53) LaBelle HS 1 53) Lely HS 1
53) Mount Dora HS 1
Men - 3A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Atlantic Coast HS 13 2) Ida S. Baker HS 5
3) East Lee County HS 4
Men - 3A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chiles HS 43 2) Barron Collier HS 36
3) Creekside HS 28 4) Blanche Ely HS 26
5) Merritt Island HS 23 5) Miami Northwestern HS 23
5) Mainland HS 23 5) Auburndale HS 23
9) Naples HS 22 9) Paxon School for Advanced 22
11) Fort Myers HS 21 11) Sebastian River HS 21
11) Northeast HS (Oakland Park 21 14) Lincoln HS 20
14) Leon HS 20 14) Pine Forest HS 20
17) Belleview High School 18 18) Viera HS 16.50
19) Belen Jesuit Preparatory S 16 20) Gainesville HS 15
21) Dillard HS 13 22) Harmony HS 12.50
23) Clearwater HS 12 24) Howard W. Blake HS 11
25) South Fork HS 10 25) Gulf Breeze HS 10
27) Niceville HS 8 27) Winter Haven HS 8
27) Tampa Bay Tech HS 8 27) Hillsborough HS 8
27) River Ridge HS 8 27) Pasco HS 8
33) Bartram Trail HS 7 34) Ida S. Baker HS 6
34) Tate HS 6 34) Armwood HS 6
37) Gaither HS 5.50 38) Lehigh HS 5
38) Dwyer HS 5 40) Venice HS 4
40) Riverdale HS 4 40) Wesley Chapel HS 4
40) Charlotte HS 4 40) St. Augustine HS 4
40) Ocala Vanguard HS 4 46) Robinson HS 3
46) South Fort Myers HS 3 46) New Smyrna Beach HS 3
49) Milton HS 2 49) East Lake HS 2
49) Freedom HS (Tampa) 2 49) Ed White HS 2
49) Palm Bay Heritage HS 2 49) Sebring HS 2
55) Land O' Lakes HS 1.50 56) Ocala Forest HS 1
56) West Shore HS 1
Men - 4A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sandalwood HS 5
Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lyman HS 37 2) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 36
3) St. Thomas Aquinas HS 35 4) Christopher Columbus HS 34.50
5) Olympia HS 29 6) Sarasota HS 28
6) American HS 28 8) Manatee HS 27
9) Dr. Phillips HS 25 10) Coral Reef HS 23
10) Lake Brantley HS 23 12) Sanford Seminole HS 22
13) Apopka HS 19 14) Piper HS 18
15) Lake Nona HS 17 16) HB Plant HS 15.50
17) Miramar HS 13 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13
19) Freedom HS (Orlando) 12 19) Oviedo HS 12
21) Plantation HS 11 21) South Dade HS 11
21) Lake Mary HS 11 24) Orange City University HS 10
24) Kathleen HS 10 26) Lakewood Ranch HS 9
27) Coral Gables HS 8 27) Everglades HS 8
27) Fort Lauderdale HS 8 27) Fort Pierce Central HS 8
27) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 32) Atlantic HS (Delray) 7
33) Wellington HS 6 33) Mandarin HS 6
33) Riverview HS 6 36) Coral Springs HS 5
36) John A. Ferguson HS 5 36) Spruce Creek HS 5
39) Nova HS 4 39) Miami Southridge HS 4
39) Sarasota Riverview HS 4 39) Countryside HS 4
39) Oakleaf HS 4 44) Bloomingdale HS 3
44) Vero Beach HS 3 44) Newsome HS 3
44) Robert E. Lee HS 3 44) Timber Creek HS 3
44) Western HS 3 44) George Jenkins HS 3
51) Fleming Island HS 2 51) Homestead Senior HS 2
51) Royal Palm Beach HS 2 51) Miami Killian HS 2
55) Ocoee HS 1 55) Sickles HS 1
55) G. Holmes Braddock HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16498 views
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#florida-state-meet #fhsaa #state-meet #dade-city
|